Card Sets
Weatherlight Saga
Forum
Continuity
Magazine
Bookstore
Combos
Banned & Restricted
Misc.
Links & Search
Advertise & Donate
Guestbook
Credits
Legal
Email


Magic the Gathering Cards
Magic the gathering Cards Store


Magic the Gathering Singles
Magic the Gathering Singles
[an error occurred while processing this directive] Creature Type Database


Here is the complete listing of all creatures' genus (the creature type). This listing is often excellent for lord cards, such as a Goblin Lord that will effect a theme deck based on goblins. It's also note worthy to mention that gender has no effect (such as brother/sister), as well as quantity (elf is the same as elves; this was fixed in Classic Edition). This does not have creature generators. However, thanks to Classic Edition this does now include creatures which "count as a ...". Some of these creature types will show you that during the early days of Magic: The Gathering, Wizards of the Coast's Research and Development (R&D) team were obviously still working out their problems . . .

There are a total of 340 creature types currently in existence (as of Saviors of Kamigawa). Over 175 of these creature types appear only on one card.

Abomination
Abomination (Fourth Edition)
Aboroth
Aboroth (Weatherlight)
Advisor
Masako the Humorless (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Legend too)
Michiko Konda, Truth Seeker (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Legend too)
Trusted Advsior (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Aladdin
Aladdin (Chronicles)
Albatross
Giant Albatross (Homelands)
Alchemist
Samite Alchemist (Homelands)
Ali Baba
Ali Baba (Fourth Edition)
Ali from Cairo
Ali from Cairo (Arabian Nights)
Alligator
Rootwater Alligator (Exodus)
Ambush-Party
Ambush Party (Fifth Edition)
Ancestor
Auspicious Ancestor (Mirage)
Angel
Akroma, Angel of Wrath (Legions) (alo see Legend too)
Angel of Mercy (Eighth Edition)
Angel of Retribution (Torment)
Angelic Protector (Tempest)
Archangel (Classic Edition)
Avenging Angel (Tempest)
Blinding Angel (Eighth Edition)
Copper-Leaf Angel (Prophecy)
Crypt Angel (Invasion)
Desolation Angel (Apocalypse)
Exalted Angel (Onslaught)
Fallen Angel (Eighth Edition)
Glimmering Angel (Invasion)
Guiding Spirit (Visions)
Haunted Angel (Apocalypse)
Herald of Serra (Urza's Saga)
Iridescent Angel (Odyssey)
Lightning Angel (Apocalypse)
Luminous Angel (Mirrodin)
Melesse Spirit (Mirage)
Platinum Angel (Mirrodin)
Pristine Angel (Darksteel)
Radiant, Archangel (Urza's Legacy) (also see Legend too)
Reya Dawnbringer (Invasion) (also see Legend too)
Selenia, Dark Angel (Tempest) (also see Legend too)
Seraph (Fifth Edition)
Serra Advocate (Urza's Destiny)
Serra Angel (Eighth Edition)
Silver Seraph (Judgment)
Sustainer of the Realm (Urza's Legacy)
Tormented Angel (Urza's Destiny)
Voice of All (Planeshift)
Voice of Duty (Urza's Destiny)
Voice of Grace (Urza's Saga)
Voice of Law (Urza's Saga)
Voice of Reason (Urza's Destiny)
Voice of Truth (Nemesis)
Warrior Angel (Stronghold)
Wayward Angel (Odyssey) (also see Horror too)
Ant
Carrion Ants (Fifth Edition)
Antelope
Graceful Antelope (Odyssey)
Trained Pronghorn (Judgment)
Ape
Ancient Silverback (Urza's Destiny)
Apes of Rath (Tempest)
Barbary Apes (Legends)
Gargantuan Gorilla (Alliances)
Gorilla Berserkers (Alliances)
Gorilla Chieftain (Classic Edition)
Gorilla Pack (Ice Age)
Gorilla Titan (Odyssey)
Gorilla Warrior (Urza's Saga)
Kird Ape (Revised Edition)
Raging Gorilla (Visions)
Ravenous Baboons (Exodus)
Savage Gorilla (Apocalypse)
Simian Grunts (Urza's Legacy)
Uktabi Orangutan (Classic Edition)
Archaeologist
Argivian Archaeologist (Antiquities)
Archer
Matsu-Tribe Birdstalker (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Snake and Warrior too)
Matsu-Tribe Sniper (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Snake and Warrior too)
Takeno's Cavalry (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Samurai too)
Tel-Jilad Archers (Mirrodin) (also see Elf too)
Artificer
Goblin Archaeologist (Darksteel) (also see Goblin too)
Krark-Clan Engineers (Fifth Dawn) (also see Goblin too)
Slobad, Goblin Tinkerer (Darksteel) (also see Goblin and Legend too)
Synod Artificer (Darksteel) (also see Vedalken too)
Vedalken Engineer (Darksteel) (also see Vedalken too)
Asp
Nafs Asp (Fourth Edition)
Assassin
Goblin Assassin (Legions) (also see Goblin too)
Kiku, Night's Flower (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Legend too)
Royal Assassin (Eighth Edition)
Stalking Assassin (Invasion)
Stronghold Assassin (Stronghold)
Tsabo's Assassin (Invasion)
Zombie Assassin (Odyssey) (also see Zombie too)
Atog
Atog (Mirrodin)
Atogatog (Odyssey) (also see Legend too)
Auratog (Tempest)
Chronatog (Visions)
Foratog (Eighth Edition)
Lithatog (Odyssey)
Megatog (Mirrodin)
Necratog (Weatherlight)
Phantatog (Odyssey)
Psychatog (Odyssey)
Sarcatog (Odyssey)
Thaumatog (Odyssey)
Aurochs
Aurochs (Fifth Edition)
Avatar
Avatar of Fury (Prophecy)
Avatar of Hope (Eighth Edition)
Avatar of Might (Prophecy)
Avatar of Will (Prophecy)
Avatar of Woe (Prophecy)
Doubtless One (Onslaught) (also see Cleric too)
Ebon Praetor (Fallen Empires)
Ethereal Champion (Classic Edition)
Hand of Justice (Fallen Empires)
Heedless One (Onslaught) (also see Elf too)
Nameless One (Onslaught) (also see Wizard too)
Personal Incarnation (Fifth Edition)
Reckless One (Onslaught) (also see Goblin too)
Scion of Darkness (Legions)
Serra Avatar (Urza's Saga)
Soulless One (Onslaught) (also see Zombie too)
Avenger
Righteous Avengers (Legends)
Avizoa
Avizoa (Weatherlight)
Badger
Giant Badger (Eighth Edition)
Rysorian Badger (Homelands)
Ball-Lightning
Ball Lightning (Fifth Edition)
Bandit
Scarwood Bandits (The Dark)
Banshee
Banshee (Chronicles)
Barbarian
Balduvian Barbarians (Eighth Edition)
Balduvian Horde (Classic Edition)
Barbarian Lunatic (Odyssey)
Barbarian Outcast (Torment) (also see Beast too)
Balduvian War-Makers (Alliances)
Barbarian Bully (Judgment)
Barbarian Guides (Ice Age)
Dragonspeaker Shaman (Scourge)
Godo, Bandit Warlord (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Legend too)
Halberdier (Odyssey)
Hell-Bent Raider (Torment)
Jeska, Warrior Adept (Judgment) (also see Legend too)
Kamahl, Pit Fighter (Odyssey) (also see Legend too)
Keldon Champion (Urza's Destiny)
Pardic Arsonist (Torment)
Pardic Collaborator (Torment)
Pardic Lancer (Torment)
Possessed Barbarian (Torment) (also see Horror too)
Shivan Zombie (Invasion) (also see Zombie too)
Spellgorger Barbarian (Judgment) (also see Nightmare too)
Undead Gladiator (Onslaught) (also see Zombie too)
Yavimaya Barbarian (Invasion) (also see Elf too)
Barishi
Barishi (Weatherlight)
Basilisk
Lowland Basilisk (Stronghold)
Rock Basilisk (Mirage)
Serpentine Basilisk (Onslaught)
Stone-Tongue Basilisk (Odyssey)
Thicket Basilisk (Classic Edition)
Bat
Grimclaw Bats (Darksteel)
Sengir Bats (Homelands)
Vampire Bats (Fifth Edition)
Bear
Balduvian Bears (Ice Age)
Grizzly Bears (Eighth Edition)
Pale Bears (Ice Age)
Spectral Bears (Homelands)
Striped Bears (Weatherlight)
Werebear (Odyssey) (also see Druid too)
Beast
Arc-Slogger (Mirrodin)
Anurid Barkripper (Judgment)
Anurid Brushhopper (Judgment)
Anurid Murkdiver (Onslaught) (also see Zombie too)
Anurid Scavenger (Torment)
Anurid Swarmsnapper (Judgment)
Aquamoeba (Torment)
Ashen Firebeast (Odyssey)
Avarax (Onslaught)
Barbarian Outcast (Torment) (also see Barbarian too)
Barkhide Mauler (Onslaught)
Battering Craghorn (Onslaught)
Beasts of Bogardan (Chronicles)
Berserk Murlodont (Legions)
Blastoderm (Nemesis)
Blind Creeper (Fifth Dawn) (also see Zombie too)
Bloodstoke Howler (Legions)
Bog Gnarr (Apocalypse)
Bonethorn Valesk (Scourge)
Branchsnap Lorian (Legions)
Bronotherium (Legions)
Broodstar (Mirrodin)
Canopy Crawler (Legions)
Carnassid (Stronghold)
Cavern Harpy (Planeshift)
Chainflinger (Odyssey)
Chambered Nautilus (Mercadian Masques)
Charging Slateback (Onslaught)
Chartooth Cougar (Scourge) (also see Cat too)
Chromeshell Crab (Legions)
Clockwork Vorrac (Mirrodin)
Colos Yearling (Urza's Destiny)
Cosmic Larva (Fifth Dawn)
Copperhoof Vorrac (Mirrodin)
Crater Hellion (Urza's Saga)
Crested Craghorn (Legions)
Darba (Prophecy)
Dauthi Horror (Tempest)
Deepwood Tantiv (Mercadian Masques)
Electryte (Urza's Saga)
Ember Beast (Odyssey)
Enormous Baloth (Eighth Edition)
Erithizon (Mercadian Masques)
Fangren Firstborn (Darksteel)
Fangren Hunter (Mirrodin)
Fangren Pathcutter (Fifth Dawn)
Feral Throwback (Legions)
Flowstone Charger (Apocalypse)
Flowstone Crusher (Nemesis)
Flowstone Hellion (Stronghold)
Flowstone Mauler (Stronghold)
Flowstone Overseer (Nemesis)
Flowstone Shambler (Stronghold)
Frenetic Raptor (Legions)
Fungal Shambler (Apocalypse)
Fylamarid (Tempest)
Gang of Elk (Urza's Legacy)
Giant Warthog (Judgment)
Glade Gnarr (Apocalypse)
Glowering Rogon (Legions)
Glowing Anemone (Mercadian Masques)
Goretusk Firebeast (Judgment)
Graxiplon (Onslaught)
Groffskithur (Mirrodin)
Grollub (Exodus)
Gulf Squid (Prophecy)
Gurzigost (Torment)
Hundroog (Legions)
Hunted Wumpus (Eighth Edition)
Hunting Moa (Urza's Destiny)
Hystrodon (Onslaught)
Iron-Barb Hellion (Fifth Dawn)
Jackalope Herd (Exodus)
Karstoderm (Darksteel)
Kezzerdrix (Tempest)
Krakilin (Tempest)
Krosan Beast (Odyssey) (also see Squirrel too)
Krosan Cloudscraper (Legions) (also see Mutant too)
Krosan Colossus (Onslaught)
Krosan Groundshaker (Onslaught)
Krosan Tusker (Onslaught)
Krosan Vorine (Legions) (also see Cat too)
Krosan Warchief (Scourge)
Kurgadon (Scourge)
Laccolith Grunt (Nemesis)
Laccolith Titan (Nemesis)
Laccolith Warrior (Nemesis)
Laccolith Whelp (Nemesis)
Leery Fogbeast (Onslaught)
Lesser Gargadon (Eighth Edition)
Longhorn Firebeast (Torment)
Lumbering Satyr (Mercadian Masques)
Macetail Hystrodon (Legions)
Marsh Lurker (Tempest)
Mawcor (Tempest)
Megatherium (Mercadian Masques)
Mischievous Quanar (Scourge)
Molder Slug (Mirrodin)
Needleshot Gourna (Legions)
Oraxid (Nemesis)
Pallimud (Tempest)
Petradon (Torment) (also see Nightmare too)
Petravark (Torment) (also see Nightmare too)
Phantom Nishoba (Judgment) (also see Spirit too)
Pit Spawn (Exodus)
Primoc Escapee (Legions) (also see Bird too)
Prowling Pangolin (Onslaught)
Putrid Raptor (Scourge) (also see Zombie too)
Quicksilver Behemoth (Darksteel)
Qumulox (Fifth Dawn)
Ravenous Baloth (Onslaught)
Razing Snidd (Planeshift)
Rhox (Eighth Edition)
Ridgeline Rager (Eighth Edition)
Ridgetop Raptor (Legions)
Riptide Mangler (Legions)
Rock Badger (Mercadian Masques)
Root Greevil (Planeshift)
Sabertooth Nishoba (Invasion)
Sacred Prey (Mercadian Masques)
Sand Squid (Mercadian Masques)
Saprazzan Breaker (Mercadian Masques)
Scalpelexis (Judgment)
Scragnoth (Tempest)
Screeching Harpy (Tempest)
Sea Snidd (Planeshift)
Shaleskin Bruiser (Onslaught)
Shaleskin Plower (Legions)
Silverback Ape (Eighth Edition)
Silt Crawler (Prophecy)
Skittish Valesk (Onslaught)
Skyshroud Behemoth (Nemesis)
Skyshroud Cutter (Nemesis)
Skyshroud Ridgeback (Nemesis)
Skyshroud War Beast (Exodus)
Slipstream Eel (Onslaught)
Snapping Thragg (Onslaught)
Snarling Undorak (Onslaught)
Snorting Gahr (Mercadian Masques)
Spined Basher (Onslaught) (also see Zombie too)
Spiritmonger (Apocalypse)
Spitting Gourna (Onslaught)
Spur Grappler (Prophecy)
Spurred Wolverine (Onslaught)
Stampeding Serow (Saviors of Kamigawa)
Symbiotic Beast (Onslaught)
Tephraderm (Onslaught)
Thought Devourer (Odyssey)
Thought Eater (Odyssey)
Thought Nibbler (Odyssey)
Thoughtbound Primoc (Onslaught) (also see Bird too)
Thrasing Mudspawn (Onslaught)
Thrashing Wumpus (Mercadian Masques)
Thresher Beast (Prophecy)
Titanic Bulvox (Scourge)
Towering Baloth (Onslaught)
Treespring Lorian (Onslaught)
Tyrranax (Fifth Dawn)
Venomous Brackus (Onslaught)
Vizzerdrix (Eighth Edition)
Vulshok War Boar (Darksteel)
Weaver of Lies (Legions)
Wild Colos (Urza's Destiny)
Wormfang Behemoth (Judgment) (also see Nightmare too)
Wormfang Manta (Judgment) (also see Nightmare too)
Wormfang Newt (Judgment) (also see Nightmare too)
Wormfang Turtle (Judgment) (also see Nightmare too)
Woodripper (Nemesis)
Wretched Anurid (Onslaught) (also see Zombie too)
Bee
Killer Bees (Fifth Edition)
Beeble
Bouncing Beebles (Urza's Legacy)
Bubbling Beebles (Urza's Destiny)
Behemoth
Llanowar Behemoth (Eighth Edition)
Being
Enchanted Being (Legends)
Berserker
Ærathi Berserker (Legends)
Goblin Berserker (Mirrodin) (also see Goblin too)
Vulshok Berserker (Mirrodin) (also see Human too)
Bird
Airdrop Condor (Onslaught)
Aphetto Vulture (Onslaught) (also see Zombie too)
Ascending Aven (Onslaught) (also see Soldier too)
Aven Archer (Odyssey) (also see Soldier too)
Aven Brigadier (Onslaught) (also see Soldier too)
Aven Cloudchaser (Eighth Edition) (also see Soldier too)
Aven Envoy (Legions) (also see Soldier too)
Aven Farseer (Scourge) (also see Soldier too)
Aven Fateshaper (Onslaught) (also see Wizard too)
Aven Fisher (Eighth Edition) (also see Soldier too)
Aven Flock (Eighth Edition) (also see Soldier too)
Aven Fogbringer (Judgment) (also see Wizard too)
Aven Liberator (Scourge) (also see Soldier too)
Aven Redeemer (Legions) (also see Cleric too)
Aven Smokeweaver (Odyssey) (also see Soldier too)
Aven Soulgazer (Onslaught)
Aven Trooper (Torment) (also see Soldier too)
Aven Warhawk (Legions) (also see Soldier too)
Aven Windreader (Odyssey) (also see Soldier and Wizard too)
Balshan Collaborator (Torment) (also see Soldier too)
Battlefield Percher (Nemesis)
Battlewise Aven (Judgment) (also see Soldier too)
Bay Falcon (Mirage)
Belbe's Percher (Nemesis)
Birds of Paradise (Eighth Edition)
Carrier Pigeons (Alliances)
Celestial Gatekeeper (Legions) (also see Cleric too)
Circling Vultures (Weatherlight)
Clockwork Condor (Mirrodin)
Cloudchaser Eagle (Tempest)
Coast Watcher (Scourge) (also see Soldier too)
Coastal Hornclaw (Eighth Edition)
Commander Eesha (Judgment) (also see Legend and Soldier too)
Crookclaw Elder (Legions) (also see Wizard too)
Death's-Hand Buzzard (Scourge)
Defiant Falcon (Nemesis) (also see Rebel too)
Dive Bomber (Onslaught) (also see Soldier too)
Dragonstalker (Scourge) (also see Soldier too)
Dream Thrush (Invasion)
Duskrider Falcon (Weatherlight)
Fledgling Osprey (Urza's Destiny)
Fleeting Aven (Onslaught) (also see Wizard too)
Freewind Falcon (Visions)
Glarecaster (Onslaught) (also see Cleric too)
Gustcloak Harrier (Onslaught) (also see Soldier too)
Gustcloak Savior (Onslaught) (also see Soldier too)
Gustcloak Skirmisher (Onslaught) (also see Soldier too)
Hydromorph Gull (Torment) (also see Guardian too)
Keeneye Aven (Legions) (also see Soldier too)
Keeper of the Nine Gales (Legions) (also see Wizard too)
Kingfisher (Urza's Destiny)
Lieutenant Kirtar (Odyssey) (also see Legend and Soldier too)
Major Teroh (Torment) (also see Legend and Soldier too)
Mercurial Kite (Scourge)
Mesa Falcon (Classic Edition)
Mystic Familiar (Torment)
Neurok Familiar (Mirrodin)
Phantom Flock (Judgment) (also see Soldier and Spirit too)
Possessed Aven (Torment) (also see Horror and Soldier too)
Primoc Escapee (Legions) (also see Beast too)
Rainbow Crow (Invasion)
Raven Familiar (Urza's Legacy)
Roc Hatchling (Weatherlight)
Sage Aven (Onslaught) (also see Wizard too)
Sage Owl (Eighth Edition)
Sawtooth Loon (Planeshift)
Screaming Seahawk (Onslaught)
Screeching Buzzard (Onslaught)
Sea Eagle (Eighth Edition)
Shoreline Ranger (Scourge) (also see Soldier too)
Skyshroud Condor (Tempest)
Skyshroud Falcon (Stronghold)
Skywing Aven (Torment) (also see Soldier too)
Sootfeather Flock (Legions)
Soulcatcher (Odyssey) (also see Soldier too)
Spire Owl (Urza's Saga)
Storm Crow (Eighth Edition)
Stormscape Familiar (Planeshift)
Stormwatch Eagle (Prophecy)
Suntail Hawk (Eighth Edition)
Swooping Talon (Legions) (also see Soldier too)
Thieving Magpie (Eighth Edition)
Thoughtbound Primoc (Onslaught) (also see Beast too)
Treetop Sentinel (Odyssey) (also see Soldier too)
Wake of Vultures (Visions)
Welkin Hawk (Exodus)
Wild Aesthir (Alliances)
Windreaper Falcon (Mirage)
Wingbeat Warrior (Legions) (also see Soldier too)
Zephyr Falcon (Fifth Edition)
Boar
Argothian Swine (Urza's Saga)
Crashing Boars (Exodus)
Dirkwood Boars (Fifth Edition)
Pygmy Razorback (Prophecy)
Bodyguard
Martyrs of Korlis (Antiquities)
Veteran Bodyguard (Revised Edition)
Bringer
Bringer of the Black Dawn (Fifth Dawn)
Bringer of the Blue Dawn (Fifth Dawn)
Bringer of the Green Dawn (Fifth Dawn)
Bringer of the Red Dawn (Fifth Dawn)
Bringer of the White Dawn (Fifth Dawn)
Brother/Sister
Brothers of Fire (Fifth Edition)
Brownie
Fyndhorn Brownie (Classic Edition)
Brushwagg
Brushwagg (Mirage)
Bull
Raging Bull (Legends)
Bureaucrat
Aysen Bureaucrats (Fifth Edition)
Camel
Camel (Arabian Nights)
Caravan
Trade Caravan (Homelands)
Carriage
Black Carriage (Homelands)
Carrier
Phyrexian Debaser (Urza's Legacy)
Phyrexian Defiler (Urza's Legacy)
Phyrexian Denouncer (Urza's Legacy)
Phyrexian Plaguelord (Eighth Edition)
Cat
Blistering Firecat (Onslaught)
Canyon Wildcat (Eighth Edition)
Cat Warriors (Classic Edition) (also see Warrior too)
Cave Tiger (Urza's Saga)
Chartooth Cougar (Scourge) (also see Beast too)
Crazed Firecat (Torment)
Entrails Feaster (Onslaught) (also see Zombie too)
Fleetfoot Panther (Planeshift)
Glittering Lion (Prophecy)
Glittering Lynx (Prophecy)
Guma (Urza's Saga)
Horned Cheetah (Invasion)
Jareth, Leonine Titan (Onslaught) (also see Giant and Legend too)
Krosan Vorine (Legions) (also see Beast too)
Leonin Abunas (Mirrodin) (also see Cleric too)
Leonin Battlemage (Darksteel) (also see Wizard too)
Leonin Den-Guard (Mirrodin) (also see Soldier too)
Leonin Elder (Mirrodin) (also see Cleric too)
Leonin Shikari (Darksteel) (also see Soldier too)
Leonin Squire (Fifth Dawn) (also see Soldier too)
Leonin Skyhunter (Mirrodin) (also see Knight too)
Mirri, Cat Warrior (Exodus) (also see Legend and Warrior too)
Noble Panther (Invasion)
Panther Warriors (Classic Edition) (also see Warrior too)
Pardic Firecat (Odyssey)
Penumbra Bobcat (Apocalypse)
Phantom Tiger (Judgment) (also see Spirit too)
Pouncing Jaguar (Urza's Saga)
Pride of Lions (Seventh Edition)
Raksha Golden Cub (Fifth Dawn) (also see Legend and Soldier too)
Sabretooth Tiger (Eighth Edition)
Savage Firecat (Odyssey)
Scarred Puma (Invasion)
Scoria Cat (Prophecy)
Skyhunter Cub (Mirrodin) (also see Knight too)
Skyhunter Patrol (Mirrodin) (also see Knight too)
Skyhunter Prowler (Fifth Dawn) (also see Knight too)
Skyhunter Skirmisher (Fifth Dawn) (also see Knight too)
Spectral Lynx (Apocalypse)
Springing Tiger (Odyssey)
Taj-Nar Swordsmith (Mirrodin) (also Soldier too)
Uktabi Wildcats (Classic Edition) (also see Warrior too)
Wild Jhovall (Mercadian Masques)
Cavalry
Moorish Cavalry (Arabian Nights)
Cave-People
Cave People (Fifth Edition)
Centaur
Accursed Centaur (Onslaught) (also see Zombie too)
Battlefield Scrounger (Judgment)
Centaur Archer (Ice Age)
Centaur Chieftain (Torment)
Centaur Rootcaster (Judgment) (also see Druid too)
Centaur Veteran (Torment)
Citanul Centaurs (Urza's Saga)
Crashing Centaur (Odyssey)
Forcemage Advocate (Judgment)
Jolrael's Centaur (Mirage)
Krosan Archer (Odyssey)
Leaf Dancer (Odyssey)
Phantom Centaur (Judgment) (also see Spirit too)
Possessed Centaur (Torment) (also see Horror too)
Seton, Krosan Protector (Odyssey) (also see Druid and Legend too)
Seton's Scout (Torment) (also see Druid too)
Skyshooter (Odyssey)
Spellbane Centaur (Odyssey)
Windseeker Centaur (Promotional)
Cephalid
Aboshan, Cephalid Emperor (Odyssey) (also see Legend too)
Callous Oppressor (Onslaught)
Cephalid Aristocrat (Torment)
Cephalid Broker (Odyssey)
Cephalid Constable (Judgment) (also see Wizard too)
Cephalid Illusionist (Torment) (also see Wizard too)
Cephalid Inkshrouder (Judgment)
Cephalid Looter (Odyssey)
Cephalid Pathmage (Legions) (also see Wizard too)
Cephalid Retainer (Odyssey)
Cephalid Sage (Torment)
Cephalid Scout (Odyssey) (also see Wizard too)
Cephalid Snitch (Torment) (also see Wizard too)
Llawan, Cephalid Empress (Torment) (also see Legend too)
Cheetah
King Cheetah (Visions)
Chimera
Brass-Talon Chimera (Visions)
Iron-Heart Chimera (Visions)
Lead-Belly Chimera (Visions)
Tin-Wing Chimera (Visions)
Cleric
Abbey Matron (Homelands)
Academy Rector (Urza's Destiny)
Akroma's Devoted (Legions)
Ancestor's Chosen (Judgment)
Ancestor's Prophet (Onslaught) (also see Lord too)
Atalya, Samite Master (Invasion) (also see Legend too)
Auriok Champion (Fifth Dawn) (also see Human too)
Aven Redeemer (Legions) (also see Bird too)
Balduvian Shaman (Ice Age)
Battlefield Medic (Onslaught)
Beacon of Destiny (Legions)
Beloved Chaplain (Odyssey)
Benevolent Bodyguard (Judgment)
Blessed Orator (Odyssey)
Blood Celebrant (Legions)
Boneknitter (Onslaught) (also see Zombie too)
Brine Shaman (Ice Age)
Cabal Archon (Onslaught)
Cabal Executioner (Onslaught)
Cabal Slaver (Onslaught)
Celestial Gatekeeper (Legions) (also see Bird too)
Cleric en-Vec (Tempest)
Confessor (Odyssey)
Crimson Acolyte (Invasion)
Dark Supplicant (Legions)
Daru Healer (Onslaught)
Daru Mender (Legions)
Daru Sanctifier (Legions)
Daru Spiritualist (Scourge)
Daunting Defender (Onslaught)
Dawning Purist (Onslaught)
Deathmark Prelate (Legions)
Dedicated Martyr (Odyssey)
Defender en-Vec (Nemesis)
Defender of the Order (Legions)
Devoted Caretaker (Odyssey)
Disciple of Grace (Onslaught)
Disciple of Law (Urza's Saga)
Disciple of Malice (Onslaught)
Disciple of the Vault (Mirrodin) (also see Human too)
Doomed Necromancer (Onslaught) (also see Mercenary too)
Doubtless One (Onslaught) (also see Avatar too)
Earthblighter (Legions)
Ebonblade Reaper (Onslaught)
Edgewalker (Scourge)
Eight-and-a-Half-Tails (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Fox and Legend too)
Elder Druid (Classic Edition)
Elvish Healer (Ice Age)
Empty-Shrine Kannushi (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Exiled Doomsayer (Scourge)
Faith Healer (Urza's Saga)
Fallen Cleric (Onslaught) (also see Zombie too)
False Prophet (Urza's Destiny)
Farrelite Priest (Fallen Empires)
Femeref Healer (Mirage)
Field Surgeon (Urza's Destiny)
Foothill Guide (Onslaught)
Freyalise Supplicant (Ice Age)
Glarecaster (Onslaught) (also see Bird too)
Glowrider (Legions)
Grassland Crusader (Onslaught) (also see Soldier too)
Hallowed Healer (Odyssey)
Headhunter (Onslaught)
Icatian Priest (Fallen Empires)
Infernal Caretaker (Legions)
Initiates of the Ebon Hand (Fifth Edition)
Juniper Order Druid (Ice Age)
Karona's Zealot (Scourge)
Kitsune Bonesetter (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Fox too)
Kitsune Diviner (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Fox too)
Kitsune Healer (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Fox too)
Kitsune Loreweaver (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Fox too)
Kitsune Palliator (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Fox too)
Leonin Abunas (Mirrodin) (also see Cat too)
Leonin Elder (Mirrodin) (also see Cat too)
Ley Druid (Fifth Edition)
Loxodon Anchorite (Fifth Dawn) (also see Elephant too)
Loxodon Mender (Mirrodin) (also see Elephant too)
Loxodon Mystic (Darksteel) (also see Elephant too)
Master Apothecary (Odyssey)
Master Healer (Eighth Edition)
Militant Monk (Torment)
Monk Idealist (Urza's Saga)
Monk Realist (Urza's Saga)
Mother of Runes (Urza's Legacy)
Noble Benefactor (Weatherlight)
Noble Templar (Scourge) (also see Soldier too)
Nomad Mythmaker (Judgment)
Nova Cleric (Onslaught)
Obsidian Acolyte (Invasion)
Orcish Healer (Ice Age)
Order of Leitbur (Fallen Empires)
Order of the Ebon Hand (Fallen Empires)
Orim, Samite Healer (Tempest) (also see Legend too)
Pilgrim of Justice (Odyssey)
Pilgrim of Virtue (Odyssey)
Pious Kitsune (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Fox too)
Planar Guide (Legions)
Priest of Yawgmoth (Antiquities)
Pulsemage Advocate (Judgment)
Reliquary Monk (Urza's Destiny)
Revered Elder (Mercadian Masques)
Rotlung Reanimator (Onslaught) (also see Zombie too)
Royal Herbalist (Alliances)
Sacred Guide (Tempest)
Samite Archer (Invasion)
Samite Elder (Planeshift)
Samite Healer (Eighth Edition)
Samite Pilgrim (Planeshift)
Sanctum Custodian (Urza's Saga)
Selfless Exorcist (Judgment)
Shaman en-Kor (Stronghold)
Shepherd of Rot (Onslaught) (also see Cleric too)
Shieldmage Advocate (Judgment)
Shieldmage Elder (Onslaught) (also see Wizard too)
Silent Attendant (Urza's Saga)
Soldevi Adnate (Alliances)
Soltari Monk (Tempest)
Soltari Priest (Tempest)
Soltari Visionary (Exodus)
Songstitcher (Urza's Saga)
Soul Shepherd (Weatherlight)
Soul Warden (Exodus)
Split-Tail Miko (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Fox too)
Starlight Invoker (Legions) (also see Mutant too)
Stern Judge (Torment)
Storm Shaman (Alliances)
Sylvan Hierophant (Weatherlight)
Teroh's Faithful (Torment)
Thelonite Druid (Fallen Empires)
Thelonite Monk (Fallen Empires)
Troubled Healer (Prophecy)
True Believer (Onslaught)
Venerable Monk (Eighth Edition)
Vile Deacon (Legions)
Wandering Mage (Alliances)
Weathered Wayfarer (Onslaught) (also see Nomad too)
Whipgrass Entangler (Legions)
Withered Wretch (Legions) (also see Zombie too)
Zealous Inquisitor (Scourge)
Clone
Clone (Onslaught)
Cobra
Crypt Cobra (Mirage)
Hornet Cobra (Legends)
Sabertooth Cobra (Mirage)
Cockatrice
Cockatrice (Fifth Edition)
Constable
An-Havva Constable (Fifth Edition)
Crab
Giant Crab (Tempest)
Horseshoe Crab (Urza's Saga)
King Crab (Urza's Legacy)
Riptide Crab (Invasion)
Wormfang Crab (Judgment) (also see Nightmare too)
Crocodile
Dross Crocodile (Fifth Dawn) (also see Zombie too)
Emperor Crocodile (Eighth Edition)
Marsh Crocodile (Planeshift)
Sandbar Crocodile (Mirage)
Crusader
Aysen Crusader (Homelands)
Dandân
Dandân (Fifth Edition)
Demon
Demonic Hordes (Revised Edition)
Grinning Demon (Onslaught)
Gutwrencher Oni (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Havoc Demon (Legions)
Kagemaro, First to Suffer (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Spirit too)
Kuro, Pitlord (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Spirit too)
Kyoki, Sanity's Eclipse (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Spirit too)
Lord of the Pit (Fifth Edition)
Minion of Leshrac (Ice Age)
Minion of Tevesh Szat (Ice Age)
Oni of Wild Places (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Painwracker Oni (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Razorjaw Oni (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Reiver Dragon (Mirrodin)
Scourge of Numai (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Seizan, Perverter of Truth (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Spirit too)
Shimatsu the Bloodcloaked (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Spirit too)
Yawgmoth Demon (Chronicles)
Yukora, the Prisoner (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Spirit too)
Dervish
Whirling Dervish (Fifth Edition)
Devil
Stone-Throwing Devils (Arabian Nights)
Devouring-Deep
Devouring Deep (Legends)
Dinosaur
Pygmy Allosaurus (Ice Age)
Djinn
Aku Djinn (Visions)
Benthic Djinn (Mirage)
Breezekeeper (Visions)
Cloud Djinn (Weatherlight)
Drifting Djinn (Urza's Saga)
Emberwilde Caliph (Mirage)
Emberwilde Djinn (Mirage)
Erhnam Djinn (Judgment)
Fledgling Djinn (Weatherlight)
Goham Djinn (Invasion)
Halam Djinn (Invasion)
Indentured Djinn (Mercadian Masques)
Juzám Djinn (Arabian Nights)
Kookus (Visions)
Mahamoti Djinn (Eighth Edition)
Mijae Djinn (Revised Edition)
Nettletooth Djinn (Mirage)
Ruham Djinn (Invasion)
Serendib Djinn (Arabian Nights)
Sulam Djinn (Invasion)
Vaporous Djinn (Mirage)
Waterspout Djinn (Visions)
Zanam Djinn (Invasion)
Doppelganger
Vesuvan Doppleganger (Revised Edition)
Dragon
Alabaster Dragon (Weatherlight)
Arcades Sabboth (Chronicles) (also see Elder and Legend too)
Bladewing the Risen (Scourge) (also see Legend too)
Canopy Dragon (Mirage)
Catacomb Dragon (Mirage)
Chromium (Chronicles) (also see Elder and Legend too)
Clockwork Dragon (Mirrodin)
Covetous Dragon (Urza's Destiny)
Crimson Hellkite (Classic Edition)
Crosis, the Purger (Invasion) (also see Legend too)
Darigaaz, the Igniter (Invasion) (also see Legend too)
Draco (Planeshift)
Dromar, the Banisher (Invasion) (also see Legend too)
Dragon Mage (Scourge) (also see Wizard too)
Dragon Tyrant (Scourge)
Dragon Whelp (Fourth Edition)
Eternal Dragon (Scourge) (also see Spirit too)
Exalted Dragon (Exodus)
Firestorm Hellkite (Visions)
Fledgling Dragon (Judgment)
Furnace Dragon (Darksteel)
Furnace Whelp (Fifth Dawn)
Imperial Hellkite (Legions)
Jugan, the Rising Star (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Spirit too)
Keiga, the Tide Star (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Spirit too)
Kilnmouth Dragon (Legions)
Kokusho, the Evening Star (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Spirit too)
Lightning Dragon (Urza's Saga)
Mist Dragon (Mirage)
Nalathni Dragon (Promotional)
Nicol Bolas (Chronicles) (also see Elder and Legend too)
Palladia-Mors (Chronicles) (also see Elder and Legend too)
Pearl Dragon (Classic Edition)
Quicksilver Dragon (Onslaught)
Rathi Dragon (Tempest)
Rith, the Awakener (Invasion) (also see Legend too)
Rorix Bladewing (Onslaught) (also see Legend too)
Ryusei, the Falling Star (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Spirit too)
Shivan Dragon (Eighth Edition)
Teeka's Dragon (Mirage)
Tek (Invasion)
Treva, the Renewer (Invasion) (also see Legend too)
Two-Headed Dragon (Eighth Edition)
Vaevictis Asmadi (Chronicles) (also see Elder and Legend too)
Vampiric Dragon (Odyssey) (also see Vampire too)
Viashivan Dragon (Visions)
Volcanic Dragon (Classic Edition)
Worldgorger Dragon (Judgment) (also see Nightmare too)
Yosei, the Morning Star (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Spirit too)
Dragonfly
Emerald Dragonfly (Chronicles)
Drake
Azimaet Drake (Mirage)
Azure Drake (Fifth Edition)
Canyon Drake (Tempest)
Cerulean Wyvern (Mirage)
Chromescale Drake (Darksteel)
Coastal Drake (Apocalypse)
Drake Hatchling (Mercadian Masques)
Ebon Drake (Fifth Dawn)
Fighting Drake (Eighth Edition)
Fire Drake (Fifth Edition)
Flailing Drake (Tempest)
Flowstone Wyvern (Tempest)
Gilded Drake (Urza's Saga)
Hazerider Drake (Mirage)
Hunting Drake (Planeshift)
Iridescent Drake (Urza's Destiny)
Kyscu Drake (Visions)
Pendrell Drake (Urza's Saga)
Peregrine Drake (Urza's Saga)
Sabertooth Wyvern (Exodus)
Shrieking Drake (Visions)
Silver Drake (Planeshift)
Silver Wyvern (Stronghold)
Spiketail Drake (Prophecy)
Spiketail Hatchling (Eighth Edition)
Spindrift Drake (Stronghold)
Spitting Drake (Classic Edition)
Teferi's Drake (Mirage)
Tempest Drake (Visions)
Timid Drake (Mercadian Masques)
Tolarian Drake (Weatherlight)
Tower Drake (Invasion)
Urborg Drake (Invasion)
Vigilant Drake (Urza's Legacy)
Whirlpool Drake (Apocalypse)
Wind Drake (Eighth Edition)
Wormfang Drake (Judgment) (also see Nightmare too)
Drill-Sergeant
Kobold Drill Sergeant (Legends)
Drone
Advanced Hoverguard (Fifth Dawn)
Hoverguard Observer (Darksteel)
Hoverguard Sweepers (Fifth Dawn)
Looming Hoverguard (Mirrodin)
Somber Hoverguard (Mirrodin)
Wanderguard Sentry (Mirrodin)
Druid
Avenging Druid (Exodus)
Broodhatch Nantuko (Onslaught) (also see Insect too)
Centaur Rootcaster (Judgment) (also see Centaur too)
Citanul Druid (Antiquities)
Citanul Hierophants (Urza's Saga)
Dilignat Farmhand (Odyssey)
Druid Lyrist (Odyssey)
Elvish Pioneer (Eighth Edition) (also see Elf too)
Fugitive Druid (Tempest)
Fyndhorn Druid (Alliances)
Groundskeeper (Mercadian Masques)
Harvest Druid (Judgment)
Hermit Druid (Stronghold)
Ichneumon Druid (Legends)
Joiner Adept (Fifth Dawn) (also see Elf too)
Kamahl, Fist of Krosa (Onslaught) (also see legend too)
Krosan Avenger (Odyssey)
Krosan Restorer (Torment)
Krosan Wayfarer (Judgment)
Nantuko Blightcutter (Torment) (also see Insect too)
Nantuko Calmer (Torment) (also see Insect too)
Nantuko Cultivator (Torment) (also see Insect too)
Nantuko Disciple (Eighth Edition) (also see Insect too)
Nantuko Elder (Odyssey) (also see Insect too)
Nantuko Mentor (Odyssey) (also see Insect too)
Nantuko Tracer (Judgment) (also see Insect too)
Nantuko Vigilante (Legions) (also see Insect and Mutant too)
Nullmage Advocate (Judgment) (also see Insect too)
Nut Collector (Odyssey)
Promised Kannushi (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Quirion Druid (Visions)
Seton, Krosan Protector (Odyssey) (also see Centaur and Legend too)
Seton's Scout (Torment) (also see Centaur too)
Squirrel Wrangler (Prophecy)
Sylvok Explorer (Fifth Dawn) (also see Human too)
Thriss, Nantuko Primus (Judgment) (also see Insect and Legend too)
Totem Speaker (Legions) (also see Elf too)
Verduran Enchantress (Eighth Edition)
Village Elder (Mirage)
Viridian Joiner (Mirrodin) (also see Elf too)
Werebear (Odyssey) (also see Bear too)
Wood Sage (Tempest)
Woodland Druid (Odyssey)
Yavimaya Elder (Urza's Destiny)
Yavimaya Enchantress (Eighth Edition)
Zoologist (Odyssey)
Dryad
Folk of the Pines (Ice Age)
Heartwood Dryad (Tempest)
Llanowar Vanguard (Invasion)
Quirion Dryad (Planeshift)
Rime Dryad (Ice Age)
Rushwood Dryad (Eighth Edition)
Rushwood Legate (Mercadian Masques)
Shanodin Dryads (Classic Edition)
Tangleweaver (Darksteel)
Unseen Walker (Classic Edition)
Vine Dryad (Mercadian Masques)
Dwarf
Balthor the Defiled (Judgment) (also see Legend and Zombie too)
Balthor the Stout (Torment) (also see Legend too)
Bloodfire Dwarf (Apocalypse)
Bomb Squad (Odyssey)
Dwarven Armorer (Fallen Empires)
Dwarven Berserker (Weatherlight)
Dwarven Blastminer (Onslaught)
Dwarven Bloodboiler (Judgment)
Dwarvan Demolition Team (Eighth Edition)
Dwarven Driller (Judgment)
Dwarven Grunt (Odyssey)
Dwarven Lieutenant (Fallen Empires)
Dwarven Miner (Mirage)
Dwarven Nomad (Mirage)
Dwarven Patrol (Apocalypse)
Dwarven Recruiter (Odyssey)
Dwarven Sea Clan (Homelands)
Dwarven Scorcher (Judgment)
Dwarven Soldier (Fifth Edition)
Dwarven Strike Force (Odyssey)
Dwarven Thaumaturgist (Weatherlight)
Dwarven Trader (Homelands)
Dwarven Vigilantes (Visions)
Dwarven Warriors (Fifth Edition)
Dwarven Weaponsmith (Revised Edition)
Enslaved Dwarf (Torment)
Liberated Dwarf (Judgment)
Mine Layer (Odyssey)
Pardic Miner (Odyssey)
Pardic Swordsmith (Odyssey)
Spark Mage (Odyssey) (also see Wizard too)
Whipkeeper (Odyssey)
Eater
Eater of the Dead (The Dark)
Eel
Coral Eel (Eighth Edition)
Electric Eel (The Dark)
Effigy
Blazing Effigy (Legends)
Efreet
Burning Palm Efreet (Mirage)
Fickle Efreet (Prophecy)
Frenetic Efreet (Mirage)
Harmattan Efreet (Classic Edition)
Ifh-Biff Efreet (Arabian Nights)
Junún Efreet (Fourth Edition)
Rainbow Efreet (Visions)
Serendib Efreet (Revised Edition)
Shimmering Efreet (Visions)
Tempest Efreet (Fourth Edition)
Wildfire Emissary (Mirage)
Ydwen Efreet (Arabian Nights)
Egg
Rukh Egg (Eighth Edition)
El-Hajjâj
El-Hajjâj (Fourth Edition)
Elder
Arcades Sabboth (Chronicles) (also see Dragon and Legend too)
Chromium (Chronicles) (also see Dragon and Legend too)
Nicol Bolas (Chronicles) (also see Dragon and Legend too)
Palladia-Mors (Chronicles) (also see Dragon and Legend too)
Vaevictis Asmadi (Chronicles) (also see Dragon and Legend too)
Elemental
Ageless Entity (Darksteel)
Air Elemental (Eighth Edition)
Blizzard Elemental (Urza's Destiny)
Bog Elemental (Prophecy)
Child of Gaea (Urza's Saga)
Chlorophant (Odyssey)
Cinder Elemental (Mercadian Masques)
Cloud Elemental (Visions)
Dawn Elemental (Scourge)
Desecration Elemental (Fifth Dawn)
Earth Elemental (Fourth Edition)
Fire Elemental (Classic Edition)
Flame Elemental (Mirage)
Fog Elemental (Classic Edition)
Forgotten Ancient (Scourge)
Fungus Elemental (Weatherlight)
Furnace Brood (Exodus)
Ivy Elemental (Odyssey)
Lightning Elemental (Eighth Edition)
Living Hive (Mirrodin)
Magmasaur (Tempest)
Maro (Eighth Edition)
Plasma Elemental (Fifth Dawn)
Primeval Force (Eighth Edition)
Rockshard Elemental (Legions)
Root Elemental (Scourge)
Rushwood Elemental (Mercadian Masques)
Rust Elemental (Mirrodin)
Quicksilver Elemental (Mirrodin)
Silverglade Elemental (Mercadian Masques)
Silvos, Rogue Elemental (Onslaught) (also see Legend too)
Skizzik (Invasion)
Spark Elemental (Fifth Dawn)
Storm Elemental (Alliances)
Subterranean Spirit (Mirage)
Thicket Elemental (Invasion)
Thorn Elemental (Eighth Edition)
Thundercloud Elemental (Scourge)
Time Elemental (Fifth Edition)
Tornado Elemental (Fifth Dawn)
Verdant Force (Tempest)
War Elemental (Mirrodin)
Water Elemental (Fourth Edition)
Waterspout Elemental (Planeshift)
Wave Elemental (Mirage)
Wood Elemental (Legends)
Elephant
Bull Elephant (Visions)
Crazed Armodon (Tempest)
Endangered Armodon (Stronghold)
Iron Tusk Elephant (Mirage)
Loxodon Anchorite (Fifth Dawn) (also see Cleric too)
Loxodon Mender (Mirrodin) (also see Cleric too)
Loxodon Mystic (Darksteel) (also see Cleric too)
Loxodon Peacekeeper (Mirrodin) (also see Soldier too)
Loxodon Punisher (Mirrodin) (also see Soldier too)
Loxodon Stalwart (Fifth Dawn) (also see Soldier too)
Metamorphic Wurm (Odyssey) (also see Wurm too)
Noble Elephant (Mirage)
Rabid Elephant (Odyssey)
Rampant Elephant (Invasion)
Rogue Elephant (Weatherlight)
Trained Armodon (Eighth Edition)
Vintara Elephant (Prophecy)
War Elephant (Chronicles)
Wild Elephant (Mirage)
Wild Mammoth (Nemesis)
Elf
Ambush Commander (Scourge)
Argothian Elder (Urza's Saga)
Birchlore Rangers (Onslaught)
Bloodline Shaman (Onslaught) (also see Wizard too)
Caller of the Claw (Legions)
Darkwatch Elves (Urza's Legacy)
Defiant Elf (Legions)
Deranged Hermit (Urza's Legacy)
Elf Replica (Mirrodin)
Elven Riders (Onslaught)
Elves of Deep Shadow (The Dark)
Elvish Aberration (Scourge) (also see Mutant too)
Elvish Archers (Classic Edition)
Elvish Bard (Alliances)
Elvish Berserker (Exodus)
Elvish Farmer (Fallen Empires)
Elvish Herder (Urza's Saga)
Elvish Hunter (Fallen Empires)
Elvish Lookout (Urza's Destiny)
Elvish Lyrist (Eighth Edition)
Elvish Pathcutter (Onslaught)
Elvish Pioneer (Eighth Edition)
Elvish Piper (Eighth Edition)
Elvish Ranger (Alliances)
Elvish Scout (Fallen Empires)
Elvish Scrapper (Eighth Edition)
Elvish Soultiller (Legions) (also see Mutant too)
Elvish Vanguard (Onslaught)
Elvish Warrior (Onslaught)
Everglove Courier (Onslaught)
Fierce Empath (Scourge)
Fyndhorn Elder (Eighth Edition)
Fyndhorn Elves (Ice Age)
Gaea's Herald (Eighth Edition)
Gaea's Skyfolk (Apocalypse) (also see Merfolk too)
Gamekeeper (Urza's Destiny)
Gempalm Strider (Legions)
Glissa Sunseeker (Mirrodin) (also see Legend too)
Heart Warden (Urza's Destiny)
Heedless One (Onslaught) (also see Avatar too)
Joiner Adept (Fifth Dawn) (also see Druid too)
Krosan Drover (Scourge)
Llanowar Dead (Apocalypse) (also see Zombie too)
Llanowar Druid (Weatherlight)
Llanowar Elite (Invasion)
Llanowar Elves (Classic Edition)
Llanowar Knight (Invasion) (also see Knight too)
Llanowar Sentinel (Weatherlight)
Multani's Acolyte (Urza's Legacy)
Nomadic Elf (Invasion)
Norwood Ranger (Eighth Edition)
Patron of the Wild (Legions)
Priest of Titania (Urza's Saga)
Primal Whisperer (Legions) (also see Soldier too)
Quirion Elves (Invasion)
Quirion Explorer (Planeshift)
Quirion Ranger (Visions)
Quirion Sentinel (Invasion)
Quirion Trailblazer (Invasion)
Rofellos, Llanowar Emissary (also see Legend too)
Savaen Elves (The Dark)
Seeker of Skybreak (Tempest)
Skyshroud Archer (Stronghold)
Skyshroud Elf (Tempest)
Skyshroud Elite (Exodus)
Skyshroud Ranger (Tempest)
Skyshroud Sentinel (Nemesis)
Skyshroud Troopers (Stronghold)
Stonewood Invoker (Legions) (also see Mutant too)
Sylvan Messenger (Apocalypse)
Symbiotic Elf (Onslaught)
Taunting Elf (Onslaught)
Tel-Jilad Archers (Mirrodin) (also see Archer too)
Tel-Jilad Chosen (Mirrodin) (also see Warrior too)
Tel-Jilad Outrider (Darksteel) (also see Warrior too)
Timberwtach Elf (Legions)
Titania's Chosen (Urza's Saga)
Totem Speaker (Legions) (also see Druid too)
Treetop Rangers (Urza's Saga)
Treetop Scout (Scourge)
Tribal Forcemage (Legions) (also see Wizard too)
Urborg Elf (Apocalypse)
Viridian Acolyte (Darksteel) (also see Shaman too)
Viridian Joiner (Mirrodin) (also see Druid too)
Viridian Lorebearers (Fifth Dawn) (also see Shaman too)
Viridian Scout (Fifth Dawn) (also see Warrior too)
Viridian Shaman (Mirrodin) (also see Shaman too)
Viridian Zealot (Darksteel) (also see Warrior too)
Voice of the Woods (Onslaught) (also see Lord too)
Weatherseed Elf (Urza's Legacy)
Wellwisher (Onslaught)
Wirewood Channeler (Legions)
Wirewood Elf (Onslaught)
Wirewood Guardian (Scourge) (also see Mutant too)
Wirewood Herald (Onslaught)
Wirewood Hivemaster (Legions)
Wirewood Savage (Onslaught)
Wood Elves (Eighth Edition)
Woodcloaker (Scourge)
Wurmskin Forger (Mirrodin) (also see Warrior too)
Yavimaya Barbarian (Invasion) (also see Barbarian too)
Yavimaya Granger (Urza's Legacy)
Enchantress
Argothian Enchantress (Urza's Saga)
Femeref Enchantress (Visions)
Entity
Psionic Entity (Fourth Edition)
Erne
Silver Erne (Ice Age)
Exorcist
Exorcist (The Dark)
Faerie
Aisling Leprechaun (Legends)
Argothian Pixies (Chronicles)
Cloud of Faeries (Urza's Legacy)
Cloud Sprite (Mercadian Masques)
Faerie Squadron (Invasion)
Fire Sprites (Legends)
Scryb Sprites (Fifth Edition)
Sea Sprite (Fifth Edition)
Shelkin Brownie (Legends)
Thornwind Faeries (Urza's Legacy)
Uktabi Faerie (Mirage)
Weatherseed Faeries (Urza's Legacy)
Willow Faerie (Homelands)
Willow Priestess (Homelands)
Wind Dancer (Tempest)
Fallen
The Fallen (Chronicles)
Ferret
Joven's Ferrets (Homelands)
Fiend
Moor Fiend (Ice Age)
Timmerian Fiends (Homelands)
Fish
Hammerhead Shark (Stronghold)
Manta Ray (Weatherlight)
Quagmire Lamprey (Mercadian Masques)
School of Piranha (Exodus)
Flagbearer
Coalition Honor Guard (Apocalypse)
Standard Bearer (Apocalypse)
Flying-Men
Flying Men (Arabian Nights)
Force
Force of Nature (Fifth Edition)
Fox
Arctic Foxes (Ice Age)
Eight-and-a-Half-Tails (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Cleric and Legend too)
Kitsune Blademaster (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Samurai too)
Kitsune Bonesetter (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Cleric too)
Kitsune Dawnblade (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Samurai too)
Kitsune Diviner (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Cleric too)
Kitsune Healer (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Cleric too)
Kitsune Loreweaver (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Cleric too)
Kitsune Mystic (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Wizard too)
Kitsune Palliator (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Cleric too)
Kitsune Riftwalker (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Wizard too)
Opal-Eye, Konda's Yojimbo (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Samurai too)
Pious Kitsune (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Cleric too)
Rune-Tail, Kitsune Ascendant (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Monk too)
Samurai of the Pale Curtain (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Samurai too)
Sensei Golden-Tail (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Samurai too)
Silverstorm Samurai (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Samurai too)
Split-Tail Miko (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Cleric too)
Frog
Spore Frog (Prophecy)
Whiptongue Frog (Exodus)
Frostbeast
Kjeldoran Frostbeast (Ice Age)
Fungus
Feral Thallid (Fallen Empires)
Spore Flower (Fallen Empires)
Thallid (Fallen Empires)
Thallid Devourer (Fallen Empires)
Thorn Thallid (Fallen Empires)
Fungusaur
Fungusaur (Eighth Edition)
Gaea's-Avenger
Gaea's Avenger (Antiquities)
Gaea's-Liege
Gaea's Liege (Fourth Edition)
Gargoyle
Abbey Gargoyles (Fifth Edition)
Darksteel Gargoyle (Darksteel)
Granite Gargoyle (Revised Edition)
Ivory Gargoyle (Alliances)
Leering Gargoyle (Mirage)
Gatekeeper
Abyssal Gatekeeper (Weatherlight)
General
Orc General (The Dark)
Ghost
Anaba Ancestor (Homelands)
Chilling Apparition (Prophecy)
Ghosts of the Damned (Legends)
Haunting Apparition (Mirage)
Mischievous Poltergeist (Classic Edition)
Skulking Ghost (Mirage)
Ghoul
Ashen Ghoul (Ice Age)
Khabál Ghoul (Arabian Nights)
Scavenging Ghoul (Fourth Edition)
Giant
Bloodfire Colossus (Apocalypse)
Bloodrock Cyclops (Weatherlight)
Bloodshot Cyclops (Eighth Edition)
Bone Shaman (Ice Age)
Callous Giant (Invasion)
Cinder Giant (Weatherlight)
Craven Giant (Stronghold)
Craw Giant (Fifth Edition)
Desolation Giant (Apocalypse)
Ekundu Cyclops (Mirage)
Flowstone Giant (Tempest)
Frost Giant (Legends)
Gangrenous Goliath (Onslaught) (also see Zombie too)
Heartwood Giant (Tempest)
Hill Giant (Eighth Edition)
Hired Giant (Mercadian Masques)
Hulking Cyclops (Eighth Edition)
Jareth, Leonine Titan (Onslaught) (also see Cat and Legend too)
Karplusan Giant (Ice Age)
Loafing Giant (Invasion)
Lowland Giant (Tempest)
Magma Giant (Fifth Dawn)
Marble Titan (Tempest)
Rotting Giant (Odyssey) (also see Zombie too)
Stone Giant (Fifth Edition)
Tar Pit Warrior (Visions)
Tor Giant (Ice Age)
Two-Headed Giant of Foriys (Unlimited Edition)
Wayfaring Giant (Invasion)
Gnome
Bottle Gnomes (Mirrodin)
Clockwork Gnomes (Homelands)
Copper Gnomes (Urza's Saga)
Ersatz Gnomes (Mirage)
Patchwork Gnomes (Tempest)
Quarum Trench Gnomes (Legends)
Goat
Mountain Goat (Classic Edition)
Goblin
Akki Avalanchers (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Warrior too)
Akki Blizzard-Herder (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Shaman too)
Akki Coalflinger (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Shaman too)
Akki Drillmaster (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Shaman too)
Akki Lavarunner (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Warrior too)
Akki Raider (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Warrior too)
Akki Rockspeaker (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Shaman too)
Akki Underling (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Warrior too)
Akki Underminer (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Rogue and Shaman too)
Arms Dealer (Mercadian Masques)
Ben-Ben, Akki Hermit (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Shaman too)
Crazed Goblin (Darksteel) (also see Warrior too)
Embermage Goblin (Onslaught)
Enslaved Scout (Alliances)
Festering Goblin (Onslaught) (also see Zombie too)
Flamestick Courier (Onslaught)
Flamewave Invoker (Legions) (also see Mutant too)
Gempalm Incinerator (Legions)
Goblin Archaeologist (Darksteel) (also see Artificer too)
Goblin Artisans (Chronicles)
Goblin Assassin (Legions) (also see Assassin too)
Goblin Balloon Brigade (Fourth Edition)
Goblin Berserker (Urza's Destiny)
Goblin Brawler (Fifth Dawn) (also see Warrior too)
Goblin Brigand (Scourge)
Goblin Cadets (Urza's Saga)
Goblin Chariot (Eighth Edition)
Goblin Chirurgeon (Fallen Empires)
Goblin Clearcutter (Legions)
Goblin Cohort (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Warrior too)
Goblin Digging Team (Classic Edition)
Goblin Dynamo (Legions) (also see Mutant too)
Goblin Elite Infantry (Classic Edition)
Goblin Firebug (Legions)
Goblin Flotilla (Fallen Empires)
Goblin Gardener (Urza's Destiny)
Goblin Glider (Eighth Edition)
Goblin Goon (Legions) (also see Mutant too)
Goblin Grappler (Legions)
Goblin Grenadiers (Weatherlight)
Goblin Hero (Classic Edition)
Goblin Lackey (Urza's Saga)
Goblin Legionnaire (Apocalypse) (also see Soldier too)
Goblin Lookout (Legions)
Goblin Machinist (Onslaught)
Goblin Marshal (Urza's Destiny)
Goblin Masons (Urza's Destiny)
Goblin Matron (Urza's Saga)
Goblin Medics (Urza's Legacy)
Goblin Mutant (Ice Age)
Goblin Patrol (Urza's Saga)
Goblin Piledriver (Onslaught)
Goblin Psychopath (Scourge) (also see Mutant too)
Goblin Pyromancer (Onslaught)
Goblin Raider (Eighth Edition)
Goblin Recruiter (Classic Edition)
Goblin Replica (Mirrodin)
Goblin Ringleader (Apocalypse)
Goblin Sappers (Ice Age)
Goblin Sharpshooter (Onslaught)
Goblin Ski Patrol (Ice Age)
Goblin Sky Raider (Onslaught)
Goblin Sledder (Onslaught)
Goblin Snowman (Ice Age)
Goblin Soothsayer (Mirage)
Goblin Spelunkers (Urza's Saga)
Goblin Spy (Invasion)
Goblin Striker (Mirrodin) (also see Berserker too)
Goblin Swine-Rider (Visions)
Goblin Taskmaster (Onslaught)
Goblin Tinker (Mirage)
Goblin Turncoat (Legions) (also see Mercenary too)
Goblin Vandal (Weatherlight)
Goblin War Buggy (Urza's Saga)
Goblin Warchief (Scourge)
Goblin Welder (Urza's Legacy)
Goblin Wizard (The Dark)
Goblins of the Flarg (Chronicles)
Ishi-Ishi, Akki Crackshot (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Warrior too)
Keeper of Kookus (Visions)
Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Shaman too)
Krark-Clan Engineers (Fifth Dawn) (also see Artificer too)
Krark-Clan Grunt (Mirrodin) (also see Warrior too)
Krark-Clan Shaman (Mirrodin) (also see Shaman too)
Krark-Clan Stoker (Darksteel) (also see Shaman too)
Kyren Glider (Mercadian Masques)
Kyren Legate (Mercadian Masques)
Kyren Sniper (Mercadian Masques)
Marsh Goblins (The Dark)
Mogg Assassin (Exodus)
Mogg Bombers (Stronghold)
Mogg Conscripts (Tempest)
Mogg Fanatic (Tempest)
Mogg Flunkies (Stronghold)
Mogg Jailer (Planeshift)
Mogg Maniac (Stronghold)
Mogg Raider (Tempest)
Mogg Sentry (Eighth Edition)
Mogg Squad (Tempest)
Mogg Toady (Nemesis)
Mons's Goblin Raiders (Fifth Edition)
Nosy Goblin (Onslaught)
Okk (Eighth Edition)
Raging Goblin (Eighth Edition)
Razorfin Hunter (Apocalypse) (also see Merfolk too)
Reckless One (Onslaught) (also see Avatar too)
Rock Jockey (Scourge)
Scarwood Goblins (The Dark)
Shrieking Mogg (Nemesis)
Siege-Gang Commander (Scourge)
Skirk Commando (Onslaught)
Skirk Drill Sergeant (Legions)
Skirk Fire Marshal (Onslaught) (also see Lord too)
Skirk Marauder (Legions)
Skirk Outrider (Legions)
Skirk Prospector (Onslaught)
Skirk Volcanist (Scourge)
Slingshot Goblin (Planeshift)
Slobad, Goblin Tinkerer (Darksteel) (also see Artificer and Legend too)
Sparksmith (Onslaught)
Spikeshot Goblin (Mirrodin) (also see Shaman too)
Spitfire Handler (Onslaught)
Squee, Goblin Nabob (Mercadian Masques) (also see Legend too)
Unstable Hulk (Legions) (also see Mutant too)
Warbreak Trumpeter (Legions)
Zo-Zu the Punisher (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Warrior too)
Golem
Alloy Golem (Invasion)
Arcbound Overseer (Darksteel)
Arcbound Reclaimer (Darksteel)
Basalt Golem (Mirage)
Battered Golem (Fifth Dawn)
Bosh, Iron Golem (Mirrodin) (also see Legend too)
Brass Herald (Eighth Edition)
Coal Golem (The Dark)
Cobalt Golem (Mirrodin)
Complex Automation (Nemesis)
Composite Golem (Fifth Dawn)
Crosis's Attendant (Invasion)
Crystal Golem (Mirage)
Darigaaz's Attendant (Invasion)
Dromar's Attendant (Invasion)
Dross Golem (Darksteel)
Emblazoned Golem (Apocalypse)
Flint Golem (Nemesis)
Hematite Golem (Mirrodin)
Hollow Warrior (Prophecy)
Igneous Golem (Mirage)
Junk Golem (Odyssey)
Karn, Silver Golem (Urza's Saga) (also see Legend too)
Lead Golem (Classic Edition)
Limestone Golem (Odyssey)
Lunar Avenger (Fifth Dawn)
Malachite Golem (Mirrodin)
Matopi Golem (Visions)
Mirror Golem (Mirrodin)
Mycosynth Golem (Fifth Dawn)
Obsianus Golem (Classic Edition)
Oxidda Golem (Darksteel)
Patagia Golem (Eighth Edition)
Patchwork Gnomes (Odyssey)
Pewter Golem (Mirrodin)
Razor Golem (Darksteel)
Rith's Attendant (Invasion)
Rusting Golem (Nemesis)
Sand Golem (Mirage)
Soldevi Golem (Ice Age)
Sparring Golem (Invasion)
Spire Golem (Darksteel)
Steel Golem (Weatherlight)
Straw Golem (Weatherlight)
Tangle Golem (Darksteel)
Thran Golem (Urza's Destiny)
Titanium Golem (Mirrodin)
Treva's Attendant (Invasion)
Tribal Golem (Onslaught)
Voltaic Construct (Darksteel)
Gorgon
Masked Gorgon (Judgment)
Visara the Dreadful (Onslaught) (also see Legend too)
Gorilla
Gorilla Shaman (Alliances)
Gremlin
Phyrexian Gremlin (Antiquities)
Griffin
Aurora Griffin (Planeshift)
Balshan Griffin (Odyssey)
Charmed Griffin (Mercadian Masques)
Daraja Griffin (Classic Edition)
Diving Griffin (Eighth Edition)
Ekundu Griffin (Classic Edition)
Mistmoon Griffin (Weatherlight)
Razorfoot Griffin (Eighth Edition)
Teremko Griffin (Mirage)
Tethered Griffin (Urza's Destiny)
Unyaro Griffin (Classic Edition)
Zuberi, Golden Feather (Mirage) (also see Legend too)
Guardian
Armored Guardian (Invasion)
Fountain Watch (Mercadian Masques)
Guardian Beast (Arabian Nights)
Harbor Guardian (Mirage)
Hydromorph Guardian (Torment)
Hydromorph Gull (Torment) (also see Bird too)
Ivory Guardians (Fifth Edition)
Luminous Guardian (Odyssey)
Spectral Guardian (Mirage)
Sustaining Spirit (Alliances)
Gypsy
Pradesh Gypsies (Classic Edition)
Hag
Brine Hag (Legends)
Scarwood Hag (The Dark)
Harlequin
Chaos Harlequin (Alliances)
Hell's-Caretaker
Hell's Caretaker (Chronicles)
Heretic
Soldevi Heretic (Alliances)
Hero
Beast Walkers (Homelands)
Benalish Hero (Fifth Edition)
Kjeldoran Warrior (Ice Age)
Hipparion
Hipparion (Fifth Edition)
Hippo
Bull Hippo (Urza's Saga)
Pygmy Hippo (Visions)
Homarid
Deep Spawn (Fallen Empires)
Homarid (Fallen Empires)
Homarid Shaman (Fallen Empires)
Homarid Warrior (Fifth Edition)
Visercid Drone (Alliances)
Horror
Abyssal Horror (Urza's Saga)
Bloodcurdler (Odyssey)
Boneshard Slasher (Torment)
Childhood Horror (Odyssey)
Cosmic Horror (Fourth Edition)
Cursed Monstrosity (Odyssey)
Dark Hatchling (Urza's Saga)
Delraich (Mercadian Masques)
Devouring Strossus (Invasion)
Drinker of Sorrow (Legions)
Dross Harvester (Mirrodin)
Enslaved Horror (Mercadian Masques)
Evil Eye of Orms-By-Gore (Classic Edition)
Eviscerator (Urza's Legacy)
Face of Fear (Odyssey)
Faceless Butcher (Torment) (also see Nightmare too)
Flesh Reaver (Urza's Saga)
Frightcrawler (Odyssey)
Gravegouger (Torment) (also see Nightmare too)
Greater Harvester (Darksteel)
Guiltfeeder (Judgment)
Hidden Horror (Classic Edition)
Hypnox (Torment) (also see Nightmare too)
Ichorid (Torment)
Krovikan Horror (Alliances)
Laquatus's Champion (Torment) (also see Nightmare too)
Mesmeric Fiend (Torment) (also see Nightmare too)
Mindslicer (Odyssey)
Phyrexian Gargantua (Apocalypse)
Phyrexian Rager (Apocalypse)
Phyrexian Negator (Urza's Destiny)
Plague Spitter (Invasion)
Possessed Aven (Torment) (also see Bird and Soldier too)
Possessed Barbarian (Torment) (also see Barbarian too)
Possessed Centaur (Torment) (also see Centaur too)
Possessed Nomad (Torment) (also see nomad too)
Shambling Swarm (Torment)
Skittering Horror (Urza's Destiny)
Slithery Stalker (Torment) (also see Nightmare too)
Soul Scourge (Torment) (also see Nightmare too)
Spined Fluke (Urza's Saga)
Squirming Mass (Urza's Destiny)
Urborg Shambler (Invasion)
Vebuild (Urza's Saga)
Vermiculos (Mirrodin)
Wayward Angel (Odyssey) (also see Angel too)
Witch Engine (Urza's Saga)
Horseman
Headless Horseman (Legends)
Hound
Blood Hound (Mercadian Masques)
Dauthi Jackal (Exodus)
Elven Warhounds (Tempest)
Filthy Cur (Odyssey)
Ghost Hounds (Homelands)
Guard Dogs (Planeshift)
Hollow Dogs (Urza's Saga)
Isamaru, Hound of Konda (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend too)
Jackal Pup (Tempest)
Lava Hounds (Eighth Edition)
Lightning Hounds (Mercadian Masques)
Mad Dog (Odyssey)
Mongrel Pack (Tempest)
Monstrous Hound (Exodus)
Mossdog (Nemesis)
Patrol Hound (Odyssey)
Phantom Whelp (Odyssey)
Plague Dogs (Urza's Destiny)
Snow Hound (Ice Age)
Vampire Hounds (Exodus)
Wild Dogs (Urza's Saga)
Wild Mongrel (Odyssey)
Human
Araba Mothrider (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Samurai too)
Auriok Bladewarden (Mirrodin) (also see Soldier too)
Auriok Champion (Fifth Dawn) (also see Cleric too)
Auriok Glaivemaster (Darksteel) (also see Soldier too)
Auriok Scavengers (Fifth Dawn) (also see Soldier too)
Auriok Steelshaper (Mirrodin) (also see Soldier too)
Auriok Transfixer (Mirrodin) (also see Scout too)
Auriok Windwalker (Fifth Dawn) (also see Wizard too)
Azami, Lady of Scrolls (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Wizard too)
Azusa, Lost but Seeking (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Monk too)
Battle-Mad Ronin (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Samurai too)
Brothers Yamazaki (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Samurai too)
Budoka Gardener (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Monk too)
Budoka Pupil (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Monk too)
Bushi Tenderfoot (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Soldier too)
Callow Jushi (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Wizard too)
Cunning Bandit (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Warrior too)
Cursed Ronin (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Samurai too)
Descendant of Kiyomaro (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Soldier too)
Descendant of Masumaro (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Monk too)
Descendant of Soramaro (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Wizard too)
Devoted Retainer (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Samurai too)
Disciple of the Vault (Mirrodin) (also see Cleric too)
Dosan the Falling Leaf (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Monk too)
Eiganjo Free-Riders (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Soldier too)
Empty-Shrine Kannushi (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Cleric too)
Eternal Witness (Fifth Dawn) (also see Shaman too)
Faithful Squire (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Soldier too)
Fatespinner (Mirrodin) (also see Wizard too)
Fleshgrafter (Fifth Dawn) (also see Warrior too)
Frostwielder (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Shaman too)
Fumiko the Lowblood (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Samurai too)
Godo, Bandit Warlord (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Barbarian and Legend too)
Godo's Irregulars (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Warrior too)
Graceful Adept (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Wizard too)
Hand of Cruelty (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Samurai too)
Hand of Honor (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Samurai too)
Higure, the Still Wind (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Ninja too)
Hired Muscle (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Warrior too)
Hisoka, Minamo Sensei (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Wizard too)
Hisoka's Guard (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Wizard too)
Homura, Human Ascendant (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Monk too)
Humble Budoka (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Monk too)
Iizuka the Ruthless (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Samurai too)
Indebted Samurai (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Samurai too)
Inner-Chamber Guard (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Samurai too)
Isao, Enlightened Bushi (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Samurai too)
Iwamori of the Open Fist (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Monk too)
Jukai Messenger (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Monk too)
Jushi Apprentice (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see too)
Kaho, Minamo Historian (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Wizard too)
Kentaro, the Smiling Cat (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Samurai too)
Kiku, Night's Flower (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Assassin and Legend too)
Konda, Lord of Eiganjo (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Samurai too)
Konda's Hatamoto (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Samurai too)
Kumano, Master Yamabushi (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Samurai too)
Kumano's Pupils (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Shaman too)
Lumengrid Sentinel (Mirrodin) (also see Wizard too)
Lumengrid Warden (Mirrodin) (also see Wizard too)
Maga, Traitor to Mortals (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Wizard too)
Masako the Humorless (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Advisor and Legend too)
Michiko Konda, Truth Seeker (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Advisor and Legend too)
Minamo Scrollkeeper (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Wizard too)
Minamo Sightbender (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Wizard too)
Mistblade Shinobi (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Ninja too)
Moriok Rigger (Fifth Dawn) (also see Rogue too)
Moriok Scavenger (Mirrodin) (also see Rogue too)
Mothrider Samurai (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Samurai too)
Nagao, Bound by Honor (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Samurai too)
Neurok Prodigy (Darksteel) (also see Wizard too)
Neurok Spy (Mirrodin) (also see Rogue too)
Neurok Transmuter (Darksteel) (also see Wizard too)
Ninja of the Deep Hours (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Ninja too)
Numai Outcast (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Samurai too)
Okina Nightwatch (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Monk too)
Order of the Sacred Bell (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Monk too)
Promised Kannushi (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Monk too)
Rag Dealer (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Rogue too)
Reki, the History of Kamigawa (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Shaman too)
Ronin Cavekeeper (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Samurai too)
Ronin Cliffrider (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Samurai too)
Ronin Houndmaster (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Samurai too)
Sakashima the Impostor (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Rogue too)
Samurai Enforcers (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Samurai too)
Steelshaper Apprentice (Darksteel) (also see Soldier too)
Student of Elements (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Wizard too)
Sylvok Explorer (Fifth Dawn) (also see Druid too)
Takeno, Samurai General (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Samurai too)
Takeno's Cavalry (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Archer and Samurai too)
Thought Courier (Fifth Dawn) (also see Wizard too)
Toshiro Umezawa (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Samurai too)
Trinket Mage (Fifth Dawn) (also see Wizard too)
Trusted Advisor (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Advisor too)
Vulshok Battlemaster (Mirrodin) (also see Warrior too)
Vulshok Berserker (Mirrodin) (also see Berserker too)
Vulshok Sorcerer (Fifth Dawn) (also see Shaman too)
Walker of Secret Ways (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Ninja too)
Hunter
Witch Hunter (Chronicles)
Hydra
Ancient Hydra (Nemesis)
Balduvian Hydra (Ice Age)
Molten Hydra (Urza's Legacy)
Rock Hydra (Revised Edition)
Spitting Hydra (Stronghold)
Hyena
Gibbering Hyena (Mirage)
Illusion
Amugaba (Odyssey)
Aura Thief (Urza's Destiny)
Chameleon Spirit (Mercadian Masques)
Cloudskate (Nemesis)
Dream Prowler (Stronghold)
Ephemeron (Exodus)
Ertai's Familiar (Weatherlight)
Fleeting Image (Eighth Edition)
Hazy Homunculus (Prophecy)
Illusionary Forces (Ice Age)
Illusionary Presence (Ice Age)
Imaginary Pet (Urza's Saga)
Mirozel (Exodus)
Mistform Dreamer (Onslaught)
Mistform Mutant (Onslaught) (also see Mutant too)
Mistform Seaswift (Legions)
Mistform Shriker (Onslaught)
Mistform Sliver (Legions) (also see Sliver too)
Mistform Skyreaver (Onslaught)
Mistform Stalker (Onslaught)
Mistform Ultimus (Legions) (also see Legend too)
Mistform Wakecaster (Legions)
Mistform Wall (Onslaught) (also see Wall too)
Mistform Warchief (Scourge)
Palinchron (Urza's Legacy)
Phantom Warrior (Eighth Edition)
Pulsating Illusion (Odyssey)
Sneaky Homunculus (Eighth Edition)
Somnophore (Urza's Saga)
Thalakos Mistfolk (Tempest)
Walking Dream (Stronghold)
Wandering Eye (Nemesis)
Zephid (Urza's Saga)
Imp
Bog Imp (Eighth Edition)
Cackling Imp (Fifth Dawn)
Chimney Imp (Mirrodin)
Crazed Skirge (Urza's Saga)
Dusk Imp (Eighth Edition)
Fledgling Imp (Odyssey)
Foul Imp (Stronghold)
Maddening Imp (Tempest)
Nettling Imp (Revised Edition)
Noritt (Ice Age)
Pit Imp (Tempest)
Putrid Imp (Torment) (also see Zombie too)
Ravenous Skirge (Urza's Saga)
Skirge Familiar (Urza's Saga)
Skittering Skirge (Urza's Saga)
Slinking Skirge (Urza's Destiny)
Teferi's Imp (Mirage)
Tethered Skirge (Urza's Legacy)
Volcano Imp (Planeshift)
Incarnation
Anger (Judgment)
Brawn (Judgment)
Filth (Judgment)
Glory (Judgment)
Genesis (Judgment)
Valor (Judgment)
Wonder (Judgment)
Infernal-Denizen
Infernal Denizen (Ice Age)
Inquisitor
Serra Inquisitors (Homelands)
Insect
Acridian (Urza's Saga)
Army Ants (Visions)
Bane of the Living (Legions)
Bayou Dragonfly (Tempest)
Brood of Cockroaches (Visions)
Broodhatch Nantuko (Onslaught) (also see Druid too)
Carrion Beetles (Urza's Saga)
Caustic Wasps (Mercadian Masques)
Cavern Crawler (Mercadian Masques)
Clickslither (Legions)
Clockwork Beetle (Mirrodin)
Coiling Woodworm (Nemesis)
Deadly Insect (Mercadian Masques)
Duct Crawler (Stronghold)
Ferropede (Fifth Dawn)
Fire Ants (Urza's Saga)
Firefly (Tempest)
Flow of Maggots (Ice Age)
Fog of Gnats (Urza's Legacy)
Giant Caterpillar (Mercadian Masques)
Giant Cockroach (Eighth Edition)
Gigapede (Onslaught)
Goliath Beetle (Urza's Destiny)
Hawkeater Moth (Urza's Saga)
Ironshell Beetle (Judgment)
Lithophage (Mercadian Masques)
Locust Swarm (Mirage)
Marker Beetles (Urza's Destiny)
Mind Maggots (Exodus)
Moonwing Moth (Saviors of Kamigawa)
Nantuko Blightcutter (Torment) (also see Druid too)
Nantuko Calmer (Torment) (also see Druid too)
Nantuko Cultivator (Torment) (also see Druid too)
Nantuko Disciple (Eighth Edition) (also see Druid too)
Nantuko Elder (Odyssey) (also see Druid too)
Nantuko Husk (Onslaught) (also see Zombie too)
Nantuko Mentor (Odyssey) (also see Druid too)
Nantuko Shade (Torment) (also see Shade too)
Nantuko Tracer (Judgment) (also see Druid too)
Nantuko Vigilante (Legions) (also see Druid and Mutant too)
Needlebug (Mirrodin)
Nullmage Advocate (Judgment) (also see Druid too)
Phantom Nantuko (Judgment) (also see Spirit too)
Phyrexian Battleflies (Invasion)
Pincher Beetles (Tempest)
Plague Beetle (Eighth Edition)
Plague Fiend (Prophecy)
Robber Fly (Mercadian Masques)
Saber Ants (Mercadian Masques)
Scavening Scarab (Darksteel)
Shocker (Tempest)
Spinal Parasite (Fifth Dawn)
Stag Beetle (Onslaught)
Thornscape Familiar (Planeshift)
Thriss, Nantuko Primus (Judgment) (also see Druid and Legend too)
Twigwalker (Odyssey)
Venomous Dragonfly (Mercadian Masques)
Vexing Beetle (Legions)
Wirewood Symbiote (Scourge)
Xantid Swarm (Scourge)
Yavimaya Ants (Alliances)
Island-Fish
Island Fish Jasconius (Fourth Edition)
Jackal
Hurr Jackal (Fourth Edition)
Jellyfish
Man-o'-War (Visions)
Kavu
Alpha Kavu (Planeshift)
Amphibious Kavu (Planeshift)
Ancient Kavu (Invasion)
Bloodfire Kavu (Apocalypse)
Caldera Kavu (Planeshift)
Firescreamer (Invasion)
Flametongue Kavu (Planeshift)
Hooded Kavu (Invasion)
Horned Kavu (Planeshift)
Hunting Kavu (Invasion)
Kavu Aggressor (Invasion)
Kavu Chameleon (Invasion)
Kavu Climber (Invasion)
Kavu Glider (Apocalypse)
Kavu Howler (Apocalypse)
Kavu Mauler (Apocalypse)
Kavu Monarch (Invasion)
Kavu Recluse (Planeshift)
Kavu Runner (Invasion)
Kavu Scout (Invasion)
Kavu Titan (Invasion)
Mire Kavu (Planeshift)
Penumbra Kavu (Apocalypse)
Pouncing Kavu (Invasion)
Pygmy Kavu (Planeshift)
Radiant Kavu (Planeshift)
Raging Kavu (Invasion)
Rogue Kavu (Invasion)
Rooting Kavu (Invasion)
Serpentine Kavu (Invasion)
Skittish Kavu (Invasion)
Slimy Kavu (Invasion)
Sparkcaster (Planeshift)
Stone Kavu (Planeshift)
Thunderscape Familiar (Planeshift)
Tundra Kavu (Apocalypse)
Vicious Kavu (Invasion)
Yavimaya Kavu (Invasion)
Keeper
Keeper of Tesserhorn (Alliances)
Keepers of the Faith (Chronicles)
King
King Suleiman (Arabian Nights)
Kirin
Celestial Kirin (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Spirit too)
Cloudhoof Kirin (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Spirit too)
Infernal Kirin (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Spirit too)
Skyfire Kirin (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Spirit too)
Kithkin
Amrou Kithkin (Fourth Edition)
Knight
Agent of Stromgald (Alliances)
Benalish Knight (Weatherlight)
Benalish Lancer (Invasion)
Black Knight (Fifth Edition)
Burning Shield Askari (Mirage)
Cadaverous Knight (Mirage)
Capashen Knight (Urza's Destiny)
Capashen Templar (Urza's Destiny)
Charging Paladin (Exodus)
Chieftain en-Dal (Nemesis)
Crusading Knight (Invasion)
Dauthi Mercenary (Tempest)
Defender of Chaos (Urza's Legacy)
Defender of Law (Urza's Legacy)
Eastern Paladin (Eighth Edition)
Fallen Askari (Visions)
Femeref Knight (Mirage)
Galina's Knight (Invasion) (also see Merfolk too)
Juniper Order Advocate (Alliances)
Kjeldoran Knight (Ice Age)
Knight of Dawn (Tempest)
Knight of Dusk (Tempest)
Knight of Stromgald (Fifth Edition)
Knight of the Mists (Visions)
Knight of Valor (Visions)
Knights of Thorn (The Dark)
Last Order of Jarkeld (Ice Age)
Leonin Skyhunter (Mirrodin) (also see Cat too)
Lim-Dûl's Paladin (Alliances)
Llanowar Knight (Invasion) (also see Elf too)
Marauding Knight (Invasion)
Order of the Sacred Torch (Classic Edition)
Order of the White Shield (Fifth Edition)
Order of Yawgmoth (Urza's Saga)
Paladin en-Vec (Exodus)
Sanguine Guard (Urza's Saga)
Searing Spear Askari (Mirage)
Shadow Rider (Weatherlight)
Silver Knight (Scourge)
Skyhunter Cub (Mirrodin) (also see Cat too)
Skyhunter Patrol (Mirrodin) (also see Cat too)
Skyhunter Prowler (Fifth Dawn) (also see Cat too)
Skyhunter Skirmisher (Fifth Dawn) (also see Cat too)
Soltari Crusader (Tempest)
Soltari Lancer (Tempest)
Southern Paladin (Weatherlight)
Steel Leaf Paladin (Planeshift)
Stromgald Cabal (Classic Edition)
Suq'Ata Lancer (Visions)
Sworn Defender (Alliances)
Teferi's Honor Guard (Visions)
Varchild's Crusader (Alliances)
Warrior en-Kor (Stronghold)
Western Paladin (Eighth Edition)
White Knight (Legions)
Youthful Knight (Stronghold)
Zhalferin Commander (Mirage)
Zhalferin Crusader (Visions)
Zhalferin Knight (Mirage)
Kobold
Crimson Kobolds (Legends)
Crookshank Kobolds (Legends)
Kobolds of Kher Keep (Legends)
Kraken
Polar Kraken (Ice Age)
Leech
Alabaster Leech (Invasion)
Andradite Leech (Invasion)
Jade Leech (Invasion)
Land Leeches (Fifth Edition)
Ruby Leech (Invasion)
Sapphire Leech (Invasion)
Legend
Aboshan, Cephalid Emperor (Odyssey) (also see Cephalid too)
Adamaro, First to Desire (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Adun Oakenshield (Legends)
Akroma, Angel of Wrath (Legions) (also see Angel too)
Akuta, Born of Ash (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Alexi, Zephyr Mage (Prophecy) (also see Spellshaper too)
Ambassador Laquatus (Torment) (also see Merfolk too)
Angus Mackenzie (Legends)
Arashi, the Sky Asunder (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Arcades Sabboth (Chronicles) (also see Dragon and Elder too)
Arcanis the Omnipotent (Onslaught) (also see Wizard too)
Ascendant Evincar (Nemesis)
Asmira, Holy Avenger (Mirage)
Atalya, Samite Master (Invasion) (also see Cleric too)
Atogatog (Odyssey) (also see Atog too)
Autumn Willow (Homelands)
Axelrod Gunnarson (Chronicles)
Ayesha Tanaka (Chronicles)
Ayumi, the Last Visitor (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Azami, Lady of Scrolls (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Wizard too)
Azusa, Lost but Seeking (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Monk too)
Balthor the Defiled (Judgment) (also see Dwarf and Zombie too)
Balthor the Stout (Torment) (also see Dwarf too)
Barktooth Warbeard (Legends)
Baron Sengir (Homelands)
Barrin, Master Wizard (Urza's Saga) (also see Wizard too)
Bartel Runeaxe (Legends)
Ben-Ben, Akki Hermit (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Goblin and Shaman too)
Bladewing the Risen (Scourge) (also see Dragon too)
Blind Seer (Invasion)
Boris Devilboon (Legends)
Bosh, Iron Golem (Mirrodin) (also see Golem too)
Bounteous Kirin (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Kirin and Spirit too)
Braids, Cabal Minion (Odyssey) (also see Minion too)
Brothers Yamazaki (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Samurai too)
Cabal Patriarch (Odyssey) (also see Wizard too)
Captain Sisay (Invasion)
Celestial Kirin (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Kirin and Spirit too)
Chainer, Dementia Master (Torment) (also see Minion too)
Chandler (Homelands)
Chisei, Heart of Oceans (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Cho-Manno, Revolutionary (Mercadian Masques) (also see Rebel too)
Chromium (Chronicles) (also see Dragon and Elder too)
Cloudhoof Kirin (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Kirin and Spirit too)
Commander Eesha (Judgment) (also see Bird and Soldier too)
Commander Greven il-Vec (Tempest)
Cromat (Apocalypse)
Crosis, the Purger (Invasion) (also see Dragon too)
Crovax the Cursed (Stronghold) (also see Vampire too)
Dakkon Blackblade (Chronicles)
Darigaaz, the Igniter (Invasion) (also see Dragon too)
Daughter of Autumn (Homelands)
Dosan the Falling Leaf (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Monk too)
Dromar, the Igniter (Invasion) (also see Dragon too)
Eight-and-a-Half-Tails (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Cleric and Fox too)
Eladamri, Lord of Leaves (Tempest)
Empress Galina (Invasion)
Erayo, Soratami Ascendant (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Monk and Moonfolk too)
Eron the Relentless (Homelands)
Ertai, the Corrupted (Planeshift) (also see Wizard too)
Ertai, Wizard Adept (Exodus) (also see Wizard too)
Fumiko the Lowblood (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Samurai too)
Gabriel Angelfire (Chronicles)
Gallowbraid (Weatherlight)
General Jarkeld (Ice Age)
Gerrard Capashen (Apocalypse)
Glissa Sunseeker (Mirrodin) (also see Elf too)
Godo, Bandit Warlord (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Barbarian and Human too)
Gosta Dirk (Legends)
Grandmother Sengir (Homelands)
Greel, Mind Raker (Prophecy) (also see Spellshaper too)
Gwendyln Di Corci (Legends)
Hakin, Loreweaver (Legends)
Halfdane (Legends)
Hanna, Ship's Navigator (Invasion)
Hazduhr the Abbot (Homelands)
Hazezon Tamar (Legends)
He Who Hungers (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Heartless Hidetsugu (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Ogre and Shaman too)
Higure, the Still Wind (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Ninja too)
Hikari, Twilight Guardian (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Hisoka, Minamo Sensei (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Wizard too)
Hivis of the Scale (Mirage)
Hokori, Dust Drinker (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Homura, Human Ascendant (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Monk too)
Horobi, Death's Wail (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Hunding Gjornersen (Legends)
Ihsan's Shade (Homelands)
Iizuka the Ruthless (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Samurai too)
Iname, Death Aspect (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Iname, Death Aspect (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Iname as One (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Infernal Kirin (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Kirin and Spirit too)
Ink-Eyes, Servant of Oni (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Ninja and Rat too)
Irini Sengir (Homelands)
Isamaru, Hound of Konda (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Hound too)
Isao, Enlightened Bushi (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Samurai too)
Ishi-Ishi, Akki Crackshot (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Goblin and Warrior too)
Iwamori of the Open Fist (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Monk too)
Ixidor, Reality Sculptor (Onslaught) (also see Wizard too)
Jacques ke Vert (Legends)
Jareth, Leonine Titan (Onslaught) (also see Cat and Giant too)
Jasmine Boreal (Legends)
Jedit Ojanen (Legends)
Jerrard of the Closed Fist (Legend)
Jeska, Warrior Adept (Judgment) (also see Barbarian too)
Jiwari, the Earth Aflame (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Johan (Chronicles)
Jolrael, Empress of Beasts (Prophecy) (also see Spellshaper too)
Joven (Homelands)
Jugan, the Rising Star (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Dragon and Spirit too)
Kagemaro, First to Suffer (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Demon and Spirit too)
Kaho, Minamo Historian (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Wizard too)
Kamahl, Fist of Krosa (Onslaught) (also see Druid too)
Kamahl, Pit Fighter (Odyssey) (also see Barbarian too)
Kami of the Crescent Moon (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Kangee, Aerie Keeper (Invasion)
Karn, Silver Golem (Urza's Saga) (also see Golem too)
Karona, False God (Scourge)
Kasmir the Lone Wolf (Legends)
Kataki, War's Wage (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Kaysa (Alliances)
Kei Takahashi (Chronicles)
Keiga, the Tide Star (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Dragon and Spirit too)
Kentaro, the Smiling Cat (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Samurai too)
Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Goblin and Shaman too)
Kiku, Night's Flower (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Assassin and Human too)
Kira, Great Glass-Spinner (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Kiyomaro, First to Stand (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Kodama of the Center Tree (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Kodama of the North Tree (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Kodama of the South Tree (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Kokusho, the Evening Star (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Dragon and Spirit too)
Konda, Lord of Eiganjo (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Samurai too)
Kumano, Master Yamabushi (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Samurai too)
Kuon, Ogre Ascendant (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Monk and Ogre too)
Kuro, Pitlord (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Demon and Spirit too)
Kyoki, Sanity's Eclipse (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Demon and Spirit too)
Lady Caleria (Legends)
Lady Evangela (Legends)
Lady Orca (Legends)
Latulla, Keldon Overseer (Prophecy) (also see Spellshaper too)
Lieutenant Kirtar (Odyssey) (also see Bird and Soldier too)
Lin Sivvi, Defiant Hero (Nemesis) (also see Rebel too)
Livonya Silone (Legends)
Llawan, Cephalid Empress (Torment) (also see Cephalid too)
Lord Magnus (Legends)
Lord of Tesserhorn (Alliances)
Maga, Traitor to Mortals (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Wizard too)
Mageta the Lion (Prophecy) (also see Spellshaper too)
Major Teroh (Torment) (also see Bird and Soldier too)
Mannichi, the Fevered Dream (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Marhault Elsdragon (Chronicles)
Maraxus of Keld (Weatherlight)
Marrow-Gnawer (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Rat and Rogue too)
Márton Stromgald (Ice Age)
Masako the Humorless (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Advisor and Human too)
Masumaro, First to Live (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Meloku the Clouded Mirror (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Moonfolk and Wizard too)
Memnarch (Darksteel) (also see Wizard too)
Merieke Ri Berit (Ice Age)
Michiko Konda, Truth Seeker (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Advisor and Human too)
Mirri, Cat Warrior (Exodus) (also see Cat and Warrior too)
Mistform Ultimus (Legions) (also see Illusion too)
Molimo, Maro-Sorcerer (Invasion)
Morinfen (Weatherlight)
Multani, Maro-Sorcerer (Urza's Legacy)
Myojin of Cleansing Fire (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Myojin of Infinite Rage (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Myojin of Life's Web (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Myojin of Night's Reach (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Myojin of Seeing Winds (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Nagao, Bound by Honor (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Samurai too)
Nebuchadnezzar (Chronicles)
Nemata, Grove Guardian (Planeshift) (also see Treefolk too)
Nicol Bolas (Chronicles) (also see Dragon and Elder too)
Opal-Eye, Konda's Yojimbo (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Fox and Samurai too)
Orim, Samite Healer (Tempest) (also see Cleric too)
Oyobi, Who Split the Heavens (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Palladia-Mors (Chronicles) (also see Dragon and Elder too)
Patron of the Akki (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Patron of the Kitsune (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Patron of the Moon (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Patron of the Nezumi (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Patron of the Orochi (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Pavel Maliki (Legends)
Phage the Untouchable (Legions) (also see Minion too)
Phelddagrif (Alliances)
Pianna, Nomad Captain (Odyssey) (also see Nomad too)
Princess Lucrezia (Legends)
Purraj of Urborg (Mirage)
Radiant, Archangel (Urza's Legacy) (also see Angel too)
Ragnar (Legends)
Raksha Golden Cub (Fifth Dawn) (also see Cat and Soldier too)
Ramirez DePietro (Legends)
Ramses Overdark (Legends)
Rashida Scalebane (Mirage)
Rashka the Slayer (Homelands)
Rasputin Dreamweaver (Legends)
Rayne, Academy Chancellor (Urza's Destiny) (also see Wizard too)
Reki, the History of Kamigawa (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Shaman too)
Reveka, Wizard Savant (Homelands)
Reya Dawnbringer (Invasion) (also see Angel too)
Rith, the Awakener (Invasion) (also see Dragon too)
Riven Turnbull (Legends)
Rofellos, Llanowar Emissary (Urza's Destiny) (also see Elf too)
Rohgahh of Kher Keep (Legends)
Rorix Bladewing (Onslaught) (also see Dragon too)
Rubinia Soulsinger (Legends)
Rune-Tail, Kitsune Ascendant (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Fox and Monk too)
Ryusei, the Falling Star (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Dragon and Spirit too)
Sachi, Daughter of Seshiro (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Shaman and Snake too)
Sakashima the Impostor (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Rogue too)
Sakiko, Mother of Summer (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Shaman and Snake too)
Sasaya, Orochi Ascendant (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Monk and Snake too)
Sekki, Seasons' Guide (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Seizan, Perverter of Truth (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Demon and Spirit too)
Selenia, Dark Angel (Tempest) (also see Angel too)
Sensei Golden-Tail (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Fox and Legend too)
Seshiro the Anointed (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Monk and Snake too)
Seton, Krosan Protector (Odyssey) (also see Centaur and Druid too)
Shauku, Endbringer (Mirage)
Shimatsu the Bloodcloaked (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Demon and Spirit too)
Shinzuko, Caller of Autumn (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Shaman and Snake too)
Shirei, Shizo's Caretaker (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Shisato, Whispering Hunter (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Snake and Warrior too)
Skyfire Kirin (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Kirin and Spirit too)
Sidar Jabari (Mirage)
Silvos, Rogue Elemental (Onslaught) (also see Elemental too)
Sir Shandlar of Eberyn (Legends)
Sivitri Scarzam (Chronicles)
Skeleton Ship (Ice Age)
Sliver Overlord (Scourge) (also see Mutant and Sliver too)
Sliver Queen (Stronghold) (also see Sliver too)
Slobad, Goblin Tinkerer (Darksteel) (also see Artificer and Goblin too)
Soramaro, First to Dream (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Starke of Rath (Tempest)
Sol'Kanar the Swamp King (Legends)
Soraya the Falconer (Homelands)
Sosuke, Son of Seshiro (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Snake and Warrior too)
Spirit of the Night (Mirage)
Squee, Goblin Nabob (Mercadian Masques) (also see Goblin too)
Stangg (Chronicles)
Sunastian Falconer (Legends)
Tahngarth, Talruum Hero (Planeshift) (also see Minotaur too)
Takeno, Samurai General (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Samurai too)
Taniwha (Mirage)
Telim'Tor (Mirage)
Tetsuo Umezawa (Legends)
The Lady of the Mountains (Legends)
Thriss, Nantuko Primus (Judgment) (also see Druid and Insect too)
Tobias Andrion (Chronicles)
Tomorrow, Azami's Familiar (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Tor Wauki (Chronicles)
Torsten Von Ursus (Legends)
Toshiro Umezawa (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Samurai too)
Treva, the Renewer (Invasion) (also see Dragon too)
Tsabo Tavoc (Invasion)
Tuknir Deathlock (Legends)
The Unspeakable (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Ur-Drago (Legends)
Uyo, Silent Prophet (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Moonfolk and Wizard too)
Vaevictis Asmadi (Chronicles) (also see Dragon and Elder too)
Veldrane of Sengir (Homelands)
Verdeloth the Ancient (Invasion) (also see Treefolk too)
Vhati il-Dal (Tempest)
Visara the Dreadful (Onslaught) (also see Gorgon too)
Volrath the Fallen (Nemesis)
Xira Arien (Chronicles)
Yomiji, Who Bars the Way (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Yosei, the Morning Star (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Dragon and Spirit too)
Yukora, the Prisoner (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Demon and Spirit too)
Zirilan of the Claw (Mirage)
Zo-Zu the Punisher (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Goblin and Warrior too)
Zuberi, Golden Feather (Mirage) (also see Griffin too)
Legionnaire
Akron Legionnaire (Fifth Edition)
Lemure
Hyalopterous Lemure (Ice Age)
Leper
Abu Ja'far (Chronicles)
Leviathan
Eater of Days (Darksteel)
Leviathan (Fifth Edition)
Lhurgoyf
Cantivore (Odyssey)
Cognivore (Odyssey)
Lhurgoyf (Eighth Edition)
Magnivore (Odyssey)
Montivore (Odyssey)
Terravore (Odyssey)
Lichenthrope
Lichenthrope (Visions)
Licid
Calming Licid (Stronghold)
Convulsion Licid (Stronghold)
Corrupting Licid (Stronghold)
Dominating Licid (Exodus)
Enraging Licid (Tempest)
Gliding Licid (Stronghold)
Leeching Licid (Tempest)
Nurturing Licid (Tempest)
Quickening Licid (Tempest)
Stinging Licid (Tempest)
Tempting Licid (Stronghold)
Transmogrifying Licid (Exodus)
Lion
Jamuraan Lion (Visions)
Mtenda Lion (Mirage)
Savannah Lions (Eighth Edition)
Lizard
Basking Rootwalla (Torment)
Crag Saurian (Mercadian Masques)
Deathgazer (Eighth Edition)
Dromosaur (Urza's Saga)
Lava Runner (Mercadian Masques)
Leaping Lizard (Homelands)
Obstinate Familiar (Odyssey)
Pangosaur (Mercadian Masques)
Plated Rootwalla (Exodus)
Pygmy Pyrosaur (Urza's Legacy)
Rootwalla (Tempest)
Vug Lizard (Urza's Saga)
Lord
Ancestor's Prophet (Onslaught) (also see Cleric too)
Caller of the Hunt (Mercadian Masques)
Catapult Master (Onslaught) (also see Soldier too)
Chaos Lord (Ice Age)
Elvish Champion (Eighth Edition)
Goblin King (Eighth Edition)
Gravespawn Sovereign (Onslaught) (also see Zombie too)
Keldon Warlord (Fifth Edition)
Kobold Overlord (Legends)
Lord of Atlantis (Classic Edition)
Lord of the Undead (Eighth Edition)
Skirk Fire Marshal (Onslaught) (also see Goblin too)
Supreme Inquisitor (Onslaught) (also see Wizard too)
Voice of the Woods (Onslaught) (also see Elf too)
Zombie Master (Classic Edition)
Lurker
Lurker (The Dark)
Lycanthrope
Greater Werewolf (Fifth Edition)
Lesser Werewolf (Legends)
Mage
Musician (Ice Age)
Maiden
Bird Maiden (Fifth Edition)
Mammoth
War Mammoth (Fifth Edition)
Woolly Mammoths (Ice Age)
Manticore
Crimson Manticore (Fifth Edition)
Sawback Manticore (Mirage)
Mantis
Giant Mantis (Mirage)
Marid
Old Man of the Sea (Arabian Nights)
Martyr
Vigilant Martyr (Mirage)
Master
Master of the Hunt (Legends)
Medusa
Infernal Medusa (Legends)
Meerkat
Karoo Meerkat (Mirage)
Mercenary
Agent of Shauku (Prophecy)
Alley Grifters (Mercadian Masques)
Bog Glider (Prophecy)
Bog Smugglers (Mercadian Masques)
Cateran Brute (Mercadian Masques)
Cateran Enforcer (Mercadian Masques)
Cateran Kidnappers (Mercadian Masques)
Cateran Overlord (Mercadian Masques)
Cateran Persuader (Mercadian Masques)
Cateran Slaver (Mercadian Masques)
Death Charmer (Prophecy)
Doomed Necromancer (Onslaught) (also see Cleric too)
Goblin Turncoat (Legions) (also see Goblin too)
Highway Robber (Mercadian Masques)
Mercenaries (Ice Age)
Mercenary Informer (Prophecy) (also see Rebel too)
Misshapen Fiend (Mercadian Masques)
Moggcatcher (Nemesis)
Molting Harpy (Mercadian Masques)
Phyrexian Driver (Nemesis)
Phyrexian Prowler (Nemesis)
Pit Raptor (Prophecy)
Primeval Shambler (Eighth Edition)
Rampart Crawler (Mercadian Masques)
Rathi Assassin (Nemesis)
Rathi Fiend (Nemesis)
Rathi Intimidator (Nemesis)
Rebel Informer (Prophecy) (also see Rebel too)
Rogue Skycaptain (Alliances)
Seahunter (Nemesis)
Silent Assassin (Mercadian Masques)
Skulking Fugitive (Mercadian Masques)
Sokenzan Renegade (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Ogre and Samurai too)
Soldier of Fortune (Alliances)
Spineless Thug (Eighth Edition)
Spiteful Bully (Nemesis)
Strongarm Thug (Mercadian Masques)
Merfolk
Ambassador Laquatus (Torment) (also see Legend too)
Arctic Merfolk (Planeshift)
Benthic Explorers (Alliances)
Blockade Runner (Mercadian Masques)
Coral Fighters (Mirage)
Coral Merfolk (Urza's Saga)
Darting Merfolk (Mercadian Masques)
Gaea's Skyfolk (Apocalypse) (also see Elf too)
Galina's Knight (Invasion) (also see Knight too)
Jolting Merfolk (Nemesis)
Manta Riders (Tempest)
Merfolk Assassin (The Dark)
Merfolk Looter (Exodus)
Merfolk of the Pearl Trident (Classic Edition)
Merfolk Raiders (Mirage)
Merfolk Seer (Mirage)
Merfolk Traders (Weatherlight)
Razorfin Hunter (Apocalypse) (also see Goblin too)
Reef Shaman (Apocalypse)
River Merfolk (Fallen Empires)
Rootwater Commando (Nemesis)
Rootwater Diver (Tempest)
Rootwater Hunter (Tempest)
Rootwater Matriarch (Tempest)
Rootwater Mystic (Exodus)
Rootwater Shaman (Tempest)
Rootwater Thief (Nemesis)
Sandbar Merfolk (Urza's Saga)
Saprazzan Bailiff (Mercadian Masques)
Saprazzan Heir (Mercadian Masques)
Saprazzan Raider (Mercadian Masques)
Sea Scryer (Mirage)
Shoreline Raider (Invasion)
Svyekunite Priest (Fallen Empires)
Tidal Courier (Apocalypse)
Tidal Warrior (Stronghold)
Vodalian Illusionist (Weatherlight)
Vodalian Knights (Fallen Empires)
Vodalian Mage (Fallen Empires)
Vodalian Merchant (Invasion)
Vodalian Mystic (Apocalypse)
Vodalian Soldiers (Classic Edition)
Vodalian Zombie (Invasion) (also see Zombie too)
Whirlpool Rider (Apocalypse)
Whirlpool Warrior (Apocalypse)
Mindsucker
Urborg Mindsucker (Visions)
Minion
Abyssal Hunter (Classic Edition)
Body Snatcher (Urza's Destiny)
Bone Shredder (Urza's Legacy)
Bounty Hunter (Tempest)
Braids, Cabal Minion (Odyssey) (also see Legend too)
Cabal Inquisitor (Odyssey)
Cabal Surgeon (Torment)
Cabal Torturer (Torment)
Cabal Trainee (Judgment)
Cat Burglar (Exodus)
Chainer, Dementia Master (Torment) (also see Legend too)
Corrupt Official (Mercadian Masques)
Dauthi Cutthroat (Exodus)
Dauthi Marauder (Tempest)
Dauthi Mindripper (Tempest)
Dauthi Trapper (Stronghold)
Dirty Wererat (Odyssey) (also see Rat too)
Duskwalker (Invasion)
Gloomdrifter (Torment)
Lost Soul (Classic Edition)
Minion of the Wastes (Tempest)
Overeager Apprentice (Odyssey)
Painbringer (Odyssey)
Phage the Untouchable (Legions) (also see Legend too)
Phyrexian Broodlings (Urza's Legacy)
Phyrexian Infiltrator (Invasion)
Phyrexian Slayer (Invasion)
Priest of Gix (Urza's Saga)
Rag Man (Classic Edition)
Reclusive Wight (Urza's Saga)
Sadistic Hypnotist (Odyssey)
Sengir Autocrat (Classic Edition)
Servant of Volrath (Tempest)
Shauku's Minion (Mirage)
Sleeper Agent (Urza's Saga)
Stronghold Taskmaster (Stronghold)
Suq'Ata Assassin (Visions)
Treacherous Werewolf (Judgment) (also see Wolf too)
Urborg Phantom (Invasion)
Minotaur
Anaba Bodyguard (Classic Edition)
Anaba Shaman (Eighth Edition)
Anaba Spirit Shaman (Homelands)
Hurloon Minotaur (Fifth Edition)
Hurloon Shaman (Weatherlight)
Labyrinth Minotaur (Fifth Edition)
Minotaur Explorer (Odyssey)
Minotaur Illusionist (Apocalypse)
Minotaur Tactician (Apocalypse)
Tahngarth, Talruum Hero (Planeshift) (also see Legend too)
Talruum Champion (Visions)
Talruum Minotaur (Classic Edition)
Talruum Piper (Visions)
Zerapa Minotaur (Prophecy)
Miracle-Worker
Miracle Worker (The Dark)
Mist
Hungry Mist (Fifth Edition)
Mistfolk
Mistfolk (Ice Age)
Mob
Angry Mob (Fifth Edition)
Mold-Demon
Mold Demon (Legends)
Monger
Sailmonger (Mercadian Masques)
Scandalmonger (Mercadian Masques)
Squallmonger (Mercadian Masques)
Warmonger (Mercadian Masques)
Wishmonger (Mercadian Masques)
Mongoose
Blurred Mongoose (Invasion)
Nimble Mongoose (Odyssey)
Monk
Azusa, Lost but Seeking (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Legend too)
Budoka Gardener (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Budoka Pupil (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Descendant of Masumaro (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Dosan the Falling Leaf (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Legend too)
Erayo, Soratami Ascendant (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Moonfolk too)
Homura, Human Ascendant (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Legend too)
Humble Budoka (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Iwamori of the Open Fist (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Monk too)
Jukai Messenger (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Kuon, Ogre Ascendant (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Ogre too)
Okina Nightwatch (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Order of the Sacred Bell (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Rune-Tail, Kitsune Ascendant (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Fox too)
Sasaya, Orochi Ascendant (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Snake too)
Seshiro the Anointed (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Monk too)
Monster
Flailing Manticore (Mercadian Masques)
Frankenstein's Monster (The Dark)
Moss Monster (Eighth Edition)
Tidal Kraken (Eighth Edition)
Moonfolk
Erayo, Soratami Ascendant (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Monk too)
Floodbringer (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Wizard too)
Meloku the Clouded Mirror (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Wizard too)
Moonbow Illusionist (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Wizard too)
Oboro Breezecaller (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Wizard too)
Oboro Envoy (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Wizard too)
Soratami Cloudskater (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Rogue too)
Soratami Mindsweeper (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Wizard too)
Soratami Mirror-Guard (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Wizard too)
Soratami Mirror-Mage (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Wizard too)
Soratami Rainshaper (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Wizard too)
Soratami Savant (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Wizard too)
Soratami Seer (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Wizard too)
Uyo, Silent Prophet (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Wizard too)
Mosquito
Swamp Mosquito (Alliances)
Mummy
Cyclopean Mummy (Fourth Edition)
Murk-Dwellers
Murk Dwellers (Fifth Edition)
Mutant
Elvish Aberration (Scourge) (also see Elf too)
Elvish Soultiller (Legions) (also see Elf too)
Flamewave Invoker (Legions) (also see Goblin too)
Glintwing Invoker (Legions) (also see Wizard too)
Goblin Dynamo (Legions) (also see Goblin too)
Goblin Goon (Legions) (also see Goblin too)
Goblin Psychopath (Scourge) (also see Goblin too)
Krosan Cloudscraper (Legions) (also see Beast too)
Mistform Mutant (Onslaught) (also see Illusion too)
Nantuko Vigilante (Legions) (also see Druid and Insect too)
Nefashu (Scourge) (also see Zombie too)
Raven Guild Master (Scourge) (also see Wizard too)
Sliver Overlord (Scourge) (also see Legend and Sliver too)
Smokespew Invoker (Legions) (also see Zombie too)
Starlight Invoker (Legions) (also see Cleric too)
Stonewood Invoker (Legions) (also see Elf too)
Twisted Abomination (Scourge) (also see Zombie too)
Unstable Hulk (Legions) (also see Goblin too)
Warped Researcher (Legions) (also see Wizard too)
Wirewood Guardian (Scourge) (also see Elf too)
Myr
Alpha Myr (Mirrodin)
Copper Myr (Mirrodin)
Coretapper (Darksteel)
Gold Myr (Mirrodin)
Iron Myr (Mirrodin)
Leaden Myr (Mirrodin)
Lodestone Myr (Mirrodin)
Myr Adapter (Mirrodin)
Myr Enforcer (Mirrodin)
Myr Landshaper (Darksteel)
Myr Mindservant (Mirrodin)
Myr Moonvessel (Darksteel)
Myr Prototype (Mirrodin)
Myr Quadropod (Fifth Dawn)
Myr Retriever (Mirrodin)
Myr Servitor (Fifth Dawn)
Omega Myr (Mirrodin)
Silver Myr (Mirrodin)
Suntouched Myr (Fifth Dawn)
Mystic
Mystic Crusader (Odyssey) (also see Nomad too)
Mystic Enforcer (Odyssey) (also see Nomad too)
Mystic Penitent (Odyssey) (also see Nomad too)
Mystic Visionary (Odyssey) (also see Nomad too)
Mystic Zealot (Odyssey) (also see Nomad too)
Nameless-Race
Nameless Race (The Dark)
Narwhal
Narwhal (Homelands)
Necrosavant
Necrosavant (Classic Edition)
Nekrataal
Nekrataal (Eighth Edition)
Niall-Silvain
Niall Silvain (The Dark)
Nightmare
Faceless Butcher (Torment) (also see Horror too)
Gravegouger (Torment) (also see Horror too)
Hypnox (Torment) (also see Horror too)
Laquatus's Champion (Torment) (also see Horror too)
Mesmeric Fiend (Torment) (also see Horror too)
Nightmare (Eighth Edition)
Petradon (Torment) (also see Beast too)
Petravark (Torment) (also see Beast too)
Slithery Stalker (Torment) (also see Horror too)
Soul Scourge (Torment) (also see Horror too)
Soulgorger Orgg (Judgment) (also see Orgg too)
Spellgorger Barbarian (Judgment) (also see Barbarian too)
Worldgorger Dragon (Judgment) (also see Dragon too)
Wormfang Behemoth (Judgment) (also see Beast too)
Wormfang Crab (Judgment) (also see Crab too)
Wormfang Drake (Judgment) (also see Drake too)
Wormfang Manta (Judgment) (also see Beast too)
Wormfang Newt (Judgment) (also see Beast too)
Wormfang Turtle (Judgment) (also see Beast too)
Nightstalker
Breathstealer (Mirage)
Fen Stalker (Prophecy)
Feral Shadow (Classic Edition)
Shimian Night Stalker (Chronicles)
Urborg Panther (Mirage)
Ninja
Higure, the Still Wind (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Legend too)
Ink-Eyes, Servant of Oni (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Rat too)
Mistblade Shinobi (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Ninja of the Deep Hours (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Okiba-Gang Shinobi (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Rat too)
Skullsnatcher (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Rat too)
Throat Slitter (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Rat too)
Walker of Secret Ways (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Noble
Faerie Noble (Homelands)
Nomad
Avalanche Riders (Urza's Legacy)
Border Patron (Judgment)
Desert Nomads (Arabian Nights)
Dogged Hunter (Odyssey)
Ghitu Fire-Eater (Urza's Legacy)
Ghitu Slinger (Urza's Legacy)
Mystic Crusader (Odyssey) (also see Mystic too)
Mystic Enforcer (Odyssey) (also see Mystic too)
Mystic Penitent (Odyssey) (also see Mystic too)
Mystic Visionary (Odyssey) (also see Mystic too)
Mystic Zealot (Odyssey) (also see Mystic too)
Nomad Decoy (Odyssey)
Phantom Nomad (Judgment) (also see Spirit too)
Pianna, Nomad Captain (Odyssey) (also see Legend too)
Possessed Nomad (Torment) (also see Horror too)
Resilient Wanderer (Odyssey)
Spurnmage Advocate (Judgment)
Teroh's Vanguard (Torment)
Tireless Tribe (Odyssey)
Vigilant Sentry (Judgment)
Weathered Wayfarer (Onslaught) (also see Cleric too)
Octopus
Giant Octopus (Eighth Edition)
Ogre
Blood Speaker (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Shaman too)
Bloodthirsty Ogre (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Shaman and Warrior too)
Deathcurse Ogre (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Warrior too)
Drooling Ogre (Darksteel)
Flailing Ogre (Mercadian Masques)
Frenetic Ogre (Odyssey)
Frost Ogre (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Warrior too)
Ghazbán Ogre (Fifth Edition)
Gray Ogre (Fourth Edition)
Hasran Ogress (Chronicles)
Heartless Hidetsugu (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Shaman too)
Hulking Ogre (Urza's Destiny)
Initiate of Blood (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Shaman too)
Krark-Clan Ogre (Fifth Dawn)
Kuon, Ogre Ascendant (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Monk too)
Menacing Ogre (Onslaught)
Ogre Enforcer (Visions)
Ogre Leadfoot (Mirrodin)
Ogre Marauder (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Warrior too)
Ogre Recluse (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Warrior too)
Ogre Shaman (Exodus)
Ogre Taskmaster (Eighth Edition)
Raving Oni-Slave (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Warrior too)
Reckless Ogre (Exodus)
Rustmouth Ogre (Mirrodin)
Sawtooth Ogre (Weatherlight)
Shinka Gatekeeper (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Warrior too)
Skull Collector (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Warrior too)
Sokenzan Bruiser (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Warrior too)
Sokenzan Renegade (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Mercenary and Samurai too)
Sokenzan Spellblade (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Samurai and Shaman too)
Takenuma Bleeder (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Shaman too)
Villainous Ogre (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Ogre too)
Ooze
Ancient Ooze (Scourge)
Chaotic Goo (Tempest)
Consumptive Goo (Scourge)
Mephitic Ooze (Darksteel)
Mwonvuli Ooze (Weatherlight)
Primordial Ooze (Fifth Edition)
Orc
Brassclaw Orcs (Fifth Edition)
Ironclaw Orcs (Fifth Edition)
Orcish Artillery (Eighth Edition)
Orcish Cannoneers (Ice Age)
Orcish Captain (Fifth Edition)
Orcish Consricpts (Fifth Edition)
Orcish Farmer (Fifth Edition)
Orcish Librarian (Ice Age)
Orcish Lumberjack (Ice Age)
Orcish Mechanics (Antiquities)
Orcish Settlers (Weatherlight)
Orcish Spy (Eighth Edition)
Orcish Squatters (Fifth Edition)
Orcish Veteran (Fallen Empires)
Orgg
Butcher Orgg (Onslaught)
Orgg (Fifth Edition)
Soulgorger Orgg (Judgment) (also see Nightmare too)
Ouphe
Brown Ouphe (Mirrodin)
Ouphe Vandals (Fifth Dawn)
Oyster
Giant Oyster (Homelands)
Paladin
Northern Paladin (Fourth Edition)
Serra Paladin (Fifth Edition)
Peacekeeper
Peacekeeper (Weatherlight)
Pegasus
Armored Pegasus (Classic Edition)
Mesa Pegasus (Fifth Edition)
Pegasus Charger (Urza's Saga)
People-of-the-Woods
People of the Woods (The Dark)
Phantasm
Phantasmal Fiend (Alliances)
Phantasmal Forces (Fifth Edition)
Phantasmal Mount (Ice Age)
Phantasmal Sphere (Alliances)
Phantasmal Monster (Fifth Edition)
Phelddagrif
Questing Phelddagrif (Planeshift)
Phoenix
Bogardan Phoenix (Visions)
Firestorm Phoenix (Legends)
Shard Phoenix (Stronghold)
Shivan Phoenix (Urza's Legacy)
Pikemen
Pikemen (Fifth Edition)
Pirate
Kukemssa Pirates (Mirage)
Rishadan Airship (Mercadian Masques)
Rishadan Brigand (Mercadian Masques)
Rishadan Cutpurse (Mercadian Masques)
Rishadan Footpad (Mercadian Masques)
Pixie-Queen
Pixie Queen (Legends)
Plant
Utopia Tree (Invasion)
Poltergeist
Xenic Poltergeist (Fifth Edition)
Pony
Dwarven Pony (Homelands)
Preacher
Preacher (The Dark)
Priest
Clergy of the Holy Nimbus (Legends)
Pyknite
Pyknite (Ice Age)
Raider
Erg Raiders (Fifth Edition)
Ranger
Kelsinko Ranger (Ice Age)
Rat
Bog Rats (Classic Edition)
Carrion Rats (Torment)
Chittering Rats (Darksteel)
Crypt Rats (Visions)
Deathmask Nezumi (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Shaman too)
Dirty Wererat (Odyssey) (also see Minion too)
Disease Carriers (Urza's Destiny)
Diseased Vermin (Alliances)
Earsplitting Rats (Judgment)
Gnat Miser (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Shaman too)
Infected Vermin (Odyssey)
Ink-Eyes, Servant of Oni (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Ninja too)
Kuro's Taken (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Samurai too)
Locust Miser (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Shaman too)
Marrow-Gnawer (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Rogue too)
Nezumi Bone-Reader (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Samurai too)
Nezumi Cutthroat (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Warrior too)
Nezumi Graverobber (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Rogue too)
Nezumi Ronin (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Samurai too)
Nezumi Shadow-Watcher (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Warrior too)
Nezumi Shortfang (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Rogue too)
Okiba-Gang Shinobi (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Ninja too)
Pestilence Rats (Ice Age)
Plague Rats (Fifth Edition)
Rabid Rats (Stronghold)
Rats of Rath (Tempest)
Ravenous Rats (Eighth Edition)
Razortooth Rats (Classic Edition)
Relentless Rats (Fifth Dawn)
Sewer Rats (Mirage)
Skullsnatcher (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Ninja too)
Swarm of Rats (Eighth Edition)
Throat Slitter (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Ninja too)
Rebel
Ballista Squad (Mercadian Masques)
Cho-Arrim Bruiser (Mercadian Masques)
Cho-Manno, Revolutionary (Mercadian Masques) (also see Legend too)
Defiant Falcon (Nemesis) (also see Bird too)
Defiant Vanguard (Nemesis)
Fresh Volunteers (Mercadian Masques)
Jhovall Queen (Mercadian Masques)
Jhovall Rider (Mercadian Masques)
Lawbringer (Nemesis)
Lightbringer (Nemesis)
Lin Sivvi, Defiant Hero (Nemesis) (also see Legend too)
Mercenary Informer (Prophecy) (also see Mercenary too)
Nightwind Gider (Mercadian Masques)
Pious Warrior (Mercadian Masques)
Ramosian Captain (Mercadian Masques)
Ramosian Commander (Mercadian Masques)
Ramosian Lieutenant (Mercadian Masques)
Ramosian Sergeant (Mercadian Masques)
Ramosian Sky Marshal (Mercadian Masques)
Rappelling Scouts (Mercadian Masques)
Rebel Informer (Prophecy) (also see Mercenary too)
Reveille Squad (Prophecy)
Shield Dancer (Prophecy)
Soul Charmer (Prophecy)
Sword Dancer (Eighth Edition)
Trenching Steed (Prophecy)
Skyshroud Poacher (Nemesis)
Steadfast Guard (Mercadian Masques)
Task Force (Mercadian Masques)
Thermal Glider (Mercadian Masques)
Whipcorder (Onslaught) (also see Soldier too)
Rhino
Charging Rhino (Tempest)
Crash of Rhinos (Mirage)
Robber
Grave Robbers (The Dark)
Roc
Crimson Roc (Mirage)
Roc of Kher Ridges (Revised Edition)
Rock-Sled
Goblin Rock Sled (Fourth Edition)
Rogue
Akki Underminer (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Goblin and Shaman too)
Marrow-Gnawer (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Rat too)
Moriok Rigger (Fifth Dawn) (also see Human too)
Moriok Scavenger (Mirrodin) (also see Human too)
Neurok Spy (Mirrodin) (also see Human too)
Nezumi Graverobber (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Rat too)
Nezumi Shortfang (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Rat too)
Rag Dealer (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Sakashima the Impostor (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Legend too)
Soratami Cloudskater (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Moonfolk too)
Sage
Sage of Lat-Nam (Eighth Edition)
Salamander
Cinder Crawler (Exodus)
Flowstone Salamander (Tempest)
Pyric Salamander (Mirage)
Scalding Salamander (Exodus)
Samurai
Araba Mothrider (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Battle-Mad Ronin (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Brothers Yamazaki (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Legend too)
Cursed Ronin (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Devoted Retainer (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Fumiko the Lowblood (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Legend too)
Hand of Cruelty (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Hand of Honor (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Iizuka the Ruthless (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Legend too)
Indebted Samurai (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Inner-Chamber Guard (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Isao, Enlightened Bushi (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Legend too)
Kentaro, the Smiling Cat (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Legend too)
Kitsune Blademaster (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Fox too)
Kitsune Dawnblade (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Fox too)
Konda, Lord of Eiganjo (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Legend too)
Konda's Hatamoto (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Kumano, Master Yamabushi (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Legend too)
Kuro's Taken (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Rat too)
Mothrider Samurai (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Nagao, Bound by Honor (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Legend too)
Nezumi Bone-Reader (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Rat too)
Nezumi Ronin (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Rat too)
Numai Outcast (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Opal-Eye, Konda's Yojimbo (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Fox and Legend too)
Reki, the History of Kamigawa (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Legend too)
Ronin Cavekeeper (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Ronin Cliffrider (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Ronin Houndmaster (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Samurai Enforcers (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Samurai of the Pale Curtain (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Fox too)
Sensei Golden-Tail (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Fox and Legend too)
Silverstorm Samurai (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Fox too)
Sokenzan Renegade (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Mercenary and Ogre too)
Sokenzan Spellblade (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Ogre and Shaman too)
Takeno, Samurai General (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Legend too)
Takeno's Cavalry (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Archer and Human too)
Toshiro Umezawa (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Legend too)
Satyr
Willow Satyr (Legends)
Scavenger
Scavenger Folk (Fifth Edition)
Scorpion
Pit Scorpion (Fifth Edition)
Scout
Auriok Transfixer (Mirrodin) (also see Human too)
Sakura-Tribe Scout (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Snake too)
Serpent
Benthic Behemoth (Tempest)
Dreamwinder (Odyssey)
Kukemssa Serpent (Mirage)
Marjhan (Homelands)
Sandbar Serpent (Urza's Saga)
Sea Monster (Eighth Edition)
Sea Serpent (Fifth Edition)
Segovian Leviathan (Classic Edition)
Shrouded Serpent (Prophecy)
Slinking Serpent (Invasion)
Sliptide Serpent (Nemesis)
Tolarian Serpent (Weatherlight)
Vodalian Serpent (Invasion)
Shade
Cinder Shade (Invasion)
Darkling Stalker (Tempest)
Deepwood Legate (Mercadian Masques)
Fetid Horror (Mirage)
Frozen Shade (Fifth Edition)
Hoar Shade (Ice Age)
Kakaya Shade (Prophecy)
Looming Shade (Eighth Edition)
Mire Shade (Mirage)
Nantuko Shade (Torment) (also see Insect too)
Whispering Shade (Odyssey)
Shadow
Nether Shadow (Fifth Edition)
Shaman
Akki Blizzard-Herder (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Shaman too)
Akki Coalflinger (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Goblin too)
Akki Drillmaster (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Goblin too)
Akki Rockspeaker (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Goblin too)
Akki Underminer (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Goblin and Rogue too)
Ben-Ben, Akki Hermit (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Goblin and Legend too)
Blood Speaker (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Ogre too)
Bloodthirsty Ogre (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Ogre and Warrior too)
Deathmask Nezumi (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Rat too)
Eternal Witness (Fifth Dawn) (also see Human too)
Frostwielder (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Gnat Miser (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Rat too)
Heartless Hidetsugu (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Ogre too)
Initiate of Blood (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Ogre too)
Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Goblin and Legend too)
Krark-Clan Shaman (Mirrodin) (also see Goblin too)
Krark-Clan Stoker (Darksteel) (also see Goblin too)
Kumano's Pupils (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Locust Miser (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Rat too)
Orochi Eggwatcher (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Snake too)
Orochi Leafcaller (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Snake too)
Orochi Sustainer (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Snake too)
Sachi, Daughter of Seshiro (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Snake too)
Sakiko, Mother of Summer (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Snake too)
Sakura-Tribe Elder (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Snake too)
Sakura-Tribe Scout (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Scout and Snake too)
Sakura-Tribe Springcaller (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Snake too)
Shinzuko, Caller of Autumn (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Snake too)
Sokenzan Spellblade (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Ogre and Samurai too)
Spikeshot Goblin (Mirrodin) (also see Goblin too)
Takenuma Bleeder (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Ogre too)
Tel-Jilad Lifebreather (Fifth Dawn) (also see Troll too)
Troll Ascetic (Mirrodin) (also see Troll too)
Trolls of Tel-Jilad (Mirrodin) (also see Troll too)
Viridian Acolyte (Darksteel) (also see Elf too)
Viridian Lorebearers (Fifth Dawn) (also see Elf too)
Viridian Shaman (Mirrodin) (also see Elf too)
Vulshok Sorcerer (Fifth Dawn) (also see Human too)
Shapeshifter
Anthroplasm (Urza's Legacy)
Death-Mask Duplicant (Darksteel)
Dermoplasm (Legions)
Dracoplasm (Tempest)
Dralnu's Pet (Planeshift)
Duplicant (Mirrodin)
Escaped Shapeshifter (Tempest)
Morphling (Urza's Saga)
Riptide Shapeshifter (Onslaught)
Shape Stealer (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Shifty Doppelganger (Odyssey)
Unstable Shapeshifter (Tempest)
Volrath's Shapeshifter (Stronghold)
Shark
Giant Shark (The Dark)
Ship
Battle Squadron (Mercadian Masques)
Ghost Ship (Forth Edition)
Living Airship (Apocalypse)
Merchant Ship (Arabian Nights)
Metathran Aerostat (Invasion)
Metathran Transport (Invasion)
Pirate Ship (Fifth Edition)
Reef Pirates (Fifth Edition)
Saprazzan Outrigger (Mercadian Masques)
Stronghold Zeppelin (Nemesis)
Windscouter (Prophecy)
Shyft
Shyft (Ice Age)
Sindbad
Sindbad (Fourth Edition)
Singing-Tree
Singing Tree (Arabian Nights)
Sister/Brother
Sisters of the Flame (Fourth Edition)
Skeleton
Carrionette (Tempest)
Drudge Skeletons (Eighth Edition)
Flayed Nim (Mirrodin)
Kjeldoran Dead (Classic Edition)
Lim-Dûl's High Guard (Alliances)
Phyrexian Monitor (Urza's Destiny)
Restless Dead (Mirage)
Skeleton Scavengers (Stronghold)
Unworthy Dead (Urza's Saga)
Urborg Skeleton (Invasion)
Slith
Arcbound Slith (Darksteel)
Slith Ascendant (Mirrodin)
Slith Bloodletter (Mirrodin)
Slith Firewalker (Mirrodin)
Slith Predator (Mirrodin)
Slith Strider (Mirrodin)
Sliver
Acidic Sliver (Stronghold)
Armor Sliver (Tempest)
Barbed Sliver (Tempest)
Blade Sliver (Legions)
Brood Sliver (Legions)
Clot Sliver (Tempest)
Crypt Sliver (Legions)
Crystalline Sliver (Stronghold)
Essence Sliver (Legions)
Heart Sliver (Tempest)
Hibernation (Stronghold)
Horned Sliver (Tempest)
Hunter Sliver (Legions)
Magma Sliver (Legions)
Metallic Sliver (Tempest)
Mindwhip Sliver (Tempest)
Mistform Sliver (Legions) (also see Illusion too)
Mnemonic Sliver (Tempest)
Muscle Sliver (Tempest)
Plated Sliver (Legions)
Quick Sliver (Legions)
Root Sliver (Legions)
Shifting Sliver (Legions)
Sliver Overlord (Scourge) (also see Legend and Mutant too)
Sliver Queen (Stronghold) (also see Legend too)
Spectral Sliver (Legions)
Spined Sliver (Stronghold)
Synapse Sliver (Legions)
Talon Sliver (Tempest)
Toxin Sliver (Legions)
Victual Sliver (Stronghold)
Ward Sliver (Legions)
Winged Sliver (Tempest)
Slug
Giant Slug (Chronicles)
Spitting Slug (The Dark)
Smith
Argivian Blacksmith (Antiquities)
Hyperion Blacksmith (Legends)
Repentant Blacksmith (Fifth Edition)
Snake
Anaconda (Urza's Saga)
Boa Constrictor (Mercadian Masques)
Kashi-Tribe Elite (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Warrior too)
Kashi-Tribe Reaver (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Warrior too)
Kashi-Tribe Warriors (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Warrior too)
Krosan Constrictor (Torment)
Marsh Boa (Prophecy)
Matsu-Tribe Birdstalker (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Archer and Warrior too)
Matsu-Tribe Decoy (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Warrior too)
Matsu-Tribe Sniper (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Archer and Warrior too)
Mystic Snake (Apocalypse)
Ophidian (Weatherlight)
Orochi Eggwatcher (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Shaman too)
Orochi Leafcaller (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Shaman too)
Orochi Ranger (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Warrior too)
Orochi Sustainer (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Shaman too)
Python (Classic Edition)
Ribbon Snake (Prophecy)
River Boa (Classic Edition)
Sachi, Daughter of Seshiro (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Shaman too)
Sakiko, Mother of Summer (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Legend or Shaman too)
Sakura-Tribe Elder (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Shaman too)
Sakura-Tribe Scout (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Scout and Shaman too)
Sakura-Tribe Springcaller (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Shaman too)
Sasaya, Orochi Ascendant (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Monk too)
Seshiro the Anointed (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Monk too)
Shinzuko, Caller of Autumn (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Shaman too)
Shisato, Whispering Hunter (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Warrior too)
Sosuke, Son of Seshiro (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Warrior too)
Tangle Asp (Fifth Dawn)
Voracious Cobra (Invasion)
Zombie Boa (Apocalypse) (also see Zombie too)
Soldier
Advance Scout (Tempest)
Aerial Caravan (Mercadian Masques)
Angelfire Crusader (Apocalypse)
Ardent Militia (Eighth Edition)
Ardent Soldier (Invasion)
Ascending Aven (Onslaught) (also see Bird too)
Auriok Bladewarden (Mirrodin) (also see Human too)
Auriok Glaivemaster (Darksteel) (also see Human too)
Auriok Salvagers (Fifth Dawn) (also see Human too)
Auriok Steelshaper (Mirrodin) (also see Human too)
Aven Archer (Odyssey) (also see Bird too)
Aven Brigadier (Onslaught) (also see Bird too)
Aven Cloudchaser (Eighth Edition) (also see Bird too)
Aven Envoy (Legions) (also see Bird too)
Aven Farseer (Scourge) (also see Bird too)
Aven Fisher (Eighth Edition) (also see Bird too)
Aven Flock (Eighth Edition) (also see Bird too)
Aven Liberator (Scourge) (also see Bird too)
Aven Smokeweaver (Odyssey) (also see Bird too)
Aven Trooper (Torment) (also see Bird too)
Aven Warhawk (Legions) (also see Bird too)
Aven Windreader (Odyssey) (also see Bird and Wizard too)
Balshan Collaborator (Torment) (also see Bird too)
Battlewise Aven (Judgment) (also see Bird too)
Benalish Heralds (Invasion)
Benalish Infantry (Weatherlight)
Benalish Trapper (Invasion)
Branded Brawlers (Prophecy)
Bushi Tenderfoot (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Catapult Master (Onslaught) (also see Lord too)
Catapult Squad (Onslaught)
Ceremonial Guard (Mercadian Masques)
Cho-Arrim Legate (Mercadian Masques)
Cloudreach Cavalry (Legions)
Coast Watcher (Scourge) (also see Bird too)
Combat Medic (Fallen Empires)
Commander Eesha (Judgment) (also see Bird and Legend too)
Crossbow Infantry (Eighth Edition)
Crowd Favorites (Onslaught)
Daru Cavalier (Onslaught)
Daru Lancer (Onslaught)
Daru Stinger (Legions)
Daru Warchief (Scourge)
Dauthi Slayer (Tempest)
Dauthi Warlord (Exodus)
D'Avenant Archer (Classic Edition)
Deftblade Elite (Legions)
Descendant of Kiyomaro (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Dive Bomber (Onslaught) (also see Bird too)
Dragonstalker (Scourge) (also see Bird too)
Dream Fighter (Mirage)
Eager Cadet (Eighth Edition)
Eiganjo Free-Riders (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Elite Archers (Eighth Edition)
Elite Javelineer (Eighth Edition)
Enlistment Officer (Apocalypse)
Expendable Troops (Urza's Legacy)
Faithful Squire (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Fault Riders (Prophecy)
Femeref Archers (Classic Edition)
Femeref Scouts (Mirage)
Firebrand Ranger (Invasion)
Flailing Soldier (Mercadian Masques)
Foriysian Brigade (Weatherlight)
Frontline Strategist (Scourge)
Gempalm Avenger (Legions)
Gerrard's Irregulars (Mercadian Masques)
Glory Seeker (Eighth Edition)
Goblin Legionnaire (Apocalypse) (also see Goblin too)
Grassland Crusader (Onslaught) (also see Cleric too)
Gravel Slinger (Onslaught)
Gustcloak Harrier (Onslaught) (also see Bird too)
Gustcloak Runner (Onslaught)
Gustcloak Savior (Onslaught) (also see Bird too)
Gustcloak Skirmisher (Onslaught) (also see Bird too)
Heavy Ballista (Classic Edition)
Helionaut (Apocalypse)
Honor Guard (Eighth Edition)
Honorable Scout (Planeshift)
Icatian Infantry (Fallen Empires)
Icatian Javelineers (Fallen Empires)
Icatian Lieutenant (Fallen Empires)
Icatian Phalanx (Fifth Edition)
Icatian Scout (Fifth Edition)
Icatian Skirmishers (Fallen Empires)
Ignoble Soldier (Mercadian Masques)
Infantry Veteran (Classic Edition)
Intrepid Hero (Eighth Edition)
Ironfist Crusher (Onslaught)
Jungle Patrol (Mirage)
Keeneye Aven (Legions) (also see Bird too)
Keldon Arsonist (Prophecy)
Keldon Berserker (Prophecy)
Keldon Firebombers (Prophecy)
Kjeldoran Elite Guard (Ice Age)
Kjeldoran Escort (Alliances)
Kjeldoran Guard (Ice Age)
Kjeldoran Home Guard (Alliances)
Kjeldoran Phalanx (Ice Age)
Kjeldoran Royal Guard (Classic Edition)
Kjeldoran Skycaptain (Fifth Edition)
Kjeldoran Skyknight (Ice Age)
Lancers en-Kor (Stronghold)
Leonin Den-Guard (Mirrodin) (also see Cat too)
Leonin Shikari (Darksteel) (also see Cat too)
Leonin Squire (Fifth Dawn) (also see Cat too)
Liege of the Axe (Legions)
Lieutenant Kirtar (Odyssey) (also see Bird and Legend too)
Llanowar Cavalry (Invasion)
Longbow Archer (Classic Edition)
Lowland Tracker (Legions)
Loxodon Peacekeeper (Mirrodin) (also see Elephant too)
Loxodon Punisher (Mirrodin) (also see Elephant too)
Loxodon Stalwart (Fifth Dawn) (also see Elephant too)
Major Teroh (Torment) (also see Bird and Horror too)
Master Decoy (Eighth Edition)
Metathran Elite (Urza's Destiny)
Metathran Soldier (Urza's Destiny)
Mine Bearer (Prophecy)
Mounted Archers (Tempest)
Noble Templar (Scourge) (also see Cleric too)
Nomads en-Kor (Stronghold)
Opportunist (Tempest)
Oracle's Attendants (Eighth Edition)
Pearlspear Courier (Onslaught)
Phantom Flock (Judgment) (also see Bird and Spirit too)
Primal Whisperer (Legions) (also see Elf too)
Putrid Warrior (Apocalypse) (also see Zombie too)
Radiant's Dragoons (Urza's Legacy)
Raksha Golden Cub (Fifth Dawn) (also see Cat and Legend too)
Ranger en-Vec (Tempest)
Reborn Hero (Torment)
Renegade Warlord (Tempest)
Resistance Fighter (Classic Edition)
Sanctum Guardian (Urza's Saga)
Sandstone Warrior (Tempest)
Saprazzan Legate (Mercadian Masques)
Scalebane's Elite (Visions)
Seasoned Marshal (Eighth Edition)
Serpent Warrior (Eighth Edition)
Serra Zealot (Urza's Saga)
Shield Bearer (Fifth Edition)
Shield Mate (Exodus)
Shock Troops (Eighth Edition)
Shoreline Ranger (Scourge) (also see Bird too)
Silkenfist Fighter (Nemesis)
Silkenfist Order (Nemesis)
Skywing Aven (Torment) (also see Bird too)
Soldier Replica (Mirrodin)
Soltari Champion (Stronghold)
Soltari Emissary (Tempest)
Soltari Foot Soldier (Tempest)
Soltari Guerillas (Tempest)
Soltari Trooper (Tempest)
Soulcatcher (Odyssey) (also see Bird too)
Spined Sliver (Stronghold)
Standing Troops (Eighth Edition)
Staunch Defenders (Eighth Edition)
Steelshaper Apprentice (Darksteel) (also see Human too)
Swooping Talon (Legions) (also see Bird too)
Taj-Nar Swordsmith (Mirrodin) (also see Cat too)
Thalakos Scout (Exodus)
Thalakos Sentry (Tempest)
Trap Digger (Scourge)
Trap Runner (Mercadian Masques)
Treetop Sentinel (Odyssey) (also see Bird too)
Veteran Brawlers (Prophecy)
Volunteer Reserves (Weatherlight)
Whip Sergeant (Prophecy)
Whipcorder (Onslaught) (also see Rebel too)
Wingbeat Warrior (Legions) (also see Bird too)
Yotian Soldier (Mirrodin)
Zealots en-Dal (Exodus)
Sorceress
Sorceress Queen (Fifth Edition)
Spawn
Elder Spawn (Legends)
Speaker
Death Speakers (Fifth Edition)
Specter
Abyssal Specter (Eighth Edition)
Blazing Specter (Invasion)
Doomsday Specter (Planeshift)
Dread Specter (Mirage)
Hollow Specter (Legions)
Hypnotic Specter (Fourth Edition)
Silent Specter (Onslaught)
Tainted Specter (Mirage)
Spellshaper
Alexi, Zephyr Mage (Prophecy) (also see Legend too)
Arc Mage (Nemesis)
Avenger en-Dal (Nemesis)
Balloon Peddler (Mercadian Masques)
Blaster Mage (Mercadian Masques)
Bog Witch (Mercadian Masques)
Bola Warrior (Nemesis)
Cackling Witch (Mercadian Masques)
Charm Peddler (Mercadian Masques)
Cho-Arrim Alchemist (Mercadian Masques)
Dawnstrider (Mercadian Masques)
Deepwood Drummer (Mercadian Masques)
Deepwood Elder (Mercadian Masques)
Devout Witness (Mercadian Masques)
Diplomatic Escort (Mercadian Masques)
Divining Witch (Nemesis)
Greel, Mind Raker (Prophecy) (also see Legend too)
Hammer Mage (Mercadian Masques)
Harvest Mage (Nemesis)
Instigator (Mercadian Masques)
Jolrael, Empress of Beasts (Prophecy) (also see Legend too)
Kris Mage (Mercadian Masques)
Latulla, Keldon Overseer (Prophecy) (also see Legend too)
Mageta the Lion (Prophecy) (also see Legend too)
Netter en-Dal (Nemesis)
Notorious Assassin (Mercadian Masques)
Overtaker (Mercadian Masques)
Plague Witch (Nemesis)
Rushwood Herbalist (Mercadian Masques)
Seismic Mage (Mercadian Masques)
Silverglade Pathfinder (Mercadian Masques)
Stampede Driver (Nemesis)
Stronghold Biologist (Nemesis)
Stronghold Machinist (Nemesis)
Tonic Peddler (Mercadian Masques)
Toymaker (Mercadian Masques)
Trickster Mage (Nemesis)
Undertaker (Mercadian Masques)
Waterfront Bouncer (Mercadian Masques)
Sphinx
Petra Sphinx (Chronicles)
Spider
Ancient Spider (Planeshift)
Arachnoid (Fifth Dawn)
Canopy Spider (Eighth Edition)
Giant Spider (Eighth Edition)
Giant Trap Door Spider (Ice Age)
Pincer Spider (Invasion)
Plated Spider (Urza's Destiny)
Rib Cage Spider (Prophecy)
Root Spider (Homelands)
Silklash Spider (Onslaught)
Spitting Spider (Eighth Edition)
Tangle Spider (Darksteel)
Woolly Spider (Ice Age)
Spike
Spike Breeder (Stronghold)
Spike Cannibal (Exodus)
Spike Colony (Stronghold)
Spike Drone (Tempest)
Spike Feeder (Stronghold)
Spike Hatcher (Exodus)
Spike Rogue (Exodus)
Spike Soldier (Stronghold)
Spike Weaver (Exodus)
Spike Worker (Stronghold)
Spirit
Adamaro, First to Desire (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Legend too)
Akki Monstrosity (Betrayers of Kamigawa)
Akuta, Born of Ash (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Legend too)
Angelic Curator (Urza's Legacy)
Angelic Page (Eighth Edition)
Arashi, the Sky Asunder (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Legend too)
Ashen-Skin Zubera (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Zubera too)
Ayumi, the Last Visitor (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Legend too)
Bellowing Fiend (Tempest)
Bile Urchin (Betrayers of Kamigawa)
Blademane Baku (Betrayers of Kamigawa)
Blinking Spirit (Fifth Edition)
Body of Jukai (Betrayers of Kamigawa)
Bogardan Firefiend (Weatherlight)
Bounteous Kirin (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Kirin and Legend too)
Briarkit Kami (Saviors of Kamigawa)
Brutal Deceiver (Champions of Kamigawa)
Burning-Eye Zubera (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Zubera too)
Burr Grafter (Champions of Kamigawa)
Call for Blodo (Betrayers of Kamigawa)
Callous Deceiver (Champions of Kamigawa)
Celestial Kirin (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Kirin and Legend too)
Child of Thorns (Betrayers of Kamigawa)
Chisei, Heart of Oceans (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Legend too)
Cloud Spirit (Stronghold)
Cloudhoof Kirin (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Kirin and Legend too)
Crawling Filth (Betrayers of Kamigawa)
Cruel Deceiver (Champions of Kamigawa)
Deathknell Kami (Saviors of Kamigawa)
Discordant Spirit (Mirage)
Dreamcatcher (Saviors of Kamigawa)
Dripping-Tongue Zubera (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Zubera too)
Dungeon Shade (Stronghold)
Earthshaker (Champions of Kamigawa)
Elder Pine of Jukai (Saviors of Kamigawa)
Elvish Spirit Guide (Alliances)
Ember-Fist Zubera (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Zubera too)
Emissary of Despair (Darksteel)
Emissary of Hope (Darksteel)
Entropic Specter (Exodus)
Eternal Dragon (Scourge) (also see Dragon too)
Extravagant Spirit (Mercadian Masques)
Feral Deceiver (Champions of Kamigawa)
Fiddlehead Kami (Saviors of Kamigawa)
Flame Spirit (Classic Edition)
Floating-Dream Zubera (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Zubera too)
Forked-Branch Garami (Betrayers of Kamigawa)
Foul Familiar (Ice Age)
Frostling (Betrayers of Kamigawa)
Furnace Spirit (Stronghold)
Ghost-Lit Nourisher (Saviors of Kamigawa)
Ghost-Lit Raider (Saviors of Kamigawa)
Ghost-Lit Redeemer (Saviors of Kamigawa)
Ghost-Lit Stalker (Saviors of Kamigawa)
Ghost-Lit Warder (Saviors of Kamigawa)
Gibbering Kami (Champions of Kamigawa)
Glitterfang (Saviors of Kamigawa)
Gnarled Mass (Betrayers of Kamigawa)
Graveborn Muse (Legions) (also see Zombie too)
Guardian of Solitude (Champions of Kamigawa)
Gutwrencher Oni (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see too)
Hana Kami (Champions of Kamigawa)
Harbinger of Night (Mirage)
Harbinger of Spring (Betrayers of Kamigawa)
Harsh Deceiver (Champions of Kamigawa)
Haru-Onna (Saviors of Kamigawa)
He Who Hungers (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend too)
Hearth Kami (Champions of Kamigawa)
Hikari, Twilight Guardian (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend too)
Hokori, Dust Drinker (Betrayers of Kamigawa)
Horizon Seed (Champions of Kamigawa)
Horobi, Death's Wail (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend too)
Hundred-Talon Kami (Champions of Kamigawa)
Iname, Death Aspect (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend too)
Iname, Life Aspect (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend too)
Iname as One (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Legend too)
Infernal Kirin (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Kirin and Legend too)
Innocence Kami (Champions of Kamigawa)
Jetting Glasskite (Betrayers of Kamigawa)
Jeweled Spirit (Prophecy)
Jiwari, the Earth Aflame (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Legend too)
Jugan, the Rising Star (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Dragon and Legend too)
Kabuto Moth (Champions of Kamigawa)
Kagemaro, First to Suffer (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Demon and Legend too)
Kaijin of the Vanishing Touch (Betrayers of Kamigawa)
Kami of Ancient Law (Champions of Kamigawa)
Kami of Empty Graves (Saviors of Kamigawa)
Kami of False Hope (Betrayers of Kamigawa)
Kami of Fire's Roar (Champions of Kamigawa)
Kami of Lunacy (Champions of Kamigawa)
Kami of Old Stone (Champions of Kamigawa)
Kami of Tattered Shoji (Betrayers of Kamigawa)
Kami of the Crescent Moon (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Legend too)
Kami of the Honored Dead (Betrayers of Kamigawa)
Kami of the Hunt (Champions of Kamigawa)
Kami of the Painted Road (Champions of Kamigawa)
Kami of the Palace Fields (Champions of Kamigawa)
Kami of the Tended Garden (Saviors of Kamigawa)
Kami of the Waning Moon (Champions of Kamigawa)
Kami of Twisted Reflection (Champions of Kamigawa)
Karmic Guide (Urza's Legacy)
Kataki, War's Wage (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Legend too)
Keiga, the Tide Star (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Dragon and Legend too)
Kemuri-Onna (Saviors of Kamigawa)
Kira, Great Glass-Spinner (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Legend too)
Kiri-Onna (Saviors of Kamigawa)
Kiyomaro, First to Stand (Saviors of Kamgiawa) (also see Legend too)
Kodama of the Center Tree (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Legend too)
Kodama of the North Tree (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend too)
Kodama of the South Tree (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend too)
Kokusho, the Evening Star (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Dragon and Legend too)
Kuro, Pitlord (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Demon and Legend too)
Kyoki, Sanity's Eclipse (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Demon and Legend too)
Lantern Kami (Champions of Kamigawa)
Lavaborn Muse (Legions)
Liege of the Hollows (Weatherlight)
Lifespinner (Betrayers of Kamigawa)
Loam Dweller (Betrayers of Kamigawa)
Mannichi, the Fevered Dream (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Legend too)
Masumaro, First to Live (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Legend too)
Mindwarper (Stronghold)
Moonlit Strider (Betrayers of Kamigawa)
Moss Kami (Champions of Kamigawa)
Myojin of Cleansing Fire (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend too)
Myojin of Infinite Rage (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend too)
Myojin of Life's Web (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend too)
Myojin of Night's Reach (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend too)
Myojin of Seeing Winds (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend too)
Nether Spirit (Mercadian Masques)
Nightsoil Kami (Saviors of Kamigawa)
Nikko-Onna (Saviors of Kamigawa)
Oni of Wild Places (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Demon too)
Orbweaver Kumo (Champions of Kamigawa)
Ore Gorger (Champions of Kamigawa)
Oyobi, Who Split the Heavens (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Legend too)
Pain Kaijin (Champions of Kamigawa)
Painwracker Oni (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Demon too)
Patron of the Akki (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Legend too)
Patron of the Kitsune (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Legend too)
Patron of the Moon (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Legend too)
Patron of the Nezumi (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Legend too)
Patron of the Orochi (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Legend too)
Petalmane Baku (Betrayers of Kamigawa)
Phantom Centaur (Judgment) (also see Centaur too)
Phantom Flock (Judgment) (also see Bird and Soldier too)
Phantom Nantuko (Judgment) (also see Insect too)
Phantom Nishoba (Judgment) (also see Beast too)
Phantom Nomad (Judgment) (also see Nomad too)
Phantom Tiger (Judgment) (also see Cat too)
Pteron Ghost (Darksteel)
Pus Kami (Betrayers of Kamigawa)
Quillmane Baku (Betrayers of Kamigawa)
Radiant Essence (Mirage)
Radjan Spirit (Classic Edition)
Raging Spirit (Mirage)
Razorjaw Oni (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Demon too)
Revenant (Stronghold)
River Kaijin (Champions of Kamigawa)
Rootrunner (Champions of Kamigawa)
Rushing-Tide Zubera (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Zubera too)
Ryusei, the Falling Star (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Dragon and Spirit too)
Scaled Hulk (Betrayers of Kamigawa)
Scourge of Numai (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Demon too)
Scuttling Death (Champions of Kamigawa)
Sea Spirit (Fifth Edition)
Secretkeeper (Saviors of Kamigawa)
Seedborn Muse (Legions)
Sekki, Seasons' Guide (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Legend too)
Seizan, Perverter of Truth (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Demon and Legend too)
Shape Stealer (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Shapeshifter too)
Shimatsu the Bloodcloaked (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Demon and Legend too)
Shimmering Glasskite (Betrayers of Kamigawa)
Shinen of Fear's Chill (Saviors of Kamigawa)
Shinen of Fury's Fire (Saviors of Kamigawa)
Shinen of Flight's Wings (Saviors of Kamigawa)
Shinen of Life's Roar (Saviors of Kamigawa)
Shinen of Stars' Light (Saviors of Kamigawa)
Shirei, Shizo's Caretaker (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Legend too)
Sibilant Spirit (Classic Edition)
Silent-Chant Zubera (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Zubera too)
Sire of the Storm (Champions of Kamigawa)
Skullmane Baku (Betrayers of Kamigawa)
Sky Spirit (Tempest)
Skyfire Kirin (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Kirin and Legend too)
Soilshaper (Champions of Kamigawa)
Soramaro, First to Dream (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Legend too)
Soul of Magma (Champions of Kamigawa)
Souldrinker (Tempest)
Spirit en-Kor (Stronghold)
Stone Spirit (Fifth Edition)
Storm Spirit (Ice Age)
Tallowisp (Betrayers of Kamigawa)
Teardrop Kami (Betrayers of Kamigawa)
Teller of Tales (Champions of Kamigawa)
Thief of Hope (Champions of Kamigawa)
Thousand-legged Kami (Champions of Kamigawa)
Thunder Spirit (Legends)
Tomorrow, Azami's Familiar (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Legend too)
Torii Watchward (Saviors of Kamigawa)
Traproot Kami (Betrayers of Kamigawa)
Troublesome Spirit (Prophecy)
The Unspeakable (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend too)
Vampiric Spirit (Eighth Edition)
Venerable Kumo (Champions of Kamigawa)
Vine Kami (Champions of Kamigawa)
Wandering Ones (Champions of Kamigawa)
Waxmane Baku (Betrayers of Kamigawa)
Wayward Soul (Exodus)
Wicked Akuba (Champions of Kamigawa)
Wind Spirit (Classic Edition)
Windborn Muse (Legions)
Yomiji, Who Bars the Way (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Legend too)
Yosei, the Morning Star (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Dragon and Spirit too)
Yuki-Onna (Saviors of Kamigawa)
Yukora, the Prisoner (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Demon and Legend too)
Sponge
Walking Sponge (Urza's Legacy)
Spuzzem
Floral Spuzzem (Legends)
Spy
Stromgald Spy (Alliances)
Squire
Squire (The Dark)
Squirrel
Krosan Beast (Odyssey) (also see Beast too)
Squirrel Mob (Odyssey)
Starfish
Spiny Starfish (Alliances)
Strider
Shambling Strider (Ice Age)
Swarm
Yavimaya Ants (Alliances)
Tactician
Seasoned Tactician (Alliances)
Tarpan
Tarpan (Fifth Edition)
Taskmaster
Kobold Taskmaster (Legends)
Thrull
Armor Thrull (Fallen Empires)
Basal Thrull (Fallen Empires)
Blood Pet (Classic Edition)
Blood Vassal (Urza's Saga)
Derelor (Classic Edition)
Mindstab Thrull (Fifth Edition)
Morgue Thrull (Stronghold)
Necrite (Fifth Edition)
Thrull Champion (Fallen Empires)
Thrull Surgeon (Exodus)
Thrull Wizard (Fallen Empires)
Thundermare
Thundermare (Weatherlight)
Tiger
Stalking Tiger (Classic Edition)
Titan
Mountain Titan (Ice Age)
Toad
Bloated Toad (Urza's Legacy)
Chub Toad (Fifth Edition)
Morgue Toad (Planeshift)
Tortoise
Giant Tortoise (Fourth Edition)
Townsfolk
Anarchist (Odyssey)
Cartographer (Odyssey)
Devout Harpist (Urza's Legacy)
Farrel's Zealot (Fallen Empires)
Folk of An-Havva (Homelands)
Icatian Moneychanger (Fallen Empires)
Keldon Vandals (Urza's Destiny)
Mtenda Herder (Mirage)
Port Inspector (Mercadian Masques)
Scrivener (Odyssey)
Soul Sculptor (Urza's Saga)
Thalakos Drifters (Exodus)
Treasure Hunter (Exodus)
Tragic Poet (Urza's Legacy)
Tracker
Tracker (The Dark)
Treefolk
Argothian Treefolk (Antiquities)
Blanchwood Treefolk (Urza's Saga)
Cradle Guard (Urza's Saga)
Ebony Treefolk (Apocalypse)
Heartwood Treefolk (Tempest)
Ironroot Treefolk (Fifth Edition)
Magnigoth Treefolk (Planeshift)
Mirrorwood Treefolk (Planeshift)
Nemata, Grove Guardian (Planeshift) (also see Legend too)
Redwood Treefolk (Classic Edition)
Treefolk Healer (Invasion)
Treefolk Mystic (Urza's Legacy)
Treefolk Seedlings (Urza's Saga)
Weatherseed Treefolk (Urza's Legacy)
Wormwood Treefolk (The Dark)
Verdeloth the Ancient (Invasion) (also see Legend too)
Yavimaya Ancients (Alliances)
Yavimaya Scion (Urza's Legacy)
Troll
Albino Troll (Urza's Saga)
Charging Troll (Invasion)
Horned Troll (Eighth Edition)
Jungle Troll (Mirage)
Pygmy Troll (Exodus)
Sea Troll (Homelands)
Sedge Troll (Revised Edition)
Skyshroud Troll (Tempest)
Tel-Jilad Exile (Mirrodin) (also see Warrior too)
Tel-Jilad Lifebreather (Fifth Dawn) (also see Shaman too)
Troll Ascetic (Mirrodin) (also see Shaman too)
Trolls of Tel-Jilad (Mirrodin) (also see Shaman too)
Uthden Troll (Fourth Edition)
Turtle
Giant Turtle (Legends)
Horned Turtle (Eighth Edition)
Vintara Snapper (Prophecy)
Uncle-Istvan
Uncle Istvan (Fourth Edition)
Undead
Urborg Stalker (Weatherlight)
Unicorn
Adakar Unicorn (Ice Age)
Benevolent Unicorn (Mirage)
Capashen Unicorn (Invasion)
Pearled Unicorn (Fifth Edition)
Regal Unicorn (Classic Edition)
Revered Unicorn (Weatherlight)
Zebra Unicorn (Mirage)
Vampire
Crovax the Cursed (Stronghold) (also see Legend too)
Krovikan Vampire (Ice Age)
Mephidross Vampire (Fifth Dawn)
Ravenous Vampire (Mirage)
Repentant Vampire (Odyssey)
Sengir Vampire (Torment)
Skyshroud Vampire (Tempest)
Soul Collector (Scourge)
Stalking Bloodsucker (Odyssey)
Treacherous Vampire (Judgment)
Vampiric Dragon (Odyssey) (also see Dragon too)
Vedalken
Lumengrid Augur (Mirrodin) (also see Wizard too)
Synod Artificer (Darksteel) (also see Artificer too)
Vedalken Archmage (Mirrodin) (also see Wizard too)
Vedalken Engineer (Darksteel) (also see Artificer too)
Vedalken Mastermind (Fifth Dawn) (also see Wizard too)
Viashino
Retromancer (Urza's Saga)
Viashino Bey (Urza's Legacy)
Viashino Cutthroat (Urza's Legacy)
Viashino Grappler (Invasion)
Viashino Heretic (Urza's Legacy)
Viashino Outrider (Urza's Saga)
Viashino Runner (Urza's Saga)
Viashino Sandscout (Urza's Legacy)
Viashino Sandstalker (Eighth Edition)
Viashino Sandswimmer (Urza's Saga)
Viashino Warrior (Classic Edition)
Viashino Weaponsmith (Urza's Saga)
Villain
Spinal Villain (Legends)
Viper
Marsh Viper (Fifth Edition)
Volver
Anavolver (Apocalypse)
Cetavolver (Apocalypse)
Degavolver (Apocalypse)
Necravolver (Apocalypse)
Rakavolver (Apocalypse)
Vulture
Osai Vultures (Fourth Edition)
Walking-Dead
Walking Dead (Legends)
Wall
Ageless Sentinels (Scourge)
Alabaster Wall (Mercadian Masques)
Angelic Wall (Odyssey)
Battle Rampart (Mercadian Masques)
Blistering Barrier (Mirage)
Carnivorous Plant (Fourth Edition)
Carrion Wall (Eighth Edition)
Cemetary Gate (Homelands)
Cinder Wall (Eighth Edition)
Crenellated Wall (Mercadian Masques)
Crude Rampart (Onslaught)
Dark Maze (Fifth Edition)
Drift of the Dead (Ice Age)
Floodgate (Mirage)
Flowstone Wall (Nemesis)
Fog Bank (Urza's Saga)
Glacial Wall (Classic Edition)
Illusionary Wall (Ice Age)
Infested Roothold (Darksteel)
Jungle Barrier (Apocalypse)
Living Wall (Revised Edition)
Mindbender Spores (Mirage)
Mirror Wall (Judgment)
Mistform Wall (Onslaught) (also see Illusion too)
Mobile Fort (Urza's Saga)
Necropolis (The Dark)
Pitchstone Wall (Torment)
Prison Barricade (Invasion)
Psychic Membrane (Mirrodin)
Quicksilver Wall (Prophecy)
Razorgrass Screen (Fifth Dawn)
Shield Sphere (Alliances)
Shifting Wall (Stronghold)
Shimmering Barrier (Urza's Saga)
Snow Fortress (Ice Age)
Steel Wall (Mirrodin)
Stinging Barrier (Mercadian Masques)
Sunscape Familiar (Planeshift)
Sunweb (Eighth Edition)
Thunder Wall (Ice Age)
Tinder Wall (Ice Age)
Vine Trellis (Eighth Edition)
Vodalian War Machine (Fallen Empires)
Walking Wall (Ice Age)
Wall of Air (Eighth Edition)
Wall of Blood (Mirrodin)
Wall of Blossums (Stronghold)
Wall of Bone (Fifth Edition)
Wall of Brambles (Fifth Edition)
Wall of Caltrops (Legends)
Wall of Corpses (Mirage)
Wall of Deceit (Legions)
Wall of Diffusion (Tempest)
Wall of Distortion (Mercadian Masques)
Wall of Earth (Legends)
Wall of Essence (Stronghold)
Wall of Fire (Classic Edition)
Wall of Glare (Urza's Destiny)
Wall of Heat (Chronicles)
Wall of Hope (Legions)
Wall of Ice (Fourth Edition)
Wall of Junk (Urza's Saga)
Wall of Kelp (Homelands)
Wall of Lava (Ice Age)
Wall of Light (Legends)
Wall of Mulch (Onslaught)
Wall of Nets (Exodus)
Wall of Opposition (Chronicles)
Wall of Pine Needles (Ice Age)
Wall of Putrid Flesh (Legends)
Wall of Razors (Stronghold)
Wall of Resistance (Mirage)
Wall of Roots (Mirage)
Wall of Shadows (Chronicles)
Wall of Shields (Ice Age)
Wall of Souls (Stronghold)
Wall of Spears (Eighth Edition)
Wall of Stone (Eighth Edition)
Wall of Swords (Eighth Edition)
Wall of Tears (Stronghold)
Wall of Tombstones (Legends)
Wall of Vapor (Chronicles)
Wall of Vipers (Prophecy)
Wall of Water (Fourth Edition)
Wall of Wonder (Chronicles)
Wall of Wood (Fourth Edition)
Whip Vine (Alliances)
War-Rider
Varchild's War-Riders (Alliances)
Warrior
Akki Avalanchers (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Goblin too)
Akki Lavarunner (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Goblin too)
Akki Raider (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Goblin too)
Akki Underling (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Goblin too)
Bloodthirsty Ogre (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Ogre and Shaman too)
Cat Warriors (Classic Edition) (also see Cat too)
Crazed Goblin (Darksteel) (also see Goblin too)
Cunning Bandit (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Deathcurse Ogre (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Ogre too)
Fleshgrafter (Fifth Dawn) (also see Human too)
Frost Ogre (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Ogre too)
Goblin Brawler (Fifth Dawn) (also see Goblin too)
Goblin Cohort (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Goblin too)
Godo's Irregulars (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Hired Muscle (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Ishi-Ishi, Akki Crackshot (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Goblin and Legend too)
Kashi-Tribe Elite (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Snake too)
Kashi-Tribe Reaver (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Snake too)
Kashi-Tribe Warriors (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Snake too)
Krark-Clan Grunt (Mirrodin) (also see Goblin too)
Matsu-Tribe Birdstalker (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Archer and Snake too)
Matsu-Tribe Decoy (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Snake too)
Matsu-Tribe Sniper (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Archer and Snake too)
Mirri, Cat Warrior (Exodus) (also see Cat and Legend too)
Nezumi Cutthroat (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Rat too)
Nezumi Shadow-Watcher (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Rat too)
Ogre Marauder (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Ogre too)
Ogre Recluse (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Ogre too)
Orochi Ranger (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Snake too)
Panther Warriors (Classic Edition) (also see Cat too)
Raving Oni-Slave (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Ogre too)
Shinka Gatekeeper (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Ogre too)
Shisato, Whispering Hunter (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Snake too)
Skull Collector (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Ogre too)
Sokenzan Bruiser (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Ogre too)
Sosuke, Son of Seshiro (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Snake too)
Tel-Jilad Chosen (Mirrodin) (also see Elf too)
Tel-Jilad Exile (Mirrodin) (also see Troll too)
Tel-Jilad Outrider (Darksteel) (also see Elf too)
Uktabi Wildcats (Classic Edition) (also see Cat too)
Villainous Ogre (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Ogre too)
Viridian Scout (Fifth Dawn) (also see Elf too)
Viridian Zealot (Darksteel) (also see Elf too)
Vulshok Battlemaster (Mirrodin) (also see Human too)
Wurmskin Forger (Mirrodin) (also see Elf too)
Zo-Zu the Punisher (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Goblin and Legend too)
Warthog
Warthog (Classic Edition)
Whale
Great Whale (Urza's Saga)
Killer Whale (Exodus)
Whippoorwill
Whippoorwill (The Dark)
Wight
Dread Wight (Ice Age)
Wiitigo
Wiitigo (Ice Age)
Wildebeest
Stampeding Wildebeests (Visions)
Will-o'-the-Wisp
Will-o'-the-Wisp (Fourth Edition)
Witch
Cuombajj Witches (Chronicles)
Wizard
Academy Researchers (Urza's Saga)
Ana Disciple (Apocalypse)
Aphetto Alchemist (Onslaught)
Aphetto Exterminator (Legions)
Aphetto Grifter (Onslaught)
Aphetto Runecaster (Scourge)
Apprentice Necromancer (Urza's Destiny)
Apprentice Wizard (Fourth Edition)
Arcanis the Omnipotent (Onslaught) (also see Legend too)
Archivist (Eighth Edition)
Armorer Guildmage (Mirage)
Auramancer (Odyssey)
Auriok Windwalker (Fifth Dawn) (also see Human too)
Aven Fateshaper (Onslaught) (also see Bird too)
Aven Fogbringer (Judgment) (also see Bird too)
Aven Windreader (Odyssey) (also see Bird and Soldier too)
Azami, Lady of Scrolls (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Legend too)
Balduvian Conjurer (Ice Age)
Balshan Beguiler (Odyssey)
Barrin, Master Wizard (Urza's Saga) (also see Legend too)
Benalish Emissary (Invasion)
Blighted Shaman (Classic Edition)
Bloodline Shaman (Onslaught) (also see Elf too)
Bog Initiate (Invasion)
Brine Seer (Urza's Destiny)
Cabal Interrogator (Scourge) (also see Zombie too)
Cabal Patriarch (Odyssey) (also see Legend too)
Callow Jushi (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Cephalid Constable (Judgment) (also see Cephalid too)
Cephalid Illusionist (Torment) (also see Cephalid too)
Cephalid Pathmage (Legions) (also see Cephalid too)
Cephalid Scout (Odyssey) (also see Cephalid too)
Cephalid Snitch (Torment) (also see Cephalid too)
Ceta Disciple (Apocalypse)
Cinder Seer (Urza's Destiny)
Civic Guildmage (Mirage)
Coffin Queen (Tempest)
Corpse Harvester (Legions) (also see Zombie too)
Covert Operative (Legions)
Crafty Pathmage (Onslaught)
Crookclaw Elder (Legions) (also see Bird too)
Daring Apprentice (Eighth Edition)
Dega Disciple (Apocalypse)
Descendant of Soramaro (Saviors of Kamigawa)
Disciple of Kangee (Planeshift)
Disruptive Pitmage (Onslaught)
Disruptive Student (Urza's Saga)
Dragon Mage (Scourge) (also see Dragon too)
Dreamborn Muse (Legions)
Echo Tracer (Legions)
Ertai, the Corrupted (Planeshift) (also see Legend too)
Ertai, Wizard Adept (Exodus) (also see Legend too)
Escape Artist (Odyssey)
Fatespinner (Mirrodin) (also see Human too)
Fireslinger (Tempest)
Fleeting Aven (Onslaught) (also see Bird too)
Floodbringer (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Moonfolk too)
Fugitive Wizard (Eighth Edition)
Gempalm Sorcerer (Legions)
Ghosthelm Courier (Onslaught)
Glintwing Invoker (Legions) (also see Mutant too)
Graceful Adept (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Granger Guildmage (Mirage)
Grim Lavamancer (Torment)
Hapless Researcher (Judgment)
Hate Weaver (Invasion)
Hisoka, Minamo Sensei (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Legend too)
Hisoka's Guard (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Imagecrafter (Onslaught)
Information Dealer (Onslaught)
Ivy Seer (Urza's Destiny)
Ixidor, Reality Sculptor (Onslaught) (also see Legend too)
Jasmine Seer (Urza's Destiny)
Jushi Apprentice (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Kaho, Minamo Historian (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see and Legend too)
Keeper of the Beasts (Exodus)
Keeper of the Dead (Exodus)
Keeper of the Flame (Exodus)
Keeper of the Light (Exodus)
Keeper of the Mind (Exodus)
Keeper of the Nine Gales (Legions) (also see Bird too)
Kitsune Mystic (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Fox too)
Kitsune Riftwalker (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Fox too)
Krovikan Elementalist (Ice Age)
Krovikan Sorcerer (Fifth Edition)
Leonin Battlemage (Darksteel) (also see Cat too)
Lumengrid Augur (Mirrodin) (also see Vedalken too)
Lumengrid Sentinel (Mirrodin) (also see Human too)
Lumengrid Warden (Mirrodin) (also see Human too)
Maga, Traitor to Mortals (Savior of Kamigawa) (also see Human and Legend too)
Mage il-Vec (Exodus)
Magus of the Unseen (Fifth Edition)
Master of the Veil (Legions)
Meddling Mage (Planeshift)
Meloku the Clouded Mirror (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Moonfolk too)
Memnarch (Darksteel) (also see Legend too)
Merchant of Secrets (Eighth Edition)
Might Weaver (Invasion)
Minamo Scrollkeeper (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Minamo Sightbender (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Moonbow Illusionist (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Moonfolk too)
Mundungu (Visions)
Nameless One (Onslaught) (also see Avatar too)
Necra Disciple (Apocalypse)
Neurok Prodigy (Darksteel) (also see Human too)
Neurok Transmuter (Darksteel) (also see Human too)
Nightscape Apprentice (Invasion)
Nightscape Battlemage (Planeshift)
Nightscape Master (Invasion)
Nightshade Seer (Urza's Destiny)
Oboro Breezecaller (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Moonfolk too)
Oboro Envoy (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Moonfolk too)
Oracle en-Vec (Tempest)
Ovinomancer (Visions)
Patron Wizard (Odyssey)
Prodigal Sorcerer (Classic Edition)
Puppeteer (Eighth Edition)
Rage Weaver (Invasion)
Raka Disciple (Apocalypse)
Raven Guild Initiate (Scourge)
Raven Guild Master (Scourge) (also see Mutant too)
Rayne, Academy Chancellor (Urza's Destiny) (also see Legend too)
Reckless Embermage (Classic Edition)
Riptide Biologist (Onslaught)
Riptide Chronologist (Onslaught)
Riptide Director (Legions)
Riptide Survivor (Scourge)
Rummaging Wizard (Onslaught)
Sage Aven (Onslaught) (also see Bird too)
Scornful Egotist (Scourge)
Shadow Guildmage (Mirage)
Shadowmage Infiltrator (Odyssey)
Shaper Guildmage (Mirage)
Shieldmage Elder (Onslaught) (also see Cleric too)
Shivan Emissary (Invasion)
Skirk Alarmist (Legions)
Sky Weaver (Invasion)
Soldevi Machinist (Ice Age)
Soldevi Sage (Classic Edition)
Soratami Mindsweeper (Betrayers of Kamigawa) (also see Moonfolk too)
Soratami Mirror-Guard (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Moonfolk too)
Soratami Mirror-Mage (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Moonfolk too)
Soratami Rainshaper (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Moonfolk too)
Soratami Savant (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Moonfolk too)
Soratami Seer (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Moonfolk too)
Sylvan Safekeeper (Judgment)
Spark Mage (Odyssey) (also see Dwarf too)
Spirit Weaver (Invasion)
Stern Proctor (Urza's Saga)
Stormscape Apprentice (Invasion)
Stormscape Battlemage (Planeshift)
Stormscape Master (Invasion)
Student of Elements (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Human too)
Sunscape Apprentice (Invasion)
Sunscape Battlemage (Planeshift)
Sunscape Master (Invasion)
Supreme Inquisitor (Onslaught) (also see Lord too)
Suq'Ata Firewalker (Mirage)
Telepathic Spies (Urza's Destiny)
Temporal Adept (Eighth Edition)
Thalakos Deciever (Stronghold)
Thalakos Dreamsower (Tempest)
Thalakos Seer (Tempest)
Thornscape Apprentice (Invasion)
Thornscape Battlemage (Planeshift)
Thornscape Master (Invasion)
Thought Courier (Fifth Dawn) (also see Human too)
Thunderscape Apprentice (Invasion)
Thunderscape Battlemage (Planeshift)
Thunderscape Master (Invasion)
Tidal Visionary (Invasion)
Tolarian Emissary (Invasion)
Tolarian Entrancer (Weatherlight)
Tribal Forcemage (Legions) (also see Elf too)
Trinket Mage (Fifth Dawn) (also see Human too)
Urborg Emissary (Invasion)
Uyo, Silent Prophet (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Legend and Moonfolk too)
Vedalken Archmage (Mirrodin) (also see Vedalken too)
Vedalken Mastermind (Fifth Dawn) (also see Vedalken too)
Verduran Emissary (Invasion)
Vodalian Hypnotist (Invasion)
Voidmage Apprentice (Legions)
Voidmage Prodigy (Onslaught)
Warped Researcher (Legions) (also see Mutant too)
Willbender (Legions)
Wizard Mentor (Urza's Saga)
Wizard Replica (Mirrodin)
Zuran Enchanter (Ice Age)
Zuran Spellcaster (Ice Age)
Wolf
Arctic Wolf (Weatherlight)
Dire Wolves (Ice Age)
Heart Wolf (Homelands)
Howling Wolf (Mercadian Masques)
Lone Wolf (Eighth Edition)
Tel-Jilad Wolf (Darksteel)
Timber Wolves (Fourth Edition)
Treacherous Werewolf (Judgment) (also see Minion too)
Tundra Wolves (Eighth Edition)
Wyluli Wolf (Classic Edition)
Wolverine
Deepwood Wolverine (Mercadian Masques)
Grizzled Wolverine (Ice Age)
Rabid Wolverines (Exodus)
Wolverine-Pack
Wolverine Pack (Fifth Edition)
Wombat
Rabid Wombat (Fifth Edition)
Worm
Insidious Bookworms (Alliances)
Mana Leech (Urza's Saga)
Mole Worms (Fifth Edition)
Wraith
Bog Wraith (Eighth Edition)
Dirtwater Wraith (Mirage)
Odylic Wraith (Weatherlight)
Wretched
The Wretched (Fifth Edition)
Wurm
Argothian Wurm (Urza's Saga)
Arrogant Wurm (Torment)
Barbed-Back Wurm (Mirage)
Carrion Wurm (Torment) (also see Zombie too)
Craw Wurm (Eighth Edition)
Dirtcowl Wurm (Tempest)
Elder Land Wurm (Fourth Edition)
Endless Wurm (Urza's Saga)
Fallow Wurm (Weatherlight)
Harvest Wurm (Weatherlight)
Johtull Wurm (Fifth Edition)
Jungle Wurm (Mirage)
Metamorphic Wurm (Odyssey) (also see Elephant too)
Mungha Wurm (Prophecy)
Nesting Wurm (Nemesis)
Penumbra Wurm (Apocalypse)
Plated Slagwurm (Mirrodin)
Roaring Slagwurm (Darksteel)
Rootbreaker Wurm (Tempest)
Scaled Wurm (Classic Edition)
Segmented Wurm (Tempest)
Shivan Wurm (Planeshift)
Spined Wurm (Eighth Edition)
Symbiotic Wurm (Onslaught)
Tempting Wurm (Onslaught)
Trench Wurm (Invasion)
Tunneler Wurm (Judgment)
Warping Wurm (Mirage)
Water Wurm (The Dark)
Wild Wurm (Tempest)
Winding Wurm (Urza's Saga)
Yavimaya Wurm (Urza's Legacy)
Yeti
Karplusan Yeti (Ice Age)
Mountain Yeti (Chronicles)
Zombie
Accursed Centaur (Onslaught) (also see Centaur too)
Anurid Murkdiver (Onslaught) (also see Beast too)
Aphetto Vulture (Onslaught) (also see Bird too)
Balduvian Dead (Alliances)
Balthor the Defiled (Judgment) (also see Dwarf and Legend too)
Barrow Ghoul (Weatherlight)
Bladewing's Thrall (Scourge)
Blind Creeper (Fifth Dawn) (also see Beast too)
Bog Raiders (Urza's Saga)
Bone Dancer (Weatherlight)
Boneknitter (Onslaught) (also see Cleric too)
Cabal Interrogator (Scourge) (also see Wizard too)
Cackling Fiend (Urza's Saga)
Carnophage (Exodus)
Carrion Feeder (Scourge)
Carrion Wurm (Torment) (also see Wurm too)
Coffin Puppets (Prophecy)
Corpse Harvester (Legions) (also see Wizard too)
Crypt Creeper (Odyssey)
Dauthi Ghoul (Tempest)
Deepwood Ghoul (Eighth Edition)
Dripping Dead (Legions)
Dross Crocodile (Fifth Dawn) (also see Crocodile too)
Dross Prowler (Mirrodin)
Drowned (The Dark)
Embalmed Brawler (Legions)
Entrails Feaster (Onslaught) (also see Cat too)
Fallen Cleric (Onslaught) (also see Cleric too)
Famished Ghoul (Odyssey)
Festering Goblin (Onslaught) (also see Goblin too)
Frightshroud Courier (Onslaught)
Gangrenous Goliath (Onslaught) (also see Giant too)
Gangrenous Zombies (Ice Age)
Gempalm Polluter (Legions)
Ghastly Remains (Legions)
Gluttonous Zombie (Eighth Edition)
Grave Defiler (Apocalypse)
Gravebane Zombie (Classic Edition)
Graveborn Muse (Legions) (also see Spirit too)
Gravedigger (Eighth Edition)
Gravespawn Sovereign (Onslaught) (also see Lord too)
Grotesque Hybrid (Torment)
Haunted Cadaver (Onslaught)
Lava Zombie (Planeshift)
Legions of Lim-Dûl (Ice Age)
Lim-Dûl's Cohort (Ice Age)
Llanowar Dead (Apocalypse) (also see Elf too)
Maggot Carrier (Eighth Edition)
Metathran Zombie (Invasion)
Mournful Zombie (Apocalypse)
Nantuko Husk (Onslaught) (also see Insect too)
Nefashu (Scourge) (also see Mutant too)
Nightscape Familiar (Planeshift)
Nim Abomination (Darksteel)
Nim Devourer (Mirrodin)
Nim Grotesque (Fifth Dawn)
Nim Lasher (Mirrodin)
Nim Replica (Mirrodin)
Nim Shambler (Mirrodin)
Nim Shrieker (Mirrodin)
Noxious Ghoul (Legions)
Organ Grinder (Torment)
Phyrexian Bloodstock (Planeshift)
Phyrexian Delver (Invasion)
Phyrexian Ghoul (Urza's Saga)
Phyrexian Reaper (Invasion)
Phyrexian Scuta (Planeshift)
Plaguebearer (Exodus)
Putrid Imp (Torment) (also see Imp too)
Putrid Raptor (Scourge) (also see Beast too)
Putrid Warrior (Apocalypse) (also see Soldier too)
Pyre Zombie (Invasion)
Quagmire Druid (Apocalypse)
Rank and File (Urza's Legacy)
Rotlung Reanimator (Onslaught) (also see Cleric too)
Rotting Giant (Odyssey) (also see Giant too)
Scathe Zombies (Eighth Edition)
Severed Legion (Eighth Edition)
Shepherd of Rot (Onslaught) (also see Cleric too)
Shivan Zombie (Invasion) (also see Barbarian too)
Skinthinner (Legions)
Smokespew Invoker (Legions) (also see Mutant too)
Soulless One (Onslaught) (also see Avatar too)
Spined Basher (Onslaught) (also see Beast too)
Sutured Ghoul (Judgment)
Twisted Abomination (Scourge) (also see Mutant too)
Undead Gladiator (Onslaught) (also see Barbarian too)
Undead Warchief (Scourge)
Vengeful Dead (Scourge)
Vodalian Zombie (Invasion) (also see Merfolk too)
Walking Desecration (Onslaught)
Whipstitched Zombie (Prophecy)
Withered Wretch (Legions) (also see Cleric too)
Woebearer (Mirrodin)
Wretched Anurid (Onslaught) (also see Beast too)
Zombie Assassin (Odyssey) (also see Assassin too)
Zombie Boa (Apocalypse) (also see Snake too)
Zombie Brute (Legions)
Zombie Cannibal (Odyssey)
Zombie Cutthroat (Scourge)
Zombie Mob (Mirage)
Zombie Scavengers (Weatherlight)
Zombie Trailblazer (Torment)
Zubera
Ashen-Skin Zubera (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Burning-Eye Zubera (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Dripping-Tongue Zubera (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Ember-Fist Zubera (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Floating-Dream Zubera (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Rushing-Tide Zubera (Saviors of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)
Silent-Chant Zubera (Champions of Kamigawa) (also see Spirit too)

Copyright © 1998 - 2014 Phyrexia.com and Matthew Manley