Card Sets
Weatherlight Saga
Forum
Continuity
Magazine
Bookstore
Combos
Banned & Restricted
Misc.
Links & Search
Advertise & Donate
Guestbook
Credits
Legal
Email


Magic the Gathering Cards
Magic the gathering Cards Store


Magic the Gathering Singles
Magic the Gathering Singles
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
Others


Gary Alexander
TORMENT
Cephalid Aristocrat
Tainted Wood

Eric David Anderson
TEMPEST
Harrow
Anoint
Vec Townships

James Allen
FIFTH
Diabolic Machine
Stone Giant
Stone Spirit
FIFTH • CLASSIC
Shatterstorm

Dave Allsop
CHAMPIONS OF KAMIGAWA
Cranial Extraction
Shimatsu the Bloodcloaked
BETRAYERS OF KAMIGAWA
Pus Kami

Chris Appelhans
CHAMPIONS OF KAMIGAWA
Ethereal Haze
BETRAYERS OF KAMIGAWA
Ashen Monstrosity

Janet Aulisio
TEMPEST
Helm of Possession
Soltari Foot Soldier
Soltari Priest

Stuart Beel
MIRAGE
Acidic Dagger
Harbor Guardian

Jason Alexander Behnke
CLASSIC • EIGHTH • TEMPEST
Boil
Shatter
STRONGHOLD
Dungeon Shade

James Bernardin
SEVENTH
Gravedigger
SEVENTH • EIGHTH
Nausea
Crossbow Infantry

Berry
EIGHT • URZA'S SAGA
Catalog
URZA'S SAGA
Citanul Flute
Mishra's Helix
Lilting Refrain
Hidden Stag
Opal Caryatid
Songstitcher

Kristen Bishop
CHRONICLES • ARABIAN NIGHTS
War Elephant

Joel Biske
EIGHTH • TEMPEST
Death Pits of Rath
TEMPEST
Endless Scream
Leeching Licid
Flowstone Giant
Mogg Squad
STRONGHOLD
Honor Guard
EXODUS
Spike Cannibal
MERCADIAN MASQUES
Rishadan Pawnshop
Deepwood Tantiv
PROPHECY
Vintara Snapper
Excise

Robert Bliss
CLASSIC • MIRAGE
Polymorph
Goblin Elite Infantry
EIGHTH • MIRAGE
Pacifism
MIRAGE
Binding Agony
Skulking Ghost
Withering Boon
Teferi's Curse
Ekundu Cyclops
Goblin Soothsayer
Phyrexian Purge
TEMPEST
Reanimate
STRONGHOLD
Cannibalize
Morgue Thrull
Mortuary

Peter Bollinger
SEVENTH
Greed
Goblin War Drums
Raging Goblin
SEVENTH • EIGHTH
Megrim
Steal Artifact
Okk

John Bolton
CLASSIC • MIRAGE
Enfeeblement
MIRAGE
Mangara's Tome
Ravenous Vampire
Soulshriek
Subterranean Spirit
Zhalfirin Knight
Jungle Troll
CHAMPIONS OF KAMIGAWA
Horobi, Death's Wail
Uyo, Silent Prophet
Shisato, Whispering Hunter
Konda, Lord of Eiganjo

Aaron Boyd
SEVENTH
Cloudchaser Eagle
PROPHECY
Stormwatch Eagle
INVASION
Repulse
Scarred Puma
PLANESHIFT
Kavu Recluse

Jacques Bredy
INVASION
Ruby Leech

Aleksi Briclot
CHAMPIONS OF KAMIGAWA
Oni Possession
BETRAYERS OF KAMIGAWA
Horobi's Whisper
Aura Barbs
Flames of the Blood Hand

Kev Brockschmidt
ALPHA • BETA • UNLIMITED
Dwarven Demolition Team
ALPHA • BETA • UNLIMITED • REVISED • FOURTH
Personal Incarnation
ALPHA • BETA • UNLIMITED • REVISED • FOURTH • FIFTH
Keldon Warlord
ALPHA • BETA • UNLIMITED • REVISED • FOURTH • FIFTH • CLASSIC
Verduran Enchantress

Sue Ellen Brown
TEMPEST
Emerald Medallion
Jet Medallion
Pearl Medallion
Ruby Medallion
Sapphire Medallion

Cornelius Brudi
ALPHA • BETA • UNLIMITED • REVISED • FOURTH
Wanderlust
Pearled Unicorn
REVISED
Plateau
FIFTH • CLASSIC • ICE AGE
Mountain Goat
ICE AGE
Brine Shaman
Pox
Hurricane
Grizzled Wolverine
Mercenaries

Catherine Buck
ICE AGE
Folk of the Pines (co-illustrated by NéNé Thomas)

Clyde Caldwell
MERCADIAN MASQUES
Overtaker
Caller of the Hunt
ODYSSEY
Devoted Caretaker
Resilient Wanderer
TORMENT
Shade's Form
Krosan Restorer

Ron Chironna
CLASSIC • TEMPEST
Insight
TEMPEST
Eladamri, Lord of Leaves
Eladamri's Vineyard
Reap

D. J. Cleland-Hura
SEVENTH
Redwood Treefolk
Sudden Impact
Forest
Mountain
Swamp
SEVENTH • EIGHTH
Grizzly Bears
INVASION
Nomadic Elf
Plains
PLANESHIFT
Samite Pilgrim

Mitch Cotie
CHAMPIONS OF KAMIGAWA
Waking Nightmare
Nature's Will
Samurai Enforcers

Qiao Dafu
EIGHTH
Peach Garden Oath
MERCADIAN MASQUES
Energy Flux
Sustenance

Michael Danza
VISIONS
Fireblast
Tremor
Corrosion

Geof Darrow
CLASSIC • MIRAGE
Ashen Powder
CLASSIC • VISIONS
Relentless Assault (co-illustrated by I. Rabarot)
Spitting Drake (co-illustrated by I. Rabarot)
MIRAGE
Carrion
Superior Numbers
Goblin Scouts
VISIONS
Brood of Cockroaches (co-illustrated by I. Rabarot)
Kyscu Drake (co-illustrated by I. Rabarot)
Goblin Swine-Rider (co-illustrated by I. Rabarot)
Army Ants (co-illustrated by I. Rabarot)

Al Davidson
CLASSIC • MIRAGE
Unyaro Griffin
MIRAGE
Mist Dragon

David Day
INVASION
Smoldering Tar
ONSLAUGHT
Mountain
Plains
MIRRODIN
Steel Wall
Stalking Stones

Blackie del Rio
VISIONS
Breathstealer's Crypt
FIFTH
Winds of Change

Brian Despain
SEVENTH
Jandor's Saddlebags
Starlight
SEVENTH • EIGHTH
Treasure Trove
URZA'S SAGA
Grafted Skullcap
Bog Raiders
Cackling Fiend
Priest of Gix
MERCADIAN MASQUES
Horn of Plenty
Cackling Witch
PLANESHIFT
Sunscape Familiar
SAVIORS OF KAMIGAWA
Descendant of Soramaro
Soramaro, First to Dream
Briarknit Kami

Dennis Detwiller
FOURTH • THE DARK
Goblin Rock Sled (illustrated under "Denise Detwiler" in The Dark version)
Pikemen (illustrated under "Denise Detwiler" in The Dark version)
FOURTH • FIFTH • THE DARK
Flood (illustrated under "Denise Detwiler" in The Dark version)
FIFTH • HOMELANDS
Greater Werewolf
Ironclaw Curse
CLASSIC • HOMELANDS
Feast of the Unicorn
CHRONICLES • THE DARK
Scavenger Folk (illustrated under "Denise Detwiler" in The Dark version)
THE DARK
Merfolk Assassin (illustrated under "Denise Detwiler")
Squire (illustrated under "Denise Detwiler")
Tivadar's Crusade (illustrated under "Denise Detwiler")
HOMELANDS
Feast of the Unicorn
An-Zerrin Ruins
Serra Inquisitors
Soraya the Falconer

Kevin Dobler
MIRRODIN
Vulshok Battlegear
Goblin Striker

Dom!
CLASSIC • MIRAGE
Psychic Transfer
MIRAGE
Tombstone Stairwell
Spatial Binding
DCI
Counterspell

William Donohoe
CLASSIC • MIRAGE
Ancestral Memories
Femeref Archers
MIRAGE
Locust Swarm

Brian Durfee
CLASSIC
Mountain
WEATHERLIGHT
Blossoming Wreath
Sylvan Hierophant

Randy Elliott
TEMPEST
Heartwood Giant
Wild Wurm
Ranger en-Vec
STRONGHOLD
Spike Soldier
EXODUS
Plated Rootwalla
Paladin en-Vec
Peace of Mind
Shield Mate
URZA'S SAGA
Argothian Swine
Crosswinds
ONSLAUGHT
Crown of Awe
Island

Larry Elmore
SEVENTH
Lure
Mana Clash
SEVENTH • EIGHTH
Swamp
INVASION
Might Weaver
Thornscape Apprenitce
Thornscape Master
ODYSSEY
Childhood Horror
Mystic Penitent
Forest
Island
Seafloor Debris
PLAYER REWARDS
Beast

Tritstan Elwell
SEVENTH
Memory Lapse
Merfolk Looter
SEVENTH • EIGHTH
Elvish Piper
Staunch Defenders

Rick Emond
ICE AGE
Fear
Essence Filter
Nature's Lore
Tinder Wall
Aggression
Meteor Shower
Elvish Healer

James Ernest
ICE AGE
Reality Twist

Vincent Evans
URZA'S SAGA
Corrupt
Looming Shade
Reclusive Wight
Citanul Hierophants

Patrick Faricy
SEVENTH
Opportunity
SEVENTH • EIGHTH
Goblin Glider
Sanctimony

Rick Farrel
EIGHTH • ODYSSEY
Diabolic Tutor
ODYSSEY
Spellbane Centaur
Woodland Druid
Shadowmage Infiltrator

Cecil Fernando
CLASSIC • VISIONS
Resistance Fighter
VISIONS
Panther Warriors
Teferi's Honor Guard
WEATHERLIGHT
Duskrider Falcon

Fred Fields
CLASSIC • EIGHTH
Plains
MERCADIAN MASQUES
Instigator

Steve Firchow
URZA'S SAGA
Spire Owl
Midsummer Revel
Scoria Wurm

Marc Fishman
SEVENTH
Bereavement
Compost
SEVENTH • EIGHTH
Angelic Page
URZA'S DESTINY
Scent of Cinder
Wild Colos
PROPHECY
Wall of Vipers
INVASION
Blinding Light
Blazing Specter
PLANESHIFT
Escape Routes
March of Souls
Cloud Cover
ODYSSEY
Mind Burst
Engulfing Flames

Tom Fleming
URZA'S SAGA
Dark Ritual
Elvish Herder
Retaliation
Fire Ants
URZA'S LEGACY
Plague Beetle

Jon Foster
MIRRODIN
Domineer
DARKSTEEL
Arcbound Reclaimer
Reshape
CHAMPIONS OF KAMIGAWA
Kuro, Pitlord
Brutal Deceiver

Carl Frank
TEMPEST
Hand to Hand

Frank Kelly Freas
MERCADIAN MASQUES
Toymaker
Tidal Bore

Massimilano Frezzato
SEVENTH
Dregs of Sorrow
EIGHTH • NEMESIS
Vicious Hunger
MERCADIAN MASQUES
High Seas
Ancestral Mask
NEMESIS
Laccolith Rig
Fanatical Devotion
INVASION
Chaotic Strike
Undermine
ODYSSEY
Pilgrim of Virtue

J. W. Frost
FIFTH
Island
Island
Island
FIFTH • CLASSIC
Island

John Gallagher
SEVENTH
Anaconda
APOCALYPSE
Coastal Drake
Flowstone Charger

Keith Garletts
ODYSSEY
Cephalid Looter
Refresh
TORMENT
Unhinge
Cephalid Sage
Floating Shield
JUDGMENT
Goretusk Firebeast
ONSLAUGHT
Broodhatch Nantuko
Inspirit
MIRRODIN
Soul Nova
CHAMPIONS OF KAMIGAWA
Kitsune Blademaster
Okina, Temple of the Grandfathers
BETRAYERS OF KAMIGAWA
Kumano's Blessing
SAVIORS OF KAMIGAWA
Blood Clock
Captive Flame

Erica Gassalasca-Jape
SCOURGE
Fatal Mutation
Ancient Ooze

Gary Gianni
VISIONS
Suq'Ata Assassin
Shimmering Efreet
Katabatic Winds

Tomas Giorello
FIFTH DAWN
Vicious Betrayal
CHAMPIONS OF KAMIGAWA
Kusari-Gama
Pain Kami
Kabuto Moth

Lars Grant-West
EIGHTH
Giant Badger
LEGIONS
Toxin Sliver
SCOURGE
Mischievous Quanar
MIRRODIN
Extraplanar Lens
Trash for Treasure
Glimmervoid
DARKSTEEL
Vedalken Engineer
CHAMPIONS OF KAMIGAWA
Gale Force
Ghostly Prison
Konda's Hatamoto

Stuart Griffin
FIFTH
Erg Raiders
Zombie Master
FIFTH • CLASSIC
Aladdin's Ring
FIFTH • CLASSIC • EIGHTH
Disrupting Scepter
CLASSIC • VISIONS
Daraja Griffin
CLASSIC • EIGHTH • MIRAGE
Maro
MIRAGE
Afiya Grove
Mtenda Lion
Seedling Charm
Zhalfirin Commander
VISIONS
Jamuraan Lion
Griffin Canyon
WEATHERLIGHT
Tolarian Serpent

Kunio Hagio
SEVENTH
Impatience

Trevor Hairsine
ONSLAUGHT
Goblin Taskmaster
Grand Melee
MIRRODIN
Myr Retriever
Proteus Staff
Quicksilver Fountain
Flayed Nim
DARKSTEEL
Arcane Spyglass
Flamebreak

Scott Hampton
VISIONS
Keeper of Kookus
Kookus
URZA'S DESTINY
Gamekeeper
Serra Advocate
MERCADIAN MASQUES
Rishadan Brigand
Spidersilk Armor
Kyren Negotiations
Ramosian Commander
Fountain of Cho
NEMESIS
Dominate
Flowstone Surge
ONSLAUGHT
Riptide Entrancer

Lou Harrison
NEMESIS
Flint Golem

Mark Harrison
WEATHERLIGHT
Jabari's Banner
Tolarian Drake
MIRRODIN
Isochron Scepter

Nathalie Hertz
VISIONS
Infernal Harvest
Rainbow Efreet
Retribution of the Meek

Carol Heyer
CLASSIC • ALLIANCES
Soldevi Sage
ALLIANCES
Soldevi Sage
Storm Shaman
Storm Shaman

Henry G. Higgenbotham
URZA'S SAGA
Cathodion
Claws of Gix
Voltaic Key
Worn Powerstone

David Ho
CLASSIC • MIRAGE
Flash
MIRAGE
Blistering Barrier

Patrick Ho
URZA'S DESTINY
Scrying Glass
Storage Matrix
Colos Yearling
Wall of Glare

Craig Hooper
CLASSIC • VISIONS
Dragon Mask

Daniel R. Horne
MERCADIAN MASQUES
Flailing Ogre

Ralph Horsley
CHAMPIONS OF KAMIGAWA
Nine-Ringed Bo
Rag Dealer
Boeiju, Who Shelters All

Brian Horton
CLASSIC • WEATHERLIGHT
Razortooth Rats
VISIONS
Death Watch
Miraculous Recovery
WEATHERLIGHT
Buried Alive

John Howe
SEVENTH
Reprocess
Sea Monster
Hurricane
SEVENTH • EIGHTH
Goblin Chariot
EIGHTH • PROPHECY
Diving Griffin
INVASION
Opt
Jade Leech
Kavu Chameleon
Hooded Kavu
APOCALYPSE
Dodecapod

Hiro Izawa
CHAMPIONS OF KAMIGAWA
Journeyer's Kite
Yosei, the Morning Star

Hugh Jamieson
MIRRODIN
Inertia Bubble
Override
Molten Rain
DARKSTEEL
Screams from Within
Barbed Lightning
Inflame
CHAMPIONS OF KAMIGAWA
Moss Kami
Through the Breach

Jeremy Jarvis
EIGHTH
Deflection
MIRRODIN
Lightning Greaves
Loxodon Warhammer
Psychogenic Probe
Viridian Longbow
DARKSTEEL
Psychic Overload
FIFTH DAWN
Beacon of Tomorrows
Auriok Windwalker
CHAMPIONS OF KAMIGAWA
Reverse the Sands
Minamo, School at Water's Edge
SAVIORS OF KAMIGAWA
Endless Swarm
Molting Skin
Shinen of Stars' Light

JOCK
MIRAGE
Kukemssa Pirates
Cinder Cloud
Dwarven Miner
DCI
Incinerate (illustrated under "Jock")
ARENA
Fireball (illustrated under "Jock")

Kari Johnson
MIRAGE
Teferi's Drake
Mountain Valley

Janine Johnston
FIFTH
Azure Drake
Aspect of Wolf
CLASSIC • MIRAGE
Early Harvest
Fallow Earth
Volcanic Dragon
EIGHTH
Sacred Nectar
MIRAGE
Karoo Meerkat
Nettletooth Djinn
Mtenda Griffin

Fay Jones
ALPHA • BETA • UNLIMITED • REVISED • FOURTH • FIFTH
Stasis

M. W. Kaluta
STRONGHOLD
Jinxed Ring (co-illustrated by DiTerlizzi)
Verdant Touch (co-illustrated by DiTerlizzi)

Kerstin Kaman
REVISED • FOURTH • ANTIQUITIES
Titania's Song
ANTIQUITIES
Golgothian Sylex
Argivian Blacksmith

Tsutomu Kawade
CHAMPIONS OF KAMIGAWA
Kokusho, the Evening Star
Dripping-Tongue Zubera
Vine Kami
Blessed Breath
Vigilance
BETRAYERS OF KAMIGAWA
Genju of the Fens
Callow Jushi
Splinter
Unchecked Growth
SAVIORS OF KAMIGAWA
Ghost-Lit Nourisher
Skyfire Kirin
Undying Flames

Doug Keith
FIFTH
Ashes to Ashes
Gaseous Form
Dust to Dust
FIFTH • CLASSIC
Fear

Mike Kerr
FIFTH
Xenic Poltergeist
FIFTH • CLASSIC
Inferno
Jokulhaups
CLASSIC • MIRAGE
Firebreathing
VISIONS
Rock Slide

Patrick Kochakji
CLASSIC • WEATHERLIGHT
Strands of Night
WEATHERLIGHT
Zombie Scavengers

Michael Koelsch
SEVENTH
Shatter
Spitting Earth
Tremor
SEVENTH • EIGHTH
Elvish Lyrist

Vance Kovacs
DARKSTEEL
Arcbound Slith
Burden of Greed
Test of Faith
FIFTH DAWN
Retaliate
Skyhunter Prowler
CHAMPIONS OF KAMIGAWA
Devouring Greed
Devouring Rage
Otherworldly Journey

Romas Kukalis
CLASSIC
Swamp (illustrated under "Romas")
VISIONS
Flooded Shoreline
City of Solitude
Squandered Resources

Clint Langley
FIFTH
Dark Ritual
CLASSIC • WEATHERLIGHT
Hidden Horror
WEATHERLIGHT
Betrothed of Fire

Jennifer Law
MIRAGE
Emberwilde Caliph
Radiant Essence

Stephanie Law
INVASION
Temporal Distortion
Scouting Trek
Sunscape Apprentice

Alton Lawson
INVASION
Verduran Emissary

Khang Le
CHAMPIONS OF KAMIGAWA
The Unspeakable
Strange Inversion

April Lee
TEMPEST
Lotus Petal
Intuition
Aluren

Pat Lee
CHAMPIONS OF KAMIGAWA
Reciprocate
SAVIORS OF KAMIGAWA
Kagemaro's Clutch
Sink into Takenuma
Oppressive Will
Path of Anger's Flame

Paul Lee
VISIONS
Sands of Time
Crypt Rats

Steve Luke
EIGHTH
Mind Rot

Colin MacNeil
WEATHERLIGHT
Chimeric Staff
Abduction
Ancestral Knowledge
TEMPEST
Imps' Taunt
Ancient Tomb
STRONGHOLD
Death Stroke
Reins of Power
Silver Wyvern
APAC
Plains

Corey D. Macourek
ONSLAUGHT
Slate of Ancestry
MIRRODIN
Serum Tank

John Malloy
MIRAGE
Mind Harness
Natural Balance

Dylan Martens
CLASSIC • WEATHERLIGHT
Tranquil Grove
WEATHERLIGHT
Thunderbolt

Iain McCaig
ONSLAUGHT
Fleeting Aven
Graxiplon
Barkhide Mauler
Silklash Spider
Snapping Thragg
Ironfist Crusher

Kevin McCann
ARENA
Disenchant

Sean McConnell
MERCADIAN MASQUES
Hickory Woodlot

Martin McKenna
MIRAGE
Sewer Rats
Sea Scryer
Armorer Guildmage
Teremko Griffin
Sawback Manticore

Ken Meyer Jr.
REVISED • ARABIAN NIGHTS
Kird Ape
FIFTH • ICE AGE
Word of Blasting
CHRONICLES • ARABIAN NIGHTS
Erhnam Djinn
Abu Ja'far
ARABIAN NIGHTS
Aladdin's Lamp
Stone-Throwing Devils
ICE AGE
Calirovyance
Mystic Remora
Snow Devil
Aurochs
Thermokarst
Formation
TEMPEST
Dark Ritual
INVASION
Benalish Trapper

Matthew Mitchell
EIGHTH • ONSLAUGHT
Plains
JUDGMENT
Canopy Claws
ONSLAUGHT
Doom Cannon
Mistform Dreamer

Cara Mitten
BETRAYERS OF KAMIGAWA
Lifespinner

David Monette
MERCADIAN MASQUES
General's Regalia
Squee, Goblin Nabob

Monte Michael Moore
SEVENTH
Pyroclasm
SEVENTH • EIGHTH
Sabertooth Tiger
ODYSSEY
Darkwater Catacombs
Thaumatog
ONSLAUGHT
Aphetto Dredging
Mistform Mask
Lavamancer's Skill
Sunfire Balm

Kevin Murphy
EIGHTH • MERCADIAN MASQUES
Thieves' Auction
MERCADIAN MASQUES
Desert Twister

Jon J Muth
CLASSIC • VISIONS
Rowen
CLASSIC • WEATHERLIGHT
Fog Elemental
VISIONS
Man-o'-War
Tithe
URZA'S SAGA
Pariah

Ted Naifeh
WEATHERLIGHT
Abjure
Barishi
Choking Vines

Mark A. Nelson
URZA'S SAGA
Dark Hatchling (illustrated under "Mark Nelson")
Mana Leech (illustrated under "Mark Nelson")
Spined Fluke (illustrated under "Mark Nelson")
FIFTH DAWN
Hoverguard Sweepers
Trinket Mage

Cliff Nielsen
CLASSIC • WEATHERLIGHT
Serenity
VISIONS
Blanket of Night
Pillar Tombs of Aku
WEATHERLIGHT
Infernal Tribute
Urborg Stalker
Ophidian
Paradigm Shift
Boiling Blood

Nottsuo
DARKSTEEL
Darksteel Brute
Wirefly Hive
FIFTH DAWN
Relic Barrier
Magma Giant
CHAMPIONS OF KAMIGAWA
Cruel Deceiver
Sachi, Daughter of Seshiro
Thousand-legged Kami
Akki Coalflinger
Ryusei, the Falling Star

Kensuke Okabayashi
CHAMPIONS OF KAMIGAWA
Junkyo Bell
Callous Deceiver
SAVIORS OF KAMIGAWA
Ghost-Lit Warder
Kiri-Onna

Keith Parkinson
EIGHTH • STRONGHOLD
Spined Wurm
STRONGHOLD
Tortured Existence
EXODUS
Death's Duet
Ephemeron
Mind Over Matter
Oath of Mages
Sabertooth Wyvern
Limited Resources

Jim Pavelec
CHAMPIONS OF KAMIGAWA
Gibbering Kami

Omaha Pérez
VISIONS
Solfatara

Bob Petillo
SEVENTH
Tolarian Winds
Reckless Embermage
APOCALYPSE
Vodalian Mystic
Urborg Elf
ODYSSEY
Skeletal Scrying
Pardic Swordsmith
TORMENT
Anurid Scavenger
Violent Eruption
JUDGMENT
Rats' Feast
ONSLAUGHT
Tempting Wurm
Weird Harvest

Zak Plucinski
FIFTH
Wall of Spears
Anti-Magic Aura
ALLIANCES
Keeper of Tresserhorn (co-illustrated by D. A. Gregory)
Stromgald Spy
MIRAGE
Razor Pendulum
Unerring Sling
Wave Elemental
Femeref Scouts

Eric Polak
SAVIORS OF KAMIGAWA
Raving Oni-Slave
Seek the Horizon
Kitsune Loreweaver

George Pratt
FIFTH
Time Bomb
FIFTH • CLASSIC
Abyssal Specter
Evil Eye of Orms-by-Gore
Hecatomb
CLASSIC • WEATHERLIGHT
Fatal Blow
VISIONS
Desolation
Tar Pit Warrior
Foreshadow
Three Wishes
Time and Tide
WEATHERLIGHT
Phyrexian Furnace
Touchstone
MERCADIAN MASQUES
Blaster Mage
Rushwood Grove

Puddnhead
EIGHTH
Unholy Strength
MIRRODIN
Nightmare Lash
Moriok Scavenger
Terror
Temporal Cascade
Troll Ascetic
Atog
DARKSTEEL
Hunger of the Nim
Neurok Prodigy
FIFTH DAWN
Door to Nothingness
SAVIORS OF KAMIGAWA
Deathknell Kami
Kuro's Taken

I. Rabarot
CLASSIC • VISIONS
Relentless Assault (co-illustrated by G. Darrow)
Spitting Drake (co-illustrated by G. Darrow)
VISIONS
Brood of Cockroaches (co-illustrated by G. Darrow)
Kyscu Drake (co-illustrated by G. Darrow)
Goblin Swine-Rider (co-illustrated by G. Darrow)
Army Ants (co-illustrated by G. Darrow)

Fred Rahmqvist
JUDGMENT
Keep Watch

Kathyrn Rathke
MIRAGE
Dread Specter
Reign of Chaos
Torrent of Lava

Jeff Reitz
TEMPEST
Fireslinger

Jeff Remmer
ODYSSEY
Cursed Monstrosity
Deep Reconnaissance

Wayne Reynolds
CHAMPIONS OF KAMIGAWA
Ashen-Skin Zubera
Marrow-Gnawer
Hinder
Soulblast
Tide of War
Unnatural Speed
Call to Glory
BETRAYERS OF KAMIGAWA
Ink-Eyes, Servant of Oni
Shirei, Shizo's Caretaker
Crack the Earth
Twist Allegiance

Robh Ruppel
URZA'S SAGA
Retromancer
Disciple of Grace
Opal Acrolith

Richard Sardinha
EIGHTH
Tundra Wolves
SCOURGE
Mercurial Kite
MIRRODIN
Vulshok Gauntlets

Mike Sass
SEVENTH
Shock
APOCALYPSE
Planar Despair

Dan Scott
CHAMPIONS OF KAMIGAWA
Nezumi Bone-Reader
Orbweaver Kumo
Orochi Eggwatcher
BETRAYERS OF KAMIGAWA
Sickening Shoal
Ninja of the Deep Hours
Frost Ogre
Ronin Cliffrider

David Seeley
FIFTH
Raise Dead
Dark Maze
Bottomless Vault
Dwarven Hold
Hollow Trees
Icatian Store
Sand Silos
CLASSIC • VISIONS
Creeping Mold (illustrated under "Dave Seeley" in Visions version)
VISIONS
Phyrexian Marauder

Shishizaru
CHAMPIONS OF KAMIGAWA
Floating-Dream Zubera
Glimpse of Nature
Jugan, the Rising Star
Kodama of the North Tree
Quiet Purity
BETRAYERS OF KAMIGAWA
Jetting Glasskite
Quash
Budoka Pupil
Kami of Tattered Shoji
SAVIORS OF KAMIGAWA
Eternal Dominion
Bounteous Kirin
Ghost-Lit Redeemer
Nikko-Onna

Bill Sienkiewicz
ALLIANCES
Phyrexian War Beast
Phyrexian War Beast
Soldevi Steam Beast
Soldevi Steam Beast

Adrian Smith
FIFTH
Shapeshifter
Black Knight
Breeding Pit
Mole Worms
Aysen Bureaucrats
CLASSIC • WEATHERLIGHT
Doomsday
EIGHTH • VISIONS
Nekrataal
MIRAGE
Grave Servitude
VISIONS
Fallen Askari
WEATHERLIGHT
Wave of Terror
Maraxus of Keld

Lawrence Snelly
ALLIANCES
Fatal Lore
Awesome Presence
Awesome Presence
Taste of Paradise
Taste of Paradise
URZA'S SAGA
Duress
Tolarian Winds
Venomous Fangs
Rumbling Crescendo
Sulfuric Vapors

Greg Spalenka
VISIONS
Funeral Charm
Vision Charm
Emerald Charm
Hearth Charm
Hope Charm

Terry Springer
MERCADIAN MASQUES
Forest
Island
Mountain
Plains
Swamp
Darbury Stenderu
WEATHERLIGHT
Coils of the Medusa

Junko Taguchi
EIGHTH
Ambition's Cost

Hideaki Takamura
CHAMPIONS OF KAMIGAWA
Gutwrencher Oni
Painwracker Oni
BETRAYERS OF KAMIGAWA
Sowing Salt
Yomiji, Who Bars the Way
SAVIORS OF KAMIGAWA
Ghost-Lit Stalker
Kuon, Ogre Ascendant
Yuki-Onna

Bryan Talbot
VISIONS
Phyrexian Walker
Kaervek's Spite
Impulse
WEATHERLIGHT
Straw Golem
Barrow Ghoul
Necratog
Mana Chains
Tolarian Entrancer

Joel Thomas
CHAMPIONS OF KAMIGAWA
Psychic Puppetry
Orochi Leafcaller
Unearthly Blizzard
BETRAYERS OF KAMIGAWA
Genju of the Spires

Ruth Thompson
FIFTH • ICE AGE
Justice
Order of the White Shield
FIFTH • CLASSIC • ICE AGE
Order of the Sacred Torch
ICE AGE
Abyssal Specter
Binding Grasp
Caribou Range
ALLIANCES
Aesthir Glider
Aesthir Glider
Dystopia
Surge of Strength

Li Tie
NEMESIS
Stronghold Discipline

Junior Tomlin
MIRAGE
Jolrael's Centaur
Seeds of Innocence
Uktabi Faerie
Wild Elephant

Francis Tsai
FIFTH DAWN
Neurok Stealthsuit

Cyril Van Der Haegen
FIFTH DAWN
Spinal Parasite

Henry Van Der Linde
URZA'S LEGACY
Ticking Gnomes
Wheel of Torture
Wing Snare
Yavimaya Granger

Diana Vick
ALLIANCES
Reinforcements
Reinforcements

Marcelo Vignali
SCOURGE
Death's-Head Buzzard
MIRRODIN
Tel-Jilad Archers
Trolls of Tel-Jilad

Rogério Vilela
WEATHERLIGHT
Cinder Giant
Alms

Ron Walotsky
SEVENTH
Stronghold Assassin (illustrated under "Ron Walotski")
SEVEN • EIGHTH
City of Brass (illustrated under "Ron Walotski")
INVASION
Planar Overlay
Aura Blast

Stephen L. Walsh
WEATHERLIGHT
Fallow Wurm
Harvest Wurm

Kipling West
WEATHERLIGHT
Ertai's Familiar
Dwarven Thaumaturgist

Michael Whelan
PROMOTIONAL
Nalathni Dragon

Steve White
FIFTH
Aurochs
Wolverine Pack
CLASSIC • VISIONS
Python
River Boa
Warthog
EIGHTH • WEATHERLIGHT
Lava Hounds
EIGHTH • URZA'S SAGA
Reflexes
MIRAGE
Crash of Rhinos (illustrated under "Steven White")
VISIONS
Bull Elephant (illustrated under "Steven White")
Pygmy Hippo
WEATHERLIGHT
Arctic Wolves
Rogue Elephant
URZA'S SAGA
Gorilla Warrior
Viashino Runner

Sam Wood
EIGHTH • MERCADIAN MASQUES
Two-Headed Dragon
MERCADIAN MASQUES
Saprazzan Raider
NEMESIS
Wandering Eye
Pack Hunt
INVASION
Phyrexian Reaper
Phyrexian Slayer
Urborg Drake
PLANESHIFT
Draco
ONSLAUGHT
Crude Rampart
Mountain
MIRRODIN
Altar of Shadows
Oblivion Stone
Gao Yan
MERCADIAN MASQUES
Bog Witch
Counterspell
NEMESIS
Ensnare
Rupture
John Zeleznik
EIGHTH • URZA'S DESTINY
Solidarity
URZA'S DESTINY
Mantis Engine
Thran Foundry
Phyrexian Negator

Copyright © 1998 - 2014 Phyrexia.com and Matthew Manley